June 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 2 National Trust Grasmere Gallop Grasmere, Cumbria Results
Sat 2 Asics Stockholm Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 2 Calderdale Way Ultra Races - 28.5 Miles Hare & Hounds Pub, Tormorden Results
Sat 2 Calderdale Way Ultra Races - 50.5 Miles Hare & Hounds Pub, Tormorden Results
Sat 2 No Walk In the Park 5K June Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 2 Bolton Hill Marathon Moss Bank Park, Bolton Results
Sat 2 Abney 5K Trail - June Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle
Sat 2 Sunflowers Halewood 5K June The Environment Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 2 Kelbrook Fell Race St. Mary’s Church, Kelbrook Results
Sat 2 Wharfedale Trail Half Marathon Wharfedale Rugby Club Results
Sun 3 Lakeland Trails Marathon Coniston Old Hall Results
Sun 3 Huddersfield Marathon & Half Marathon YMCA Rugby Club, Huddersfield Results
Sun 3 Derby Half Marathon Pride Park Stadium, Derby Results
Sun 3 Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10K Bamburgh Castle Results
Sun 3 Bolton Hill Half Marathon Moss Bank Park, Bolton Results
Sun 3 Top Of The Wolds 10K Warter, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 3 Spirit of Ringinglow 14K Peak District Results
Sun 3 Race for Life 5K & 10K Southport Princes Park, Southport
Sun 3 Race for Life 5K Chesterfield Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sun 3 Goole Riverbank Challenge Westfield Sports Complex, Goole, East Yorks Results
Sun 3 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 3 Glaisdale Gallop Whitby Results
Sun 3 Mulgrave Castle 10K Mulgrave Community Sports, Lythe Results
Sun 3 Race for Life 5K Leigh Pennington Flash, Leigh
Sun 3 Race For Life Middlesbrough 5K Centre Square, Middlesbrough
Sun 3 Woodhall Spa 10K Jubilee Park, Woodhall Spa Results
Sun 3 Lakeland Trails Mini Marathon 10K Coniston, Lake District
Tue 5 York Road Race League Knavesmire 10K Tadcaster Road, York Results
Wed 6 Carlisle Tri 10K Carlisle Racecourse Results
Wed 6 Spencers Arms Dash June Rotherham Results
Wed 6 Monthly Mile South Shields June South Shields, Tyne and Wear
Wed 6 King of the Hill - June Marsden Huddersfield
Wed 6 Race For Life Scunthorpe 5K Normanby Hall Country Park
Wed 6 Birkenhead Park 5 Mile Birkenhead Park, Merseyside Results
Wed 6 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series 2 Astley Park, Chorley Results
Thu 7 Bowdon 5K Stamford Arms Pub, Altrincham
Thu 7 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 1 Bamber Bridge, Preston Results
Thu 7 City of Manchester 5K Series - Race 1 Alexandra Park, Manchester Results
Fri 8 Castleton Fell Race Castleton Playing Fields Results
Fri 8 Norden 6 Mile Road Race Norden, Rochdale Results
Fri 8 Brown Cow Road Race Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Sat 9 Gelt Gladiator Gelt Woods, Cumbria
Sat 9 Isle of Skye Half Marathon & Fun Run The Fingal Centre Results
Sat 9 Keswick Mountain Festival Trail 25K & 5K Keswick Results
Sat 9 Lyme Park Relay & Ultra Lyme Park, Cheshire Results
Sat 9 Sheffield Superhero / Supervillain Sprint Sheffield Tinsley Canal Towpath Results
Sat 9 Up Hill Down Dale Wales Time Challenge Betws-y-Coed, Conwy
Sat 9 Fortem 10K Fun Run Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Sat 9 Naden Valley 6 Norden, Rochdale Results
Sat 9 Weets Fell Race Barnoldswick, Lancashire Results
Sat 9 The School Run Holme J&I School Results
Sat 9 Mizuno Endure 24 Reading Wasing Park Estate, Reading Results
Sat 9 The Windmill Race Station Hotel Sports Field, Caton
