April 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Brenda & Colin Robinson 5K Road Race Cock & Magpie, Cockhall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale Results
Wed 1 King of the Hill - April Binn Road, Marsden Huddersfield
Wed 1 Littleborough 5K - April Littleborough Conservative Club. Peel St, Littleborough
Fri 3 Salford 10K Road Race Salford Sports Village Results
Fri 3 Bridlington Easter 5 Mile Dash Lime Kiln Lane Car Park, Lime Kiln Lane, Bridlington Results
Fri 3 Mermaid 10K Mermaid Public House, Redcar Rd, Marske Results
Fri 3 Caldervale Country 10 Caldervale, Near Garstang Results
Fri 3 Isle of Man Easter Festival 10K Shore Road, Port Erin Results
Sat 4 Two Oceans Marathon & Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sat 4 Llandudno Easter 5K Promenade Dash The Promenade, Llandudno
Sat 4 No Walk In the Park 5K - April Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 4 Halewood 5K Free Monthly Race - April The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool Results
Sat 4 The Isel Cross Cockermouth Results
Sat 4 Dales Trail Series - DT20 Reeth, Swaledale, North Yorkshire
Sat 4 Longtown 10 Longtown Primary School Results
Sat 4 Pendle Fell Race Village Hall, Cross Lane, Barley
Sat 4 Chocathlon The Old Goods Yard, Station Rd, Marsden, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Sat 4 Isle of Man Easter Festival Hill Race Peel Hill Results
Sun 5 The Endurance Store Ulverston Pool Triathlon Ulverston Swimming Pool, Priory Road, Ulverston
Sun 5 Blackpool 20 Mile North Promenade, Blackpool
Sun 5 Hale 5 Hale Park, Halton
Sun 5 North Tyneside 10K Road Race North Tyneside Results
Sun 5 Helmsley 10K Multi Terrain Challenge Helmsley Sports and Community Club Results
Sun 5 Air Products 10K Manchester Metropolitan University Crewe Campus Results
Sun 5 Isle of Man Easter Festival Relays & Womens 5K Road Race Douglas Promenade
Sun 5 Guiseley Gallop 10K West Side Retail Pk. Guiseley, Leeds Results
Mon 6 Hollingworth Lake 5K and Golden Mile Fun Run The Wine Press, Hollingworth Lake, Littleborough, Manchester Results
Wed 8 Joe Salt Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race Cock & Magpie, Cock Hall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale
Sat 11 Great Ireland Run Phoenix Park, Dublin Results
Sat 11 Wensleydale Wander Wensleydale School, Leyburn
Sat 11 Allendale Challenge Allendale, Northumberland Results
Sat 11 Caythorpe Canter 13 & 26 Caythorpe Playing Field, Old Lincoln Road, Caythorpe
Sun 12 Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon Baildon Cricket Club, Shipley
Sun 12 BM10k Preston Park, Brighton
Sun 12 GO TRI Poynton Duathlon 1 Poynton Leisure Centre, Yew Tree Lane, Poynton, Cheshire
Sun 12 Paris Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 12 Hardmoors 26.2 Wainstones Trail Marathon/Half/10K Chop Gate Village Hall
Sun 12 Brighton Marathon Preston Park, Brighton Results
Sun 12 SuisseGas Milano Marathon Milan, Italy Results
Sun 12 Haglofs Open 5 Adventure Race Peak District Edale Village Hall, Edale Results
Sun 12 The Plusnet Yorkshire Half Marathon-Sheffield Sheffield City Centre
Sun 12 Blyth Valley 10K Quayside, Blyth Results
Sun 12 Bournemouth Bay Run Bournemouth Pier Approach, Bournemouth, BH2 5AA Results
Sun 12 Fleetwood 10K Marine Floral Hall, Esplanade, Fleetwood Results
Sun 12 Hornsea Third Marathon Marathon Densholme Farm, Great Hatfield Results
Sun 12 3 Bridges 10K Lancaster & Morecambe Club House, Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Lancaster Results
Sun 12 Radcliffe A.C. 10K Multi Terrain Race Cams Lane Primary School, Harper Fold Road, off Bolton Road Results
Sun 12 Friskney Half Marathon Village Hall, Friskney, Boston
Sun 12 Ennerdale 10K Ennerdale Scout Camp, Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria
Wed 15 Chester Spring 5 Cheshire County Sports Club, Chester
