June 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 2 The Monthly Mile - South Shields - June Sanddancer Pub, South Shields
Tue 2 East Hull Harriers Summer League - June 10K - Leven Leven (Sports Club)
Wed 3 Carlisle Tri 10K Carlisle Racecourse, Durdar Rd, Carlisle
Wed 3 Spencers Arms Dash - June Rotherham
Wed 3 Littleborough 5K - June Littleborough Conservative Club. Peel St, Littleborough
Wed 3 King of the Hill - June Binn Road, Marsden Huddersfield
Wed 3 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 2 Astley Park, Chorley
Wed 3 Birkenhead Park 5 Mile Birkenhead Park
Thu 4 Bowdon 5K Stamford Arms Pub, Altrincham Results
Thu 4 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 1 The Barn. Berkeley Drive. Bamber Bridge, Preston Results
Sat 6 National Trust Grasmere Gallop The Show Field, Grasmere, Cumbria Results
Sat 6 Run Or Dye - Liverpool Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool
Sat 6 No Walk In the Park 5K - June Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 6 Bolton Hill Marathon Moss Bank Park, Moss Lane, Bolton Results
Sat 6 Abney 5K Trail Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle
Sat 6 Halewood 5K free monthly race - June The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool
Sat 6 Badass Mucker 3 Halton Park Estate
Sat 6 Runner's World Trailblazer - Bedgebury Forest Bedgebury national Pinetum and Forest, Kent Results
Sat 6 Wharfedale Trail Half Marathon Wharfedale Rugby Club, Skipton Results
Sat 6 Summer Wine Trails - The School Run Holme J&I School Results
Sat 6 Bendrigg 10K & Fun Run Bendrigg Lodge, Old Hutton, Kendal
Sat 6 Kelbrook Fell Race St. Mary’s Church, Kelbrook Results
Sat 6 Gibside Marathon Gibside, Rowlands Gill, Gateshead
Sun 7 Lakeland Trails Marathon John Ruskin School, Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 7 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon John Ruskin School, Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 7 Scafell Pike Trail Marathon Crow Park, Keswick Results
Sun 7 Mersey Tunnel 10K Liverpool Results
Sun 7 Derby Ramathon Elvaston Castle, Derbyshire Results
Sun 7 Mulgrave Castle 10K Mulgrave Community Sports, Lythe Results
Sun 7 Superbowl Morecambe 10K Station Pub, Morecambe, Lancaster Results
Sun 7 Borrowdale Trail Run Crow Park, Keswick Results
Sun 7 National Trust Durham Coast Half Marathon Noses Point, Seaham
Sun 7 Woodhall Spa 10K Jubilee Park, Woodhall Spa Results
Tue 9 The Blaydon Race Blaydon Results
Tue 9 Castleton Fell Race Castleton Playing Fields Results
Wed 10 Gosforth 10 The Lion and Lamb, Gosforth, Cumbria Results
Wed 10 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - June Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham NG8 Results
Wed 10 Cross Keys Killer Cross Keys Pub Uppermill Results
Wed 10 Otley 10 Otley Cricket Club Results
Wed 10 Sandall Beat 10K & 1 Mile Fun Run DRFC Castle Park, Doncaster Results
Wed 10 Haigh Hall 4 Mile Race - June Haigh Hall, School Ln, Haigh, Wigan Results
Thu 11 Dunham Massey 5K Race 2 Dunham Massey Park, Charcoal Road, Dunham Town, Altrincham Results
Thu 11 Walsh Two Lads Hill Race Bridge Inn, Horwich Results
Thu 11 Leicester 5k Summer Series - June Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Thu 11 Bronte 5 Berwyn, Haworth, West Yorkshire
Fri 12 Norden 6 Mile Road Race From The Brown Cow, Norden, Edenfield Road, Rochdale Results
Fri 12 Sledmere Sunset Trail 10K Sledmere House Results
Fri 12 Brown Cow Road Race Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Sat 13 Isle of Skye Half Marathon & Fun Run The Fingal Centre Results
Sat 13 The Windmill Race The Station Hotel Sports Field, Hornby Road, Caton
Sat 13 Lincolnshire Wolds 10 Rothwell, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 13 Naden Valley 6 Brown Cow, Norden, Rochdale Results