Sat 9 Hale Carnival Seashore Dash Hale Village
Sat 9 The Blaydon Race Blaydon Results
Sun 10 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Accelerate Edale Fell Race Edale Village Hall, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 10 Hardmoors 26.2 White Horse Trail Marathon Sutton Bank, Thirsk Results
Sun 10 Settle Saunter Kirkgate, Settle
Sun 10 Asda Foundation Hull Half Marathon Hull Results
Sun 10 Tatton 10K June Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 10 Northowram Burner 10K & 2.5K Fun Run Northowram, Halifax Results
Sun 10 Asda Foundation Hull 10K Hull Results
Sun 10 Oldham 10K Oldham Town Centre Results
Sun 10 Keswick Mountain Festival Trail 10K & 50K Newlands, Keswick Results
Sun 10 Everyone Active 10K Mermaid Pub, Marske by Sea Results
Sun 10 Catforth 10K Catforth Village Hall, Preston Results
Sun 10 Run2U Clumber Park 10K Clumber Park, Worksop Results
Sun 10 Hanley Building Society Potters Arf Marathon Hanley Building Society, Stoke on Trent Results
Sun 10 Knowl Hill Fell Race Norden, Rochdale Results
Sun 10 Edgworth 10K Reservoir Challenge Bolton, Lancashire Results
Sun 10 Race the Train Bury To Rawtenstall Bury Train Station Results
Sun 10 National Trust Durham Coast Half Marathon Noses Point, Seaham Results
Mon 11 Trunce Series - June Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 12 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - June Liverpool Results
Tue 12 Brian Leathley Memorial Cowm 5K Cock & Magpie Pub, Whitworth, Rochdale Results
Tue 12 East Hull Harriers Summer League - June 7 Miles Sproatley Playing Field Results
Tue 12 Horwich Festival of Racing Liverpool Castle Trail Race Great House Barn, Horwich Results
Tue 12 Handsworth Hobble Sheffield Results
Wed 13 Joe Percy 10K University Campus, Huddersfield Results
Wed 13 Gosforth 10 Gosforth, Cumbria Results
Wed 13 Otley 10 Otley Cricket Club Results
Wed 13 Sandall Beat 10K & 1 Mile Fun Run DRFC Castle Park, Doncaster
Wed 13 Park Hall 5K Park Hall, Oswestry
Wed 13 Tunnels & Trails Charity 10K Middleton Top, Wirksworth Results
Thu 14 X-Trail 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Thu 14 Dunham Massey 5K Race 2 Dunham Massey Park, Altrincham Results
Thu 14 Walsh Two Lads Hill Race Bridge Inn, Horwich Results
Thu 14 City of Manchester 5K Series Race 2 Alexandra Park, Manchester Results
Fri 15 Race for Life Carlisle 5K & 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle
Fri 15 Sledmere Sunset Trail Sledmere, East Yorkshire Results
Fri 15 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 15 York 5K Series June University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Fri 15 Horwich Festival of Racing Pigeon Tower Fell Race Near Rivington Hall Barn, Rivington, Lancs
Sat 16 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 16 Lakeland Five Passes Ultra Grasmere, Cumbria
Sat 16 Steps for Jo's Dunham Massey, Altrincham
Sat 16 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle Results
Sat 16 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy 5K & Kids Race Sheffield Graves Park, Sheffield
Sat 16 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 16 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 - June Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley Results
Sat 16 Alwinton Three Tops Fell Race Alwinton, Northumberland Results
Sat 16 Wirral Way 10K & Fun Run Wirral Country Park Results
Sat 16 Three Lakes Classic 15 Rother Valley Country Park, Rotherham Results
Sat 16 Pilling 10K Series Race 2 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Preston Results
