April 2014

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 2 Brenda & Colin Robinson 5K Road Race Cock & Magpie, Cockhall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale Results
Sat 5 2.8K Direct Textiles Primary School Race Beaumont Fee, Lincoln Results
Sat 5 5K Running Imp Secondary School Race Beaumont Fee, Lincoln Results
Sat 5 No Walk In the Park 5K - April Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 5 Rainbow Ramble - april Bishop Rawstorne High School, Highfield Road, Croston, Leyland
Sat 5 Allendale Challenge Allendale, Northumberland Results
Sat 5 Longtown 10 Longtown Primary School Results
Sat 5 Prague Half Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sat 5 Pendle Fell Race Village Hall, Cross Lane, Barley
Sat 5 Silva 10km Trail Run - Coniston (Night Run) Coniston, Cumbria
Sun 6 Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon Baildon Cricket Club, Shipley Results
Sun 6 Paris Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 6 Clitheroe Triathlon Ribblesdale Swimming Pool, Clitheroe
Sun 6 BM10K Preston Park, Brighton
Sun 6 Wakefield Hospice City 10K Thornes Park, Wakefield Results
Sun 6 Sheffield Half Marathon Don Valley Bowl, Sheffield Results
Sun 6 ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon Manchester United Football Club, Old Trafford, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 6 Brighton Marathon Preston Park, Brighton Results
Sun 6 Milano City Marathon Milan, Italy Results
Sun 6 Blackpool Marathon and Half Marathon Blackpool Results
Sun 6 Overgate Hospice 10k and 5K Fun Run Elland Cricket Club
Sun 6 NSPCC Sandstone 10K X Country Run Beeston Market Car Park, Bunbury Results
Sun 6 Blyth Valley 10K Quayside, Blyth Results
Sun 6 Wrap Up & Run 10K - Harewood House Harewood House, Leeds Results
Sun 6 Hornsea Third Marathon Marathon Densholme Farm, Great Hatfield Results
Sun 6 Active Nation Lincoln 10K Road Race City Hall, Beaumont Fee, Lincoln Results
Sun 6 Great Ireland Run Pheonix Park, Dublin Results
Wed 9 Grisedale Grind Revelin Moss, opposite Whinlatter Visitor Centre
Wed 9 Chester Spring 5 Cheshire County Sports Club, Chester
Wed 9 Joe Salt Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race Cock & Magpie, Cock Hall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale
Sat 12 Buttermere Trail Run 16K Croft Farm, Buttermere, Keswick
Sat 12 Wensleydale Wander Wensleydale School, Leyburn
Sat 12 Run Northumberland Cragside 10K Cragside, Rothbury, Northumberland Results
Sat 12 Meanwood Valley Trail Junior & Senior Races Leodiensian Club, Crag Lane, off King Lane, Alwoodley, Leeds Results
Sat 12 Caythorpe Canter 13 & 26 Caythorpe Playing Field, Old Lincoln Road, Caythorpe Results Results
Sun 13 Sand Dancer 10K Multi Terrain Race Gypsy's Green, South Shields Results
Sun 13 Mascot Gold Cup Wetherby Race Course
Sun 13 Virgin London Marathon & Mini Marathon Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 13 Great Welsh Marathon Millennium Coastal Park, Festival Fields, Llanelli Results
Sun 13 Bolton 10K Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton, BL2 6EX Results
Sun 13 Fleetwood 10K Marine Floral Hall, Esplanade, Fleetwood Results
Sun 13 Gisborough Moors 12.5 Mile Fell Race Guisborough Rugby Club Results
Sun 13 Garstang Gallop 10K Garstang Sports & Social Club, Preston Results
Sun 13 Whitley 10K Whitley Village Hall, Village Lane, Whitley, near Warrington Results
Sun 13 The Witches' Revenge 10km Urban Obstacle Challenge Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Lancaster
Tue 15 East Hull Harriers Summer League - April 5 Miles New Ellerby (Railway Inn) HU11 5AP
Tue 15 Chevin Chiller 2 - Werewolf Run Otley Chevin Forest Park