Sat 13 Weets Fell Race Letcliffe Park, Barnoldswick, Lancashire Results
Sat 13 New Mills Carnival Race The Torrs, 34 Market Street, New Mills, Derbyshire
Sat 13 Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5K Black Swan Public House, Warrington Results
Sun 14 Lanzarote Wine Run Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 14 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Waterfront Results
Sun 14 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Waterfront Results
Sun 14 Hardmoors 26.2 Trail Mara/Half/10K Rosedale Marathon Hutton Le Hole
Sun 14 Colour Blast Dash Ashbourne Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Ashbourne
Sun 14 Asda Foundation Hull 10K Hull City Centre Results
Sun 14 Marsden 10 Mile Challenge Marsden Conservative Club, Victoria Street, Huddersfield Results
Sun 14 Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10K Bamburgh Castle Results
Sun 14 Pieces of 8 Trail Race Penshaw Hill
Sun 14 Fleetwood Rotary Club 10K & 3K Marine Hall Gardens, Esplanade, Fleetwood
Sun 14 Everyone Active 10K Mermaid Pub, Marske by Sea Results
Sun 14 Knowl Hill Fell Race Brown Cow, Norden, Rochdale Results
Sun 14 Castle Howard 10K Trail Race Castle Howard, Yorkshire Results
Sun 14 Accelerate Edale Fell Race Edale Village Hall Results
Sun 14 Edgworth 10K/5K Reservoir Challenge Bolton, Lancashire
Sun 14 Prestwich Challenge 8 Sedgeley Park RUFC, Manchester
Tue 16 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - June Liverpool
Tue 16 East Hull Harriers Summer League - June 7 Miles Sproatley Playing Field
Wed 17 Salford Scorcher 5K - Race 1 Bow Lee Car Park, off Heywood old Road
Wed 17 British Heart Foundation Canary Wharf Jog Canada Square Park, Canary Wharf
Wed 17 Ulley Res Rotherham, South Yorkshire
Wed 17 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee June Race Rivington Village Club
Wed 17 Hawkshead 10K Hawkshead Village Hall
Wed 17 Tom Holmes Gala Chase Coronation Park, Oughtibridge
Wed 17 Tunnels and Trails Charity 10K Middleton Top, Wirksworth
Fri 19 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 - June Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley Road, Barnsley
Fri 19 Greenway 5K Padiham Greenway Burnley
Fri 19 Tattenhall Tough Team Race Tattenhall, Cheshire
Fri 19 Copley Fell Race Copley Leisure Centre , Stalybridge Results
Fri 19 Summer Solstice 10K Village Hall, Main Road, Long Bennington Results
Fri 19 Wedding Belle 5 George Inn, Lowes Hill, Ripley, Results
Sat 20 Chorley AC Great Hill Fell Race Brinscall, nr. Chorley, Lancashire Results
Sat 20 The Wall Run Carlisle Castle to Newcastle Results
Sat 20 Rob Roy Challenge Drymen, Scotland
Sat 20 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Results
Sat 20 Xrunner Water Wipeout 10K and 5K National Watersports Centre, Nottingham
Sat 20 WoMan v Barge Tunnel end, Marsden Results
Sat 20 High peak Half Marathon Longdendale Trail, Hadfield Results
Sat 20 Three Lakes Classic 15 Rother Valley Country Park, Rotherham Results
Sat 20 Pilling 10K Series - June Elletson Arms, Stakepool, Pilling Results
Sat 20 The Last Drop Loop Last Drop Village, Bromley Cross Bolton Results
Sat 20 Solstice Soul Taker eart of England Conference and Events Centre, Meriden Rd, Fillongley, Coventry,
Sat 20 GO TRI Hazel Grove Aquathon Hazel Grove Life Leisure, Jacksons Lane, Hazel Grove, Cheshire
Sat 20 Podium 5 - June Swinden Playing Fields, Nelson, Lancashire Results
Sun 21 Trailblaster 12 Towneley Park, Burnley
Sun 21 Seabank Marathon Boston
Sun 21 Milltown 10K Oldham Town Centre Results
Sun 21 R U Taking the P 5K Rowntree Park, York
Sun 21 Flash in the Park Fun Run Pennington Flash Country Park
Sun 21 Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Hyde Town Hall Results