Wed 15 Mike McGee Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5 Cock & Magpie, Whitworth, Rochdale
Wed 15 Grisedale Grind Revelin Moss, opposite Whinlatter Visitor Centre
Wed 15 Derby Midweek Training Races - April 1 Mile/5K Alvaston & Boulton Cricket Club
Sat 18 Derwent Dambuster 10 Fairholmes, Derwent Valley, Sheffield Results
Sat 18 Run Or Dye - Manchester Platt Fields Park, Manchester
Sat 18 Xrunner Wild Mud Run 10K and 5K Osmaston Manor, Derbyshire
Sat 18 Meanwood Valley Trail Junior & Senior Races Alwoodley, Leeds Results
Sat 18 Dirty Dozen- London South The Hop Farm Family Park, Kent
Sat 18 St George's Day 10K Road Race New Dungeon Ghyll Hotel Great Langdale Results
Sun 19 Great Edinburgh Run 10 Miles Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 19 Clitheroe Triathlon Ribblesdale Swimming Pool, Clitheroe
Sun 19 Derby 10K Pride Parkway, Derby
Sun 19 Neurocare Head Start 5K and 10K Sheffield
Sun 19 ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon Manchester United Football Club, Old Trafford, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 19 Huddersfield Marathon YMCA rugby club Huddersfield
Sun 19 Great Welsh Marathon/Half Marathon Millennium Coastal Park, Festival Fields, Llanelli
Sun 19 Overgate Hospice 10k and 5K Fun Run Trinty Academy School, Holdsworth Road, Halifax
Sun 19 Bourne Rotary Run in the Wood 10K and 3K Fun Run Grooms Cottage, Stainfield, Bourne, Lincolnshire
Sun 19 Valiants Half Marathon Valiant's Equestrian Centre, Lancaster Road, Out Rawcliffe, Preston Lancs PR3 6BL Results
Sun 19 Otterburn 'Conquer the Forest' 10 Mile Challenge Otterburn Training camp, Redesdale forest, Otterburn Newcastle Upon Tyne Northumberland
Sun 19 Whitley 10K Whitley Village Hall, Village Lane, Whitley, near Warrington Results
Sun 19 Fountains 10K Fountains CE Primary School, Grantley, Ripon
Sun 19 Sand Dancer 10K Multi Terrain Race Gypsy's Green, South Shields Results
Sun 19 Otterburn 'Conquer the Forest' 10K/10 Mile Challenge Otterburn Training camp, Redesdale forest, Newcastle Upon Tyne Northumberland
Sun 19 Grantham Cup 10K Trail Race Lion Gates, Belton House, Grantham Results
Mon 20 Boston Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Tue 21 East Hull Harriers Summer League - April 5 Miles New Ellerby (Railway Inn) HU11 5AP
Thu 23 Mobberley 'Round the Runway Race' The Railway Inn, Station Road, Mobberley Results
Sat 25 Rainbow Ramble - april Bishop Rawstorne High School, Highfield Road, Croston, Leyland
Sat 25 Three Peaks Fell Race Horton-in-Ribblesdale Results
Sat 25 Balmoral Primary Schools 1.5K Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sat 25 Joshua Tree Silly Socks Fun Run Marbury Park, Northwich
Sat 25 RunBalmoral Conoco Phillips 5K Balmoral Castle Estate
Sat 25 Balmoral Stena Drilling Tartan 10K Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sun 26 Shakespeare Half Marathon Church Street, Stratford-upon-Avon
Sun 26 Mascot Gold Cup Wetherby Race Course
Sun 26 Stockton Duathlon Festival Stockton-on-Tees
Sun 26 Kielder Ultra Trail Hawkshead Activity Centre, Kielder, Northumberland
Sun 26 Milltown Sprint Triathlon Saddleworth Pool and Leisure Centre
Sun 26 Virgin London Marathon & Mini Marathon Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 26 Shakespeare Marathon Church Street, Stratford-upon-Avon
Sun 26 Rock n Roll Madrid Marathon & Half Marathon Madrid, Spain
Sun 26 Blackpool Marathon & Half Marathon Hilton Hotel, Blackpool
Sun 26 Bolton 10K Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton, BL2 6EX
Sun 26 Run Lytham 10K Lytham Green, Lancashire
Tue 28 Welcome Tavern Tuesday Night Series 5K - April Preston
Wed 29 Vera Hirst 5K Road Race Falcon Inn, Littleborough
Wed 29 Spring Coast Road 5K - April Redcar Rugby club
Thu 30 Ripleys Family Fun Run Ripley School, Lancaster Results