May 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 1 Geoff Doggett Memorial 5K Cock & Magpie Pub, Rochdale Results
Tue 1 East Hull Harriers Summer League - 6 Miles Sproatley Playing Field
Wed 2 The Monthly Mile - South Shields - May Sanddancer Pub, South Shields Results
Wed 2 Spencers Arms Dash - May Barugh Green, Barnsley
Wed 2 King of the Hill - May Marsden, Huddersfield
Wed 2 Hollingworth Lake 5K Series - Race 1 Littleborough RUFC
Thu 3 Buxworth 5 Navigation Inn, Buxworth, Derbyshire Results
Sat 5 Kintyre Way Ultra 35 Tayinloan, Argyll Results
Sat 5 No Walk In the Park 5K May Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 5 Abney 5K Trail - May Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle
Sat 5 Over the Odda 10K Hawksworth C of E School Results
Sat 5 Alder Hey Halewood 5K - May The Environment Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 5 Bog Commander Heathylee House Farm, Buxton
Sat 5 It's A Piece Of Cake 10K Boggart Hole Clough, Blackley, Manchester
Sat 5 Kentmere Challenge 17K Staveley Village, Cumbria Results
Sat 5 Kentmere Trail Run 10K Staveley Village, Cumbria Results
Sat 5 The Cake Race Kiln Green Church, Diggle, Saddleworth
Sat 5 John West Liverpool Spring 5K & Kids 1K Sefton Park, Liverpool Results
Sat 5 Kentmere Trail Race 17K Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sun 6 Lago Maggiore International Trail Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca, Varese, Italy
Sun 6 Volkswagen Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 6 North Lincolnshire Half Marathon Quibell Park, Scunthorpe Results
Sun 6 Tatton 10K May Tatton Park, Cheshire
Sun 6 MK Rocket 5K Milton Keynes Results
Sun 6 Asda Foundation GEAR 10K Kings Lynn, Norfolk Results
Sun 6 Carsington 7 Plus Carsington Water, Ashbourne Results
Sun 6 Sleaford Half Marathon Eslaforde Park, Sleaford, Results
Sun 6 John West Liverpool Spring 10K Liverpool City Centre Results
Sun 6 Roche Abbey Trail Running Festival Roche Abbey, South Yorkshire
Sun 6 Race for Life Pretty Muddy 5K & Kids Warrington Victoria Park, Warrington
Sun 6 Yarrow River Bluebell 10K Flaming Grill, Chorley Results
Sun 6 The Sherriff 10K Scorton, Preston Results
Sun 6 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Nottingham Rushcliffe Country Park, Nottingham
Sun 6 Oldham 7K Alexandra Park, Oldham Results
Sun 6 Keswick Half Marathon Keswick Rugby Club Results
Sun 6 The Great Hameldon Hill Fell Race Peel Park Hotel, Accrington Results
Sun 6 Wings For Life World Run Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 6 Kirkbymoorside 10K Kirkbymoorside, York Results
Mon 7 Great Northern 10K Mickleover Sports Club, Derby
Mon 7 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Belfast City Hall, Belfast Results
Mon 7 Great Northern Half Marathon Mickleover Sports Club, Derby
Mon 7 MK Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 7 Avenham Park 5K Avenham Park, Preston Results
Tue 8 Lowca 10K Lowca Rugby League Club
Tue 8 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - May Liverpool
Tue 8 Mobberley 'Round the Runway' Race Mobberley, Cheshire Results
Tue 8 Walton Park 5 Mile Run Walton Hall Park, Liverpool
Wed 9 Gordon Smith Memorial Relays Cobalt, Tyne & Wear
Wed 9 Kendal 10K Kendal Leisure Centre
Wed 9 Hollingworth Lake 5K Series - Race 2 Littleborough RUFC
Thu 10 Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5K Cock & Magpie, Whitworth Results
Thu 10 York 5K Series May University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit
Fri 11 Pinhaw Fell Race Earby Cricket Club
Sat 12 Derwent Dambuster 10 Derwent Valley, Sheffield Results
Sat 12 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House Results
Sat 12 Rainbow Ramble Croston, Leyland
Sat 12 Run For The 96 5K Stanley Park, Anfield
Sat 12 Kirklees 10K Challenge Cathedral House, Huddersfield Results
Sat 12 Cancer Research UK's Bumper Weekend Wrexham Alyn Waters, Gwersyllt, Wrexham
Sat 12 Rat Race Young Mucker Burghley House
Sun 13 Shakespeare Marathon & Half Marathon Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire
Sun 13 White Peak Trail Run Ashbourne Leisure Centre, Derbyshire
Sun 13 Excalibur Marathon & Half Marathon Clwydian Range, North Wales
Sun 13 Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon The Headrow Results
Sun 13 Copenhagen Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 13 Run Manchester Heaton Park 5K & 10K Heaton Park, Manchester,
Sun 13 Montane Trail 13 - Howgills The Peoples Hall, Sedbergh Results
Sun 13 Ripon 10 Ripon Rugby Club Results
Sun 13 Blackpool 10K Beach Run South Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 13 Siglion Sunderland City 10K Sunderland, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 13 Montane Trail 26 - Howgills The Peoples Hall, Sedbergh Results
Sun 13 Blacksticks Blue 10K Road Race Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 13 Siglion Sunderland City Half Marathon Keel Square, Sunderland Results
Sun 13 Holymoorside 10K Holymoorside, Chesterfield Results
Sun 13 Wigan Trail 10K Spring View Sports & Community Club, Wigan Results
Sun 13 Durham Trail 10M Durham City
Sun 13 Eye 10K Eye Primary School, Peterborough Results
