May 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 1 Dalton Charter 10K Road Race Dalton Cricket Club, Dalton-in-Furness Results
Sat 2 No Walk In the Park 5K - May Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 2 Kirklees 10K Challenge Huddersfield Results
Sat 2 Halewood 5k free monthly race - May The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool Results
Sat 2 Chunal Fell Race The Grouse Inn, Chunal. Glossop
Sat 2 The Cake Race Kiln Green Church, Diggle, Saddleworth Results
Sun 3 The Endurance Store Horwich Pool Triathlon Horwich Leisure Centre, Victoria Road, Horwich, Bolton
Sun 3 Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 3 North Lincolnshire Half Marathon Glanford Park, Scunthorpe Results
Sun 3 Hardmoors 26.2 Trail Mara/Half/10k White Horse Marathon Helmsley
Sun 3 Helen's Trust 10k at Chatsworth Chatsworth
Sun 3 Bluebell Trail 10 Heath Rugby Union Club
Sun 3 Sunderland City Half Marathon Stadium of Light, Sunderland Results
Sun 3 The Sherriff 10K Scorton Village Hall, Scorton, Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 3 GEAR 10K - Grand East Anglian Run Tuesday Market Place, Kings Lynn, Norfolk. Results
Sun 3 Liverpool Spring 10K Sefton Park, Liverpool Results
Sun 3 Moorfield 5K Beehive Inn, Hague street, Glossop
Sun 3 Keswick Half Marathon Keswick Rugby Club, Davison Parkl, Keswick Cumbria Results
Sun 3 The Great Hameldon Hill Fell Race Peel Park Hotel, Accrington Results
Sun 3 Wings For Life World Run Silverstone Circuit Towcester Northamptonshire
Sun 3 Kirkbymoorside 10K Kirkbymoorside, York Results
Sun 3 Sunderland City 10K Stadium of Light, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear Results
Mon 4 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Belfast City Hall, Belfast Results
Mon 4 Milton Keynes Marathon and Half Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 4 Tees Barrage 10K Race Tees Barrage, Stockton-on-Tees Results
Mon 4 Avenham Park 5K Avenham Park Results
Mon 4 Fox Cross Four The Fox Inn, Brookbottom, New Mills, High Peak, Derbyshire
Mon 4 James Thorn Fell Race Glossop Golf Club, Sheffield Road, Glossop
Tue 5 Les Allcorn 10K - TBC Hulne Park, Alnwick
Tue 5 East Hull Harriers Summer League - April 6 Miles Sproatley Playing Field
Wed 6 BHF - Tower of London Run The Moat, Tower of London
Wed 6 Littleborough 5K - May Littleborough Conservative Club. Peel St, Littleborough
Wed 6 King of the Hill - May Binn Road, Marsden Huddersfield
Wed 6 Carlton Challenge Lordstones Café
Wed 6 Kendal 10K Kendal Leisure Centre Results
Wed 6 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 1 Astley Park, Chorley
Thu 7 Buxworth 5 Navigation Inn, Bugsworth Canal Basin, Buxworth, Derbyshire
Sat 9 Kintyre Way Ultra 67 Tarbert, Argyll Results
Sat 9 Kintyre Way Relay 67 Tarbert, Argyll Results
Sat 9 Dirty Weekend Burghley House, Stamford Results
Sat 9 Malhamdale Trail Challenge Kirkby Malham Results
Sat 9 Kintyre Way Relay 35 Tayinloan, Argyll
Sat 9 Kintyre Way Ultra 35 Tayinloan, Argyll Results
Sat 9 Kentmere Challenge 17K Staveley, nr Kendal, Cumbria Results
Sat 9 Hardcastle 24 Hardcastle Crags, High Greenwood House, , Hebden Bridge Results
Sat 9 Kentmere Trail Race 17K Staveley, nr Kendal, Cumbria Results
Sun 10 Hall Construction Group Beverley 10K & Fun Run The Minster, Eastgate Results
Sun 10 Ravenscar Coastal Half Marathon Village Hall, Ravenscar, Scarborough Results
Sun 10 Carsington 7 Plus Carsington Water, Ashbourne Results
Sun 10 Leeds Half Marathon Leeds City Centre Results
Sun 10 Great Manchester Run Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 10 Blacksticks Blue 10K Road Race Whitechapel Village Hall, nr. Inglewhite, Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 10 Ravenscar Coastal 10K Ravenscar, North Yorkshire YO13 OLZ Results
Sun 10 Holymoorside 10K and Fun Run The Village Hall, Holymoor Road, Holymoorside, Chesterfield, Derbyshire Results
Sun 10 Market Drayton 10K Road Race Grove School, Newcastle Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire Results
Sun 10 Blackpool 10K Beach Run Solaris Centre, Promenade, Blackpool Results
Tue 12 Moorclose 10K Workington Moorclose Leisure centre Results
Wed 13 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - May Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham NG8 Results
Wed 13 Pies and Peas 5 Miles Locke Park, Redcar, Cleveland Results
Wed 13 Shining Tor Errwood Reservoir, Sandy Lane, Buxton
