June 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Thu 1 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 1 The Barn. Berkeley Drive. Bamber Bridge, Preston Results
Fri 2 Birchwood Brook 5K Birchwood Community High School, Warrington
Sat 3 National Trust Grasmere Gallop The Show Field, Grasmere, Cumbria Results
Sat 3 Asics Stockholm Marathon Stockholm, Sweden Results
Sat 3 Calderdale Way Ultra Trail Race 28.5 Miles Lancashire Results
Sat 3 Calderdale Way Ultra Trail Race 50.5 Miles Lancashire Results
Sat 3 No Walk In the Park 5K - June Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield Results
Sat 3 Abney 5K Trail - June Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle
Sat 3 Alder Hey Halewood 5K - June The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool Results
Sat 3 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 - June Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley Road, Barnsley Results
Sat 3 Wharfedale Trail Half Marathon Wharfedale Rugby Club, Grassington, Skipton Results
Sun 4 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 4 Lakeland Trails Marathon John Ruskin School, Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 4 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon John Ruskin School, Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 4 Lakeland Trails Mini Marathon 10K Coniston, Lake District
Sun 4 Huddersfield Marathon & Half Marathon YMCA rugby club Huddersfield Results
Sun 4 Derby Ramathon Half Marathon Pride Park Stadium, Derby Results
Sun 4 Asda Foundation Burnley 10K Burnley Results
Sun 4 Mini Ramathon Fun Run Pride Park Stadium
Sun 4 Great Women's Run Kelvin Way, Glasgow Results
Sun 4 Red X Ringinglow Round 2017 Fulwood Lane, Sheffield
Sun 4 Top of the Wolds 10K Challenge Warter, East Yorkshire
Sun 4 Glaisdale Gallop Plum Tree Farm Results
Sun 4 Goole Riverbank Challenge 8.73 Westfield Sports Complex, Westfield Banks, Goole, Results
Sun 4 Superbowl Morecambe 10K Superbowl, Central Drive, Morecambe
Sun 4 Mulgrave Castle 10K Mulgrave Community Sports, Lythe Results
Sun 4 Woodhall Spa 10K Jubilee Park, Woodhall Spa Results
Sun 4 The Bury Hospice Touch the Rainbow Colour Run Burrs Country Park, Bury, Lancashire
Wed 7 Carlisle Tri 10K Carlisle Racecourse, Durdar Rd, Carlisle Results
Wed 7 Littleborough 5K - June Littleborough Conservative Club. Peel St, Littleborough Results
Wed 7 The Monthly Mile - South Shields - June Sanddancer Pub, South Shields Results
Wed 7 Otley 10 Otley Cricket Club Results
Fri 9 The Blaydon Race Blaydon Results
Fri 9 Castleton Fell Race Castleton Playing Fields Results
Fri 9 Norden 6 Mile Road Race From The Brown Cow, Norden, Edenfield Road, Rochdale Results
Sat 10 Gelt Gladiator Gelt Woods, Cumbria
Sat 10 Isle of Skye Half Marathon & Fun Run The Fingal Centre Results
Sat 10 Rat Race - Runstock Kettering, North Yorkshire
Sat 10 Bolton Hill Marathon Moss Bank Park, Moss Lane, Bolton Results
Sat 10 The Muddy Dog Challenge Herts/Essex Stansted Park, Mountfitchet
Sat 10 Keswick Mountain Festival Trail 25K/10K/5K Newlands, Keswick Results
Sat 10 Airfield Anarchy Mudfest Newark Showground, Drove Lane, Newark
Sat 10 Alwinton Three Tops Fell Race Alwinton, Northumberland
Sat 10 Naden Valley 6 Brown Cow, Norden, Rochdale Results
Sat 10 Weets Fell Race Letcliffe Park, Barnoldswick, Lancashire Results
Sat 10 The School Run Holme J&I School Results
Sat 10 The Windmill Race The Station Hotel Sports Field, Hornby Road, Caton
Sat 10 Hale Carnival Seashore Dash Hale Village
Sat 10 Gibside Marathon Gibside, Rowlands Gill, Gateshead
Sun 11 Northowram Burner 10K and 2.5K Fun Run Yorkshire, West Results
Sun 11 EpicMan Middle Distance Triathlon Halton Training Camp, Halton, Lancaster,
Sun 11 Settle Saunter Victoria Hall, Kirkgate, Settle
Sun 11 Hardmoors 26.2 Wainstones Trail Marathon/Half/10K Chop Gate Village Hall
Sun 11 Baht'at Trail Marathon Victoria Park, Keighley
Sun 11 Bolton Hill Half Marathon Moss Bank Park, Bolton Results
Sun 11 Baht'at Half Marathon Victoria Park, Keighley
Sun 11 Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10K Bamburgh Castle Results
Sun 11 Everyone Active 10K Mermaid Pub, Marske by Sea Results
Sun 11 Run2U Clumber Park 10K Clumber Park, Worksop, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 11 Hanley Building Society Potters Arf Marathon Hanley Building Society, Lamb Street, Stoke on Trent
Sun 11 Knowl Hill Fell Race Brown Cow, Norden, Rochdale Results
Sun 11 Accelerate Edale Fell Race Edale Village Hall Results
Sun 11 Race the Train Bury To Rawtenstall Bury Train Station Results
Sun 11 Edgworth 10K Reservoir Challenge Bolton, Lancashire
Sun 11 National Trust Durham Coast Half Marathon Noses Point, Seaham
Sun 11 Prestwich Challenge 8 Sedgeley Park RUFC, Manchester Results
Sun 11 Up Hill Down Dale Coed Llandegla Half Marathon Trail Race Coed Llandegla, Wrexham Results
Sun 11 Up Hill Down Dale Coed Llandegla 10K Trail Race Coed Llandegla, Wrexham Results
Sun 11 Up Hill Down Dale Coed Llandegla 10K Canicross Trail Race Coed Llandegla, Wrexham Results
Mon 12 Trunce Series - June Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 13 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - June Liverpool Results
Tue 13 East Hull Harriers Summer League - June 7 Miles Sproatley Playing Field Results
Wed 14 Billy Knox 65th Birthday 5K Cowm Race Cock & Magpie, Tong End, Whitworth, Lancashire
Wed 14 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - June Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham NG8 Results
Wed 14 King of the Hill - June Binn Road, Marsden Huddersfield
Wed 14 Gosforth 10 The Lion and Lamb, Gosforth, Cumbria Results
Wed 14 Forton School Fun Run Forton Primary School, School Lane, Forton,
Wed 14 Sandall Beat 10K & 1 Mile Fun Run DRFC Castle Park, Doncaster
Wed 14 Hawkshead 10K Hawkshead Market Hall, Kendal
Wed 14 Park Hall 5K The Venue, Burma Road Park Hall, Oswestry
Thu 15 X-Trail 10K Oldham Rugby Union Football Club, Oldham Results
Thu 15 Dunham Massey 5K Race 2 Dunham Massey Park, Charcoal Road, Dunham Town, Altrincham Results
Thu 15 Leicester 5k Summer Series - June Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 16 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 17 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 17 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 17 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - 2 3-1-5 Health Club, Caton Road, Lancaster Results
Sat 17 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sat 17 Lyme Park Relay Lyme Park, Buxton Road West, Disley, Cheshire Results
Sat 17 Badass Mucker Halton Park Estate
Sat 17 Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5K Black Swan Public House, Warrington Results
Sat 17 Three Lakes Classic 15 Rother Valley Country Park, Rotherham Results
Sat 17 Pilling 10K Series - Race 2 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Preston, Results
Sat 17 Muckle Toon Adventure Festival Langholm
Sat 17 Lancaster 10K Summer Series - Race 2 3-1-5 Health Club, Caton Road, Lancaster Results
Sat 17 Horwich Festival of Racing Great House Barn, Rivington, Lancs Results
Sun 18 Lanzarote Wine Run Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 18 Greenwheel Relay The Athletics Arena, Bishops Road, Peterborough
Sun 18 Trailblaster 12 Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sun 18 Oldham 10K Oldham Town Centre Results
Sun 18 Asda Foundation Hull 10K Hull Results
Sun 18 Flash in the Park Fun Run Pennington Flash Country Park
Sun 18 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 18 Marple Carnival 10K Trail Race Brabyns Pavilion, Brabyns Park, Marple, Stockport Results
Sun 18 Wakefield Marathon & Half Marathon Wakefield Results
Sun 18 Pieces of 8 Trail Race Penshaw Hill Results
Sun 18 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 18 Flash in the Park 10K Pennington Flash Country Park Results
Sun 18 Pudsey Legal 10K Pudsey Leisure Centre Results
Sun 18 Port Sunlight 10K/5K Port Sunlight Village, Wirral Results
Sun 18 Father's Day 10K George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster,
Sun 18 Freckleton Half Marathon Freckleton, Nr. Preston, Lancashire Results
Wed 21 Sabden Trail Race St Nicholas Church, Sabden Results
Wed 21 Barrow Bridge 5K Series Race 1 bl1 7nd Results
Wed 21 Offerton 10K Woodbank Park, Stockport Results
Wed 21 Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10K Village Hall Stamfordham, Northumberland Results
Wed 21 Solstice Saunter Cavendish Pavilion, Bolton Abbey, Skipton, North Yorkshire
Thu 22 Lancaster Girls Grammar Midsummer Supper Run Lancaster Girls Grammar School
Thu 22 Todmorden Park 5K - Race 1 of 4 Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire Results
Fri 23 Mont Blanc Marathon, 80K & Cross 23K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 23 Tattenhall Tough Team Race Tattenhall, Cheshire
Fri 23 Summer Solstice 10K Long Bennington Sports Pavilion Results
Sat 24 Clif Bar 10 Peaks The Lakes Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 24 Clif Bar 10 Peaks The Lakes Short Course Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 24 NoMad Ultra Long Eaton, Nottingham, United Kingdom
Sat 24 Inflatable 5K - Nottingham Colwick Park Close, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
Sat 24 White Bear Way Scout Headquarters, Adlington, nr Chorley Results
Sat 24 Gauntlet Games London Trent Park, Cockfosters Road, London
Sat 24 Total Warrior 12K - Saturday Bramham Park, Leeds,
Sat 24 Race for SPACE Chester Lakes, Doddleston
Sat 24 Whinlatter 10K Whinlatter Forest, Braithwaite, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sun 25 Round Sheffield Run Sheffield Endcliffe Park Results
Sun 25 Glorious Gargrave Leeds Liverpool Canal, Gargrave
Sun 25 Bradford Millennium Way Relay Bradford & Bingley Rugby Club, Bingley Results
Sun 25 Humber Bridge Half Marathon Humber Bridge Car Park, Hessle Results
Sun 25 Lindley 10K Lindley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 25 Hadrian's Wall Half Marathon Edges Green, Haltwhistle Results
Sun 25 Total Warrior 12K - Sunday Bramham Park, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
Sun 25 Colshaw Hall 10K Colshaw Hall Country Estate, Over Peover Results
Sun 25 AAC 5K Challenge Knowsley Hall, Huyton Gate, George Hale Avenue, Knowsley Estate, Prescot
Sun 25 Penny Lane Striders 10K Riversdale Police Club, Riversdale Road, Liverpool Results
Sun 25 Penistone Show 10K Road Race Penistone Results
Sun 25 Morecambe Half Marathon Superbowl, Central Drive, Morecambe, Results
Sun 25 World's Largest Three-Legged Race Fundraiser Middleton Rd, Higher Blackley, Manchester
Tue 27 East Hull Harriers Summer League - June 10K Blacksmiths Arms, Coniston
Tue 27 Vernons 5K Summer Series - Race 2 Vernon Carus Cricket & Sports Club, Lancashire
Tue 27 Tynedale 10K Road Race Ovingham Middle School, Hexham Results
Wed 28 Wirral Seaside Run - June Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 28 Foodbank 5K - Race 1 The Ladybrook Pub, Fir Road, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
Wed 28 Harrock Hill Race Series - 2 Farmers Arms, Bispham Results
Wed 28 Eddie's Revenge Fell Race Brushes Clough, Shaw, Oldham
Wed 28 Run Northumberland Kirkley 10K Newcastle, Northumberland Results
Thu 29 Pilling 10K Series - Race 3 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling
Thu 29 Trafford Trails 5 Miler Trafford Metroviks Rugby Club, Finny Bank Road, Sale
Thu 29 Warrington 10K Woolston Park, Warrington Results