May 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Mon 1 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Belfast City Hall, Belfast
Mon 1 Milton Keynes Marathon and Half Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 1 Terry Nortley Relay Race Close Park, Radcliffe, Manchester
Mon 1 Avenham Park 5K Avenham Park Results
Tue 2 Geoff Doggett Memorial 5K Cock & Magpie Pub, Rochdale Results
Tue 2 Les Allcorn 10K Hulne Park, Alnwick
Tue 2 Mobberley 'Round the Runway' Race Mobberley Results
Wed 3 The Monthly Mile - South Shields - May Sanddancer Pub, South Shields
Wed 3 Littleborough 5K - May Littleborough Conservative Club. Peel St, Littleborough Results
Thu 4 Buxworth 5 Navigation Inn, Bugsworth Canal Basin, Buxworth, Derbyshire
Fri 5 Hardmoors 200 Hull to Helmsley
Sat 6 Hardmoors 110 Filey to Helmsley Results
Sat 6 Lakeland Trails - Staveley Staveley, Lake District
Sat 6 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House, Stamford, Lincolnshire
Sat 6 Monotonous Mile 24 Hour Run The Show Field Salwick Rd, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston
Sat 6 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House Results
Sat 6 Prima Solutions TwentyTwenty Challenge Carsington Water, Ashbourne, Derby
Sat 6 Rainbow Ramble - April Bishop Rawstorne High School, Highfield Road, Croston, Leyland
Sat 6 No Walk In the Park 5K - May Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 6 Abney 5K Trail - May Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle
Sat 6 The Muddy Dog Challenge Nottingham Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Sat 6 Kintyre Way Ultra 35 Tayinloan, Argyll Results
Sat 6 Over the Odda 10K Hawksworth C of E School, Main Street, Hawksworth
Sat 6 Alder Hey Halewood 5K - May The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool Results
Sat 6 Spring City Liverpool Spring 5K and Kids 1K Sefton Park, Liverpool Results
Sat 6 Kentmere Challenge 17K Staveley, nr Kendal, Cumbria Results
Sat 6 Kentmere Trail Run 10K Staveley village, nr Kendal, Cumbria Results
Sat 6 Kentmere Trail Race 17K Staveley, nr Kendal, Cumbria Results
Sat 6 Rat Race Young Muckers Burghley House
Sun 7 5K Reservoir Challenge Edgworth, Bolton, Lancashire
Sun 7 Shakespeare Half Marathon Church Street, Stratford-upon-Avon
Sun 7 20 Mile Nidderdale Run Ripley Castle, Ripley, Harrogate
Sun 7 Volkswagen Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 7 Shakespeare Marathon Church Street, Stratford-upon-Avon
Sun 7 North Lincolnshire Half Marathon Quibell Park, Scunthorpe Results
Sun 7 Helen's Trust 10K Chatsworth Chatsworth Results
Sun 7 Head Start 10K Rother Valley Country Park
Sun 7 Sleaford Half Marathon Eslaford Park, Boston Road, Sleaford, Lincs. Results
Sun 7 Allout Extreme X Slaley Hall Hotel, Hexham, Northumberland
Sun 7 Ravenscar Coastal Half Marathon and 10K Village Hall, Ravenscar, Scarborough Results
Sun 7 Yarrow River Bluebell 10K Trail Run Flaming Grill, Bolton Road, Chorley
Sun 7 Blacksticks Blue 10K Road Race Whitechapel Village Hall, nr. Inglewhite, Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 7 Siglion Sunderland City 10K Keel Square, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 7 Siglion Sunderland City Half Marathon Keel Square, Sunderland Results
Sun 7 Spring City Liverpool Spring 10K Sefton Park, Liverpool Results
Sun 7 Up Hill Down Dale Crogen Estate 25K Trail Race Crogen Estate, Llandrillo, Corwen Results
Sun 7 Wigan Trail 10K Spring View Sports and Comunity Club, Wigan Results
Sun 7 Market Drayton 10K Road Race Grove School, Newcastle Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire Results
Sun 7 Head Start 5k Rother Valley Country Park
Sun 7 Up Hill Down Dale Crogen Estate, 14K Trail Race Crogen Estate, Llandrillo, Corwen Results
Sun 7 Beaverbrooks Blackpool 10K Savoy Hotel, Blackpool
Sun 7 Up Hill Down Dale Crogen Estate 14K Canicross Trail Race Crogen Estate, Llandrillo, Corwen Results
Sun 7 The Great Hameldon Hill Fell Race Peel Park Hotel, Accrington Results
Sun 7 Wings For Life World Run Silverstone Circuit Towcester Northamptonshire Results
Mon 8 Trunce Series - May Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 9 Whitehaven Harbour 5K Whitehaven
Tue 9 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - May Liverpool
Wed 10 King of the Hill - May Binn Road, Marsden Huddersfield
Wed 10 Pies and Peas 5 Miles The Royal British Legion, Main Road, Moulton Results
Wed 10 Mad Hatter's Trail Race 5 Mile Carousel Public House, Reddish Road, South Reddish, Stockport Results
Thu 11 Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5K Cock & Magpie, Cock Hall Lane, Whitworth Results
Fri 12 Pinhaw Fell Race Earby
Fri 12 Knowsley Summer Series - The Fab Four The Environment Cenre, Okell Drive, Halewood, Liverpool
Sat 13 Derwent Dambuster 10 Fairholmes, Derwent Valley, Sheffield Results
Sat 13 Malhamdale Trail Challenge Kirkby Malham Results
Sat 13 The Naomi House & Jacksplace Gauntlet Games Matterley Bowl Estate
Sat 13 Hardcastle 24 Hardcastle Crags, High Greenwood House, Hebden Bridge Results
Sun 14 Carsington 7 Plus Carsington Water, Ashbourne Results
Sun 14 Run For The 96 5K Stanley Park, Anfield
Sun 14 Run Northumberland Tynedale Half Marathon Tyne Green Country Park Results
Sun 14 The Plusnet Leeds Half Marathon The Headrow Results
Sun 14 Montane Trail 26 - Howgills The Peoples Hall, Howgill Lane, Sedbergh, Results