Wed 16 Derby Midweek Training Races - April 1 Mile/5K Alvaston & Boulton Cricket Club
Fri 18 Salford 10K Road Race Salford Sports Village Results
Fri 18 OMG Long Good Friday 'ultra' The Haigh Hall Country Park
Fri 18 Mermaid 10K The Mermaid, Redcar Road, Marske by the Sea Results
Fri 18 Bridlington Easter 5 Mile Dash Sewerby Hall and Gardens, Church Lane, Bridlington, YO15 1EA Results
Fri 18 Caldervale Country 10 Caldervale, Near Garstang PR3 1SJ Results
Fri 18 Isle of Man Easter Festival 10K Shore Road, Port Erin Results
Sat 19 Valiants Half Marathon Valiant's Equestrian Centre, Lancaster Road, Out Rawcliffe, Preston Lancs PR3 6BL Results
Sat 19 Reaper 10km Extreme Cross Country, Mud n Obstacle Run, East Sussex Pippingford Park, East Sussex
Sat 19 The Isel Cross Cockermouth Results
Sat 19 Isle of Man Easter Festival Hill Race Shore Road, Port Erin Results
Sun 20 Isle of Man Easter Festival Relays/Women's 5k Shore Road, Port Erin
Sun 20 Helmsley 10K Multi Terrain Challenge Helmsley Sports and Community Club
Sun 20 Air Products 10K Manchester Metropolitan University Crewe Campus
Sun 20 Guiseley Gallop 10K West Side Retail Pk. Guiseley, Leeds LS20 9NE Results
Mon 21 Boston Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Mon 21 Hollingworth Lake 5K and Golden Mile Fun Run The Wine Press, Hollingworth Lake, Littleborough, Manchester
Thu 24 Mobberley ' Round the Runway Race' The Railway Inn, Station Road, Mobberley Results
Sat 26 Hell in the Middle Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire
Sat 26 Three Peaks Fell Race Horton-in-Ribblesdale Results
Sat 26 Balmoral Primary Schools 1.5K Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sat 26 Joshua Tree 5K Marbury Park, Northwich
Sat 26 RunBalmoral Kongsberg Maritime Secondary Schools 2.5k Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sat 26 Race4Rugby Fun Run 4K Littleborough RUFC, Littleborough, Lancashire
Sat 26 Race4Rugby 10K Littleborough RUFC, Littleborough, Lancashire
Sat 26 Balmoral Conoco Phillips 5K Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sat 26 Balmoral Stena Drilling Tartan 10K Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sat 26 St George's Day 10K Road Race - Saturday Stickle Barn, Great Langdale Results
Sun 27 Stockton Duathlon Festival Stockton-on-Tees
Sun 27 Kielder 100k Ultra trail Hawkshead Activity Centre, Kielder, Northumberland
Sun 27 Shakespeare Half Marathon Church Street, Stratford-upon-Avon
Sun 27 Shakespeare Marathon Church Street, Stratford-upon-Avon
Sun 27 Neurocare Head Start 5K and 10K Sheffield
Sun 27 Rock n Roll Madrid Marathon and Half Marathon Madrid, Spain Results
Sun 27 Huddersfield Marathon YMCA rugby club Huddersfield
Sun 27 Bupa Great Edinburgh Run Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 27 Fleetwood 10 Mile Road Race Marine Floral Hall, Esplanade, Fleetwood Results
Sun 27 Belle Vue House 10K Sporting Edge, Edge Hill University, Ormskirk Results
Sun 27 Fox & Hounds Chase 9 Mile Fell Race Fox and Hounds, Ainthorpe
Sun 27 Fountains 10K Fountains CE Primary School, Grantley, Ripon
Sun 27 Balmoral Petrofac Challenge (Multi Terrain Half Marathon) Balmoral Estate Results
Sun 27 Run Lytham 10K Lytham Green, Lancashire
Sun 27 RADCLIFFE A.C. 10K Multi Terrain Race Cams Lane Primary School, Harper Fold Road, off Bolton Road. M26 3SW
Sun 27 St George's Day Festival 10K Run Lytham Green
Sun 27 SSAFA 10k The Holker Estate, Cark in Cartmel,Grange over Sands, Cumbria, la11 7pl
Tue 29 Welcome Inn Tuesday Night Series 5K - April Preston
Tue 29 East Hull Harriers Summer League - April 6 Miles Sproatley Playing Field
Wed 30 New Marske Harriers Road Race Series - Spring 5K Redcar Rugby club
Wed 30 Davina Raidys Birthday Brownhouse Wham Dash Oxford Pub, Whitworth Road, Rochdale, Lancashire