April 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Run Northumberland Cragside 10K Cragside, Rothbury, Northumberland Results
Sat 1 Dales Trail Series - DT20 Fremington, near Reeth, Swaledale, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 1 Pendle Fell Race Village Hall, Cross Lane, Barley Results
Sun 2 Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon Baildon Cricket Club, Shipley
Sun 2 Ulverston Pool Triathlon Ulverston Swimming Pool, Priory Road, Ulverston
Sun 2 Wakefield Hospice City 10K Thornes Park, Wakefield Results
Sun 2 Overgate Hospice 10k and 5K Fun Run Trinty Academy School, Holdsworth Road, Halifax Results
Sun 2 Darwen Half Marathon Darwen Aldridge Community Academy, Darwen, Lancashire Results
Sun 2 Grantham Cup 10K Trail Race Lion Gates, Belton House, Grantham Results
Sun 2 Dirty Dozen Trail Run Cannock Chase, Staffordshire
Sun 2 Bournemouth Bay Run Bournemouth Pier Approach, Bournemouth, BH2 5AA Results
Sun 2 Fix Events 5K and 10K Go Dad Run Sunderland Silksworth Sports Complex Results
Sun 2 Resolution Run 5K/10K - Aberdeen Beach Esplanade
Sun 2 Buttermere 10 Trail Run National Trust Field, Buttermere Lake
Sun 2 Fountains 10K Fountains CE Primary School, Grantley, Ripon Results
Wed 5 Curley's 5K Trail Series - 2 of 3 Curley’s Dining Rooms, Horwich Results
Wed 5 King of the Hill - April Binn Road, Marsden Huddersfield Results
Wed 5 Littleborough 5K - April Littleborough Conservative Club. Peel St, Littleborough Results
Sat 8 Allendale Challenge Allendale, Northumberland Results
Sun 9 Resolution Run 5K/10K - York York Racecourse
Sun 9 Hardmoors 26.2 Trail Mara/Half/10k White Horse Marathon Sutton Bank
Sun 9 Blyth Valley 10K Quayside, Blyth Results
Sun 9 Rivington 10 Mile Trail Challenge Bowling Green, Rivington Village Results
Sun 9 Up Hill Down Dale Rhug Estate 20K Trail Race Rhug Estate, Corwen, Denbighshire Results
Sun 9 Radcliffe AC 10K Multi Terrain Race Cams Lane Primary School, Harper Fold Road, off Bolton Road Results
Sun 9 Friskney Half Marathon Village Hall, Friskney, Boston Results
Sun 9 Bourne Rotary Run in the Wood 10K and 3K Fun Run Grooms Cottage, Stainfield, Bourne, Lincolnshire
Sun 9 Run Lancaster Half Marathon, 10K, & 3K Fun Run Countrystyle Kitchen, Lancaster Leisure Park
Sun 9 Up Hill Down Dale Rhug Estate 10K Trail Race Rhug Estate, Corwen, Denbighshire Results
Mon 10 Trunce Series - April Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Wed 12 Curley's 5K Trail Series - 3 of 3 Curley’s Dining Rooms, Horwich Results
Wed 12 Essar Chester Spring 5 Cheshire County Sports Club, Plas Newton Lane, Upton, Chester, Cheshire Results
Fri 14 Salford 10K Road Race Salford Sports Village Results
Fri 14 Mermaid 10K Mermaid Public House, Redcar Rd, Marske Results
Fri 14 Epworth Easter Egg 10k Trail Race and Fun Run Epworth Show Ground, Wroot Road, Epworth Results
Fri 14 Isle of Man Easter Festival 10K Shore Road, Port Erin Results
Sat 15 Llandudno Easter 5K Promenade Dash The Promenade, Llandudno Results
Sat 15 Isle of Man Easter Festival Hill Race Peel Hill Results
Sun 16 Clitheroe Triathlon Ribblesdale Swimming Pool, Clitheroe Results
Sun 16 Hale 5 Hale Park, Liverpool Results
Sun 16 North Tyneside 10K Road Race North Tyneside Results
Sun 16 Air Products 10K Manchester Metropolitan University Crewe Campus Results
Sun 16 Guiseley Gallop 10K West Side Retail Pk. Guiseley, Leeds Results
Sun 16 Isle of Man 5K Races Douglas Promenade, Isle of Man Results
Mon 17 Hollingworth Lake 5K and Golden Mile Fun Run The Wine Press, Hollingworth Lake, Littleborough, Manchester Results
Tue 18 Peter Erhardt Trail 5K Cock & Magpie, Cock Hall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale Results
Sat 22 Lakes Grand Prix Anniversary Waltz Lake District
Sat 22 Run Balmoral Primary Schools 1.5K Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sat 22 Run Durham Hamsterley 10K Hamsterley Forest Results
Sat 22 RunBalmoral Conoco Phillips 5K Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sat 22 Wray Scarecrow 10K Lancaster, Lancashire
Sat 22 Balmoral Stena Drilling Tartan 10K Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sun 23 Great Edinburgh Run 10 Miles Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 23 Blackpool Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Middle Walkway, North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 23 Apollo Duathlon Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sun 23 Bolton 10K Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton, BL2 6EX Results
Sun 23 Washington Trail 10K Biddick Academy, Biddick Lane, Washington, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 23 Run Balmoral TRAC 15 Mile Trail Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Sun 23 runNTU Nottingham Trent University, Clifton Lane, Clifton
Wed 26 Wirral Seaside Run - April Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 26 Phil Roberts Cowm 5K Race Cock & Magpie, Cock Hall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale Results
Wed 26 Spring Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club Results
Thu 27 Ripleys Family Fun Run Ripley School, Lancaster Results
Fri 28 Mid Cheshire 5K Kingsley, Cheshire Results
Sat 29 Lakes Grand Prix Coniston Lake District
Sat 29 Hoka Highland Fling Ultramarathon Milngavie Railway Station Results
Sat 29 Fellsman Ingleton to Grassington
Sat 29 It's A Piece of Cake 10K Boggart Hole Clough, Charlestown Road, Blackley Results
Sat 29 Catton 10K Catton Park, Walton On Trent, Derbyshire Results
Sun 30 The Sherriff 10K Scorton Village Hall, Scorton, Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 30 Scimitar Lightning Run Catton Park, Walton On Trent, Lichfield
Sun 30 Horwich Triathlon Horwich Leisure Centre
Sun 30 The Udder Challenge Reddish Vale Farm, Stockport