Sun 14 Montane Trail 13 - Howgills The Peoples Hall, Howgill Lane, Sedbergh Results
Sun 14 Ripon 10 Ripon Rugby Club Results
Sun 14 Holymoorside 10K The Village Hall, Holymoor Road, Holymoorside, Chesterfield Results
Sun 14 Eye 10K Eye Primary School, Eyebury Road, Eye, Peterborough
Sun 14 Worden Park 10K Worden Park, Leyland Results
Sun 14 Oldham 7K Alexandra Park, Oldham, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 14 Beverley 10K & Fun Run The Minster, Eastgate Results
Tue 16 Roger Colson Brownhouse Reservoir 5K Trail Race Red Lion Inn, The Square, Whitworth, nr. Rochdale
Tue 16 East Hull Harriers Summer League - May 4 Miles East Park, Hull
Wed 17 Carlisle City Urban Trail Race Carlisle Cathedral, Castle Street, Carlisle
Wed 17 Askern 10K Askern, Doncaster Results
Wed 17 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - May Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 17 Shining Tor Errwood Reservoir, Sandy Lane, Buxton
Thu 18 Leicester 5k Summer Series - May Victoria Park, London Road, Leicester
Fri 19 Christleton 5K Christleton Sports Centre, Chester Results
Sat 20 Great Wall Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 20 Brooklyn Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 20 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Windsor Park
Sat 20 White Peak Marathon & Half Marathon Cromford Meadows, Matlock Results
Sat 20 Sowerby Scorcher 10K St Peter's Centre, Sowerby, St Peter's Ave, Sowerby Bridge Results
Sat 20 Pilling 10K Series - Race 1 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Preston,
Sat 20 Pilling 10K series - Race 1 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling
Sat 20 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - 1 3-1-5 Health Club, Caton Road, Lancaster
Sat 20 Lancaster 10k Summer Series - Race 1 3-1-5 Health Club, Caton Road, Lancaster
Sat 20 XIX CURSA POPULAR ONDARA Ondara, Alicante, Spain
Sun 21 Time Climb - Bulkeley Hill Bulkeley Hill, Cheshire
Sun 21 Meridian Ultra Road Race 50/100K Patrington Haven Leisure Caravan Park, Patrington
Sun 21 Calderdale Way Relay Clay House Park, West Vale Results
Sun 21 Excalibur Marathon and Half Marathon Clwydian Range, North Wales
Sun 21 Essar Chester Half Marathon Chester Racecourse
Sun 21 Copenhagen Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 21 Crazy Cow 10K Avenham Park, Preston Results
Sun 21 Asics Windermere Marathon Brathay Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria
Sun 21 Raby Castle Races Raby Castle, Staindrop, County Durham
Sun 21 PARAS'10 Colchester Colchester Garrison, Essex
Sun 21 Art On The Run Drinkwater Park, Prestwich, Greater Manchester
Sun 21 Rainbow Dash Hamsterley Forest
Sun 21 Saddleworth Fell Race Tanners Waterside Mill, Greenfield, Saddleworth
Sun 21 Blackpool 10K Beach Run Solaris Centre, Promenade, Blackpool Results
Mon 22 Trunce Series - May 2 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield
Tue 23 Hay-O 6K Trail Race Derwent AC Club House, Cockermouth
Tue 23 Aaron Ashforth Memorial 5k Cowm Reservoir Race Cock & Magpie, Tong End, Whitworth, Lancashire
Tue 23 Vernons 5K Summer Series - Race 1 Vernon Carus Cricket & Sports Club, Lancashire
Wed 24 Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10K Bardon Mill, Hexham, Northumberland
Wed 24 Levens 10K Levens Village Hall Results
Wed 24 Harrock Hill Race Series - 1 Farmers Arms, Bispham
Sat 27 Mont Saint Michel Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 27 L2M Ultra Double Liverpool
Sat 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 10K Edinburgh
Sat 27 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool
Sat 27 Blackpool Promenade 10 Miler Middle Walkway, North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sat 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 5K Edinburgh Results
Sat 27 Kirkcudbright Academy Half Mara/11K Kirkcudbright Academy Results
Sun 28 Northallerton 10K Northallerton, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 28 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Edinburgh Results
Sun 28 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon & Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool
Sun 28 Asda Foundation Nottingham 10K Nottingham Results
Sun 28 Lomas Distribution Buxton Half Marathon Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sun 28 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Waterfront Results
Sun 28 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Marathon Edinburgh Results
Sun 28 Great Manchester Run Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 28 Darley Moor Duathlon 1 Darley Moor Race Track, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 28 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Team Relay Edinburgh Results
Sun 28 Whitsun Woodland Run Wynyard Woodland Park, Stockton-on-Tees
Sun 28 Druridge Bay 10K Druridge Bay Country Park, Morpeth Results
Sun 28 Pooches in the Park Clifton Park
Sun 28 Melmerby 10K Melmerby Village Hall Results
Sun 28 Mynydd Myfyr Trefonen near Oswestry
Mon 29 Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Mon 29 Southport Waterloo AC 15K L23 8TZ, Liverpool
Mon 29 Fishwick 5 Trail Race 16 Downing Street, Preston Results
Tue 30 East Hull Harriers Summer League - Leven 10K Leven (Sports Club)
Wed 31 Wirral Seaside Run - May Race North Wirral Country Park