Sun 13 Market Drayton 10K Road Race Market Drayton, Shropshire Results
Sun 13 Race for Life 5K Stockport Woodbank Park, Offerton
Sun 13 Beverley 10K & Fun Run The Minster, Eastgate Results
Sun 13 Beaverbrooks Blackpool 10K Blackpool Promenade
Sun 13 Long Marton Helm Wind 10K Long Marton School, nr. Appleby, Cumbria
Tue 15 Les Allcorn 10K Hulne Park, Alnwick
Tue 15 East Hull Harriers Summer League - May 4 Miles East Park, Hull
Wed 16 Askern 10K Askern, Doncaster Results
Wed 16 Nottingham 5K Summer Series - May Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 16 Jim Taylor & Andy McAllister Cowm Reservoir 5K Race Cock & Magpie, Whitworth
Wed 16 Shining Tor Fell Race Errwood Reservoir, Buxton Results
Wed 16 Carlisle City Urban Trail Carlisle Cathedral Results
Wed 16 Hollingworth Lake 5K Series - Race 3 Littleborough RUFC
Fri 18 Christleton 5K Christleton Sports Centre, Chester Results
Sat 19 Gothenburg Half Marathon Gothenburg, Sweden Results
Sat 19 Great Wall Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 19 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York, USA Results
Sat 19 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sat 19 White Peak Marathon & Half Marathon Cromford Meadows, Matlock
Sat 19 Sowerby Scorcher 10K Sowerby Bridge Results
Sat 19 Pilling 10K Series - Race 1 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Preston
Sat 19 Up Hill Down Dale Llandegla 10K Challenge Llandegla Forest, North East Wales
Sat 19 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - Race 1 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster
Sun 20 Coed Llandegla Half Marathon & 10K Coed Llandegla, Wrexham Results
Sun 20 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sun 20 Calderdale Way Relay Clay House Park, West Vale Results
Sun 20 Head Start 5K & 10K Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 20 Virgin Sport Hackney Half Marathon Hackney, London
Sun 20 Meridian East Coast 10 Miler Patrington Haven Leisure Caravan Park, Hull
Sun 20 Heaton Park 10K May Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 20 Anderton Boat Lift 10K & Fun Run Anderton, Northwich
Sun 20 Pier to Pier Run South Shields Pier Results
Sun 20 Ravenscar Coastal Half Marathon & 10K Ravenscar, Scarborough Results
Sun 20 Great Manchester Run Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 20 Market Rasen 5K Market Rasen, Lincs
Sun 20 Asics Windermere Marathon Brathay Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria
Sun 20 Asics Windermere Marathon Brathay Hall, Ambleside
Sun 20 Worden Park 10K Worden Park, Leyland Results
Sun 20 PARAS'10 Colchester Colchester Garrison, Essex
Sun 20 Race for Life 5K Caernarfon Menai Strait, Caernarfon
Sun 20 Race For Life Cleethorpes 5K & 10K Meridian Park
Mon 21 Trunce Series - May Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Wed 23 Race for Life 5K Wigan Haigh Hall, Haigh, Wigan
Wed 23 Marion Wilkinson Cowm Reservoir 5K Race Cock & Magpie, Rochdale
Wed 23 Leeds 5K Series 4 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds
Wed 23 George Ogle Memorial Race Swalwell Cricket Club
Wed 23 Wesham Summer 10K Lea Town
Wed 23 Clive Cookson 10K Newcastle Upon Tyne
Wed 23 Hollingworth Lake 5K Series - Race 4 Littleborough RUFC
Wed 23 Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10K Bardon Mill, Hexham Results
Thu 24 Dunham Massey Park 5K Race 1 Dunham Massey Park Results
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Junior Races Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sat 26 Mont Saint Michel Marathon Normandy, France Results
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 10K Edinburgh
Sat 26 Blackpool Promenade 10 Miler North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 5K Edinburgh Results
Sat 26 Kirkcudbright Academy Half Marathon/11K Kirkcudbright Academy Results
Sat 26 Catforth Canter 5K - May Catforth Village School Results
Sun 27 Northallerton 10K Northallerton, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 27 Reebok Spartan Race Sprint - Ireland Naas, Nr. Dublin
Sun 27 Reebok Spartan Race Super - Ireland Naas, Nr. Dublin
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Edinburgh Results
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 27 Lomas Distribution Buxton Half Marathon Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Team Relay Edinburgh Results
Sun 27 Mast 10K Smithills School Sports Pavillion, Bolton
Sun 27 Druridge Bay 10K Druridge Bay Country Park, Morpeth Results
Sun 27 Hangman's Noose 10K Lancaster Castle, Castle Parade, Lancaster
Sun 27 Melmerby 10K Melmerby Village Hall Results
Sun 27 Saddleworth Fell Race Tanners Waterside Mill, Saddleworth
Tue 29 Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Tue 29 South Cheshire Race Series - 1 Queens Park, Crewe
Tue 29 Bernadette Flynn VBCU Cowm Reservoir 5K Race Cock & Magpie, Rochdale
Tue 29 East Hull Harriers Summer League - Leven 10K Leven (Sports Club) Results
Wed 30 Wirral Seaside Run - May Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 30 Hollingworth Lake 5K Series - Race 5 Littleborough RUFC
Wed 30 Levens 10K Levens Village Hall Results
Thu 31 nymac relays Middlesbrough
Thu 31 Birchwood Brook 5K Birchwood Community High School, Warrington