Sun 21 Newton Aycliffe 10K and Fun Run - TBC Greenfield Community + Arts College Newton Aycliffe Co. Durham
Sun 21 Lambton Run 10K Lambton Castle & Estate, County Durham Results
Sun 21 Sport in the Port 10K Ellesmere Port Civic Hall, Civic Way, Ellesmere Port Results
Sun 21 Owston Ferry 10k Owston Ferry
Sun 21 Flash in the Park 10K Pennington Flash Country Park Results
Sun 21 Puma Pudsey 10K Pudsey Leisure Centre Results
Sun 21 Burton Pidsea 10K Burton Pidsea Memorial Hall Results
Sun 21 Horwich Festival of Racing, Horwich Open 5k Road Race Horwich Town Centre Results
Sun 21 Freckleton Half Marathon Freckleton, Nr. Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 21 Horwich Festival of Racing, 1 Mile Fun Run Horwich Town Centre, Bolton
Wed 24 Wet Fox Trot Underbank Activity Centre
Wed 24 Wirral Seaside Run - June Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 24 Harrock Hill Race Series - 2 Farmers Arms, Bispham
Wed 24 Eddie's Revenge Fell Race Brushes Clough, Shaw, Oldham Results
Thu 25 Todmorden Park 5K - Race 1 of 4 Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire
Thu 25 Warrington Road Runners 10K Woolston Park, Warrington Results
Thu 25 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 1 Wythenshawe Park Results
Fri 26 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Fri 26 Dave Phillips Run - June Peel, Isle of Man
Sat 27 Clif Bar 10 Peaks Xtreme Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 27 Clif Bar 10 Peaks The Lakes Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 27 NoMad Ultra Long Eaton, Nottingham, United Kingdom
Sat 27 Clif Bar 10 Peaks The Lakes Short Course Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 27 Runner's World Trailblazer Clumber Park Half Marathon Clumber Park Results
Sat 27 White Bear Way Scout Headquarters, Adlington, nr Chorley Results
Sat 27 Total Warrior 12K - Saturday Bramham Park, Leeds,
Sat 27 Run Or Dye - Cheshire Cholmondeley Castle, Cheshire
Sat 27 Runners World Trailblazer Clumber Park 10K Clumber Park Results
Sat 27 Lancaster 5K Race Series - 2 Lancaster & Morecambe AC, Lancaster Results
Sun 28 Round Sheffield Run Sheffield Endcliffe Park Results
Sun 28 Bradford Millennium Way Relay Bradford & Bingley Rugby Club, Bingley
Sun 28 Humber Bridge Half Marathon Humber Bridge Car Park, Hessle Results
Sun 28 Colour Blast Dash Melton Mowbray Melton Country Park, Melton Mowbray,
Sun 28 Asda Foundation Pennine Lancashire 10K Burnley Town Centre Results
Sun 28 Lindley 10K Lindley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Sun 28 Hadrian's Wall Half Marathon Edges Green, Haltwhistle Results
Sun 28 Total Warrior 12K - Sunday Bramham Park, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
Sun 28 Wakefield Marathon Wakefield Results
Sun 28 Colshaw Hall 10K Colshaw Hall, Stocks Lane, Over Peover, Cheshire Results
Sun 28 Penny Lane Striders 10K Riversdale Police Club, Riversdale Road, Liverpool Results
Sun 28 Eden Valley Fun Run Appleby Grammar School, Appleby, Cumbria
Sun 28 Sotos 10K Sea Cadets Base, Fleetwood Results
Sun 28 Staveley Stampede Staveley Village Results
Sun 28 Penistone Show 10K Road Race Penistone
Sun 28 Wigan Trail 10K Spring View Sports and Comunity Club, Wigan Results
Sun 28 Race the Train Bury Train Station
Sun 28 Platt Fields 10K and Under-17 3K Platt Fields Park, Manchester
Sun 28 Appleby Rotary 10K Appleby Grammar School, Appleby, Cumbria
Sun 28 Cross Bay Challenge Cark Air Field, Flookburgh Results
Sun 28 Cholmondeley Castle Triathlon Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas
Tue 30 Northern AC 10K and 5K Mooragh Park, Ramsey, Isle of Man
Tue 30 East Hull Harriers Summer League - June 10K Blacksmiths Arms, Coniston
Tue 30 Welcome Tavern Tuesday Night Series 5K - June Welcome Tavern, Preston