Thu 14 Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5K Cock & Magpie, Cock Hall Lane, Whitworth Results
Thu 14 Leicester 5k Summer Series Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 15 Christleton 5K Christleton High School, Chester Results
Sat 16 Gelt Gladiator Gelt Woods, Cumbria
Sat 16 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sat 16 Over the Odda 10K Hawksworth C of E School, Main Street, Hawksworth
Sat 16 White Peak Marathon & Half Marathon Cromford Meadows, Matlock Results
Sat 16 Sowerby Scorcher 10K St Peter's Centre, Sowerby, St Peter's Ave, Sowerby Bridge Results
Sun 17 Childrens Cancer Run Newcastle Racecourse
Sun 17 Calderdale Way Relay Clay House Park, West Vale Results
Sun 17 Dukeries Ultra YHA Sherwood Forest, Edwinstowe Results
Sun 17 Chester Half Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 17 Leicester's Big 10K Abbey Park, Leicester Results
Sun 17 Montane Trail 26 - Howgills The Peoples Hall, Howgill Lane, Sedbergh, LA10 5DQ Results
Sun 17 Montane Trail 13 - Howgills The Peoples Hall, Howgill Lane, Sedbergh, LA10 5DQ Results
Sun 17 Ripon 10 Ripon Rugby Club Results
Sun 17 Keswick Mountain Festival Trail 25K/10K/5K Newlands, Keswick Results
Sun 17 Raby Castle 10K & Fun Run Raby Castle, Staindrop, Darlington Results
Sun 17 Rainbow Race Hamsterley Forest
Sun 17 Morrisons Women's 10K Bellahouston Park, Glasgow Results
Sun 17 Darley Moor Duathlon 1 Darley Moor Race Track, A515 Ashbourne Road, Wyaston, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 17 Milltown 7K Alexandra Park Oldham. Greater Manchester Results
Sun 17 Eyam Half Marathon Le Roc, The Lydgate, Eyam Results
Sun 17 Brathay Windermere Marathon Brathay Hall, Ambleside Results
Sun 17 Worden Park 10K Worden Park, Leyland Results
Tue 19 East Hull Harriers Summer League - May 4 Miles East Park, Hull
Wed 20 Fox & Hounds Chase 9 Mile Fell Race Fox and Hounds, Ainthorpe
Fri 22 Hardmoors 110/160 Scalby Mills Pub/Helmsley Town Hall Results
Fri 22 Burnley Lions 10K Road Race Colne Cricket Club, Colne Results
Fri 22 Diane Modahl Brownhouse Trail 5K Oxford Pub, Whitworth Road, Rochdale, Lancashire Results
Fri 22 Dunham Massey Park 5K Race 1 Dunham Massey Park Results
Sat 23 Foxton Preston 24 Hour Footrace Preston
Sun 24 Sheffield Trail Rush Graves Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 24 Buxton Half Marathon Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sun 24 Whitsun Woodland Run Wynyard Woodland Park, Stockton-on-Tees
Sun 24 Druridge Bay 10K Druridge Bay Country Park, Morpeth Results
Sun 24 Great Eccleston 4 Miler Gt Eccleston Scout Hut , Hall Lane Gt Eccleston, Preston
Sun 24 Melmerby 10K Melmerby Village Hall Results
Mon 25 Ilkley Trail Race Ilkley Results
Mon 25 Fishwick 5 Trail Race 16 Downing Street, Preston Results
Tue 26 Hay-O 6K Trail Race Derwent AC Club House, Cockermouth
Tue 26 Welcome Tavern Tuesday Night Series 5K - May Preston
Wed 27 Levens 10K Levens Village Hall Results
Wed 27 Dove Stone Diamond 10K Multi Terrain Race - TBC Tanner Business Centre, Waterside Mill, Chew Valley Road, Greenfield, Oldham, Lancashire
Fri 29 Urban Night Series - Hombridge Holmfirth
Sat 30 Asics Stockholm Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 30 Excalibur Marathon & Half Marathon Clwydian Range, North Wales
Sat 30 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 10K Edinburgh
Sat 30 Blackpool Promenade 10 Miler Hilton Hotel, Blackpool Results
Sat 30 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 5K Edinburgh
Sat 30 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K series Strathclyde Park
Sat 30 Bwystfil y Bryn Alpine Trail Race Bryn, Port Talbot
Sat 30 Catforth Canter 5K - May Catforth Village School Results
Sat 30 Lancaster 5K Race Series - 1 Lancaster And Morecambe AC Club House
Sun 31 Middlesbrough Riverside 5K The Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough Results
Sun 31 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 31 Hell on the Harbour Side Whitehaven Harbour, Cumbria
Sun 31 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 31 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 31 Bottoms Up Cup Biddick Academy, Biddick Lane, Washington, Tyne and Wear
Sun 31 Crazy Cow 10K Vernon Carus Cricket & Sports Club, Factory Lane, Penwortham, Preston
Sun 31 Saddleworth Fell Race Tanners Waterside Mill, Greenfield, Saddleworth Results