March 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 4 NITro North 10K Clwyd Forest, Llanferres. Near Mold. North Wales Results
Sat 4 No Walk in the Park 5K - March Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 4 Alder Hey Halewood 5K - March The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Halewood, Merseyside Results
Sat 4 Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round Village Hall, Barley, Lancashire Results
Sun 5 Trafford 10K Partington Leisure Centre Results
Sun 5 Malta Marathon & Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 5 Paris Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 5 Cyprus Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 5 Anglesey Half Marathon Menai Suspension Bridge Results
Sun 5 Warwick Half Marathon Warwick Racecourse, Hampton Street, Warwick
Sun 5 Ron Hill Accrington 10K and 1 Mile Fun Run Accrington Town Hall, Lancashire Results
Sun 5 GPW Recruitment St Helens 10K St Helens RFC Stadium, Langtree Park, McManus Drive, St Helens Results
Sun 5 East Midlands 10K National Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham Results
Sun 5 Irwell Valley 20 Mile Close to Drinkwater Park, Rainsough Brow, Prestwich, Manchester Results
Sun 5 The Trotters Five Miles Smithills Coaching House , Off Smithalls Dean Road, Bolton Results
Sun 5 Newton's Fraction Half Marathon South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Grantham NG31 7XQ Results
Sun 5 Hot Toddy Road Race Todmorden Cricket Club, Results
Sun 5 Norton 9 Doncaster, South Yorkshire Results
Sun 5 High Legh Robert Moffat Memorial 10K High Legh Primary School, Wrenshot Lane Results
Sun 5 Tuff Nutz Team Endurance Event Thurstaston Visitor Centre
Sun 5 Haweswater Half Marathon Bampton Village Hall, Penrith Results
Sun 5 Lightwater Valley 10K Challenge Lightwater Valley Theme Park near Ripon Results
Mon 6 East Hull Harriers Winter Race - Paull Run Paull Lighthouse, East Yorkshire
Sat 11 FlaminGO 10K Flamingo Land, Resort Yorkshire Results
Sat 11 Peakrunner Trail Series Langsett 10K Trail Run Langsett Barn, Stocksbridge, Sheffield
Sat 11 The Dentdale Run Dent Primary School, The Laning, Dent Results
Sat 11 Rat Race Mighty Deerstalker Innerleithen, EH44 6PW Results
Sun 12 Barcelona Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 12 Llanelli Half Marathon Llanelli Results
Sun 12 West Pennine Moors Trail Marathon Sunnyhurst Woods, Darwen
Sun 12 Spen 20 Princess Mary Stadium, Bradford Road, Liversedge
Sun 12 Jackals Run 10K Trail Race Startline Sunny Hurst Woods, Darwen, Blackburn
Sun 12 Jackals Run Half Marathon Trail Race Sunny Hurst Woods, Darwen, Blackburn
Sun 12 Retford Half Marathon and Family Fun Run Retford Oaks Academy, Retford, Notts Results
Sun 12 Knighton 20 Knighton Sports and Social Club Results
Sun 12 Roddlesworth Roller Abbey Village School, Lancs Results
Sun 12 Inverness Half Marathon Inverness Sports Centre Results
Sun 12 Clough Taylor People's Run Donington Park Circuit, Castle Donington, Derby Results
Wed 15 Derby Midweek Training Races - March 1 Mile/5K Alvaston & Boulton Cricket Club Results
Sat 18 VIPER Series Delamere Forest Park
Sat 18 Hardmoors 55 Helmsley Sports & Community Club
Sat 18 Moyra's Green Run Longsands Beach, Tynemouth
Sat 18 Chapelgill Congrie Conga Hill Fun Run Glenholm, Peebleshire
Sat 18 Chapelgill Hill Race Glenholm, Peebleshire Results
Sun 19 NYC Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 19 Limassol Marathon GSO Molos, Limassol, Cyprus
Sun 19 Limassol Half Marathon GSO Molos, Limassol, Cyprus Results
Sun 19 Oldham Way Ultra Castleshaw Centre, Castleshaw, Delph
Sun 19 Epilepsy Action Bradford 10K Centenary Square, Bradford Results
Sun 19 Run Northumberland Half Marathon Kirkley, Northumberland Results
Sun 19 Wigan Half Marathon Wigan Results
Sun 19 Dronfield 10K Pentland Road, Dronfield Results
Sun 19 East Hull 20 East Hull Harriers Clubhouse, Saltshouse Road, Hull Results
Sun 19 Gainsborough & Morton Striders 10K Morton Village, Gainsborough Results
Sun 19 Forest of Dean Spring Trails Half Marathon Speech House, Coleford, Glos Results
Sun 19 Locke Park 20 Mile Locke Park, Redcar
Sun 19 Coventry Half Marathon Coventry Results
Sun 19 Wilmslow Half Marathon Wilmslow Rugby Club Results
Sun 19 Wigan 5K Wigan Town Centre Results
Sun 19 Up Hill Down Dale Brynkinalt Estate 20K Trail Run Brynkinalt Estate, Chirk, Wrexham Results
Sun 19 Trimpell 20 The Pre-London Road Race Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Lancaster Results
Sun 19 Thirsk 10 Mile Road Race Race Course, Thirsk Results
Sun 19 Up Hill Down Dale Brynkinalt Estate 5K Trail Run Brynkinalt Estate, Chirk, Wrexham Results
Sun 19 Brynkinalt Estate 10K Trail Race Brynkinalt Estate, Chirk, Wrexham Results
Sun 19 The Windmill 6 Whitley Raod, Millhouse Green, Sheffield Results
Sat 25 Coniston 14 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 25 Chester Ultramarathon Waverton
Sat 25 Maverick X Yorkshire Dales Marathon Malham Tarn House, Malham Tarn, Settle
Sat 25 Monsal Trail Half Marathon - Saturday Bakewell, Derbyshire
Sat 25 Mother's Day 10K Lancaster & Morecambe AC Club House, Lancaster,
Sat 25 Reaper Midlands Day & Night Run Coventry
Sat 25 Dark Skies Run at Kielder Forest Hawkhirst Scout Activity Centre
Sun 26 Canalathon 50K, 75K, & 100K Manchester Great Ancoats, Manchester
Sun 26 Keighley Big K 10K Victoria Park, Hard Ings Road, Keighley Results
Sun 26 Poynton Village 10K Poynton Civic Centre Off Park Lane, Poynton, Cheshire Results
Sun 26 Monsal Trail Half Marathon - Sunday Bakewell, Derbyshire
Wed 29 Brenda & Colin Robinson 5K Road Race Cock & Magpie, Cockhall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale Results
Wed 29 Curley's 5K Trail Series 1 of 3 Curley’s Dining Rooms, Horwich