Sat 16 Gibside Marathon Gibside, Rowlands Gill, Gateshead
Sat 16 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - Race 2 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster Results
Sun 17 Horwich Festival of Racing Horwich Open 5K Road Race Scout Hut, Horwich Results
Sun 17 Lanzarote Wine Run Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Dark Peak Trail Run Hayfield Scout HQ, Derbyshire Results
Sun 17 Pontefract 10K Pontefract
Sun 17 Shrewsbury Half Marathon Shropshire Showground, Shrewsbury Results
Sun 17 Wirral Way Summer Half Marathon Wirral Country Park Results
Sun 17 Flash in the Park Fun Run Pennington Flash Country Park
Sun 17 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Run Cumbria Solway Half Marathon Anthron, North West Cumbria Results
Sun 17 Hydram Newton Aycliffe 10K Greenfield School Newton Aycliffe
Sun 17 Marple Carnival 10K Trail Race Marple, Stockport Results
Sun 17 Canal Canter Summer Extravaganza Leeds to Liverpool Canal, Kirkstall Results
Sun 17 Pieces of 8 Half Marathon Trail Race Penshaw Hill Results
Sun 17 Colshaw Hall 10K Colshaw Hall Country Estate Results
Sun 17 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 17 Burton Pidsea 10K Burton Pidsea Memorial Hall
Sun 17 Crazy Cow 10K Avenham Park, Preston Results
Sun 17 Flash in the Park 10K Pennington Flash Country Park Results
Sun 17 Pudsey Legal 10K Pudsey Leisure Centre Results
Sun 17 Port Sunlight 5K & 10K Port Sunlight Village, Wirral Results
Sun 17 Race for Life Sheffield 5K & 10K Graves Park, Sheffield
Sun 17 Father's Day 10K George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster Results
Sun 17 Freckleton Half Marathon Freckleton, Nr. Preston Results
Tue 19 Vernons 5K Summer Series - Race 2 Vernon Carus Cricket & Sports Club, Lancashire
Tue 19 York Road Race League Bishop Wilton 10K Bishop Wilton
Wed 20 Tom Holmes Gala Chase Coronation Park, Oughtibridge
Wed 20 Sunshine Run Newcastle Gateshead Quayside
Wed 20 Race for Life 5K Buxton The Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire
Wed 20 Sabden Trail Race St Nicholas Church, Sabden Results
Wed 20 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - June Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 20 Barrow Bridge 5K Series Race 1 Barrow Bridge Results
Wed 20 Castle Eden 5K Wolf Run Trail Peterlee, Durham
Wed 20 Leeds 5K Series 5 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds
Wed 20 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee June Race Rivington Village Club
Wed 20 Offerton 10K Woodbank Park, Stockport Results
Wed 20 Hawkshead 10K Hawkshead Market Hall, Kendal
Wed 20 Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10K Stamfordham Village Hall
Thu 21 Run MediaCity 5K & 10K June MediaCityUK, Salford
Thu 21 Warrington 10K Woolston Park, Warrington Results
Thu 21 Leicester 5k Summer Series - June Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Thu 21 City of Manchester 5K Series - Race 3 Alexandra Park, Manchester
Thu 21 Solstice Saunter Skipton, North Yorkshire
Fri 22 Tattenhall Tough Team Race Tattenhall, Cheshire
Fri 22 Summer Solstice 10K Long Bennington Sports Pavilion Results
Sat 23 Spartan Race Super Aston Down Gloucestershire
Sat 23 10 Peaks The Lakes Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 23 10 Peaks The Lakes Short Course Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 23 NoMad Ultra Long Eaton, Nottingham
Sat 23 Rob Roy Challenge Kenmore, Scotland
Sat 23 White Bear Way Scout Headquarters, Adlington, nr Chorley Results
Sat 23 Total Warrior 12K - Saturday Bramham Park, Leeds,
Sat 23 Run Fest Wales Rhyl
Sat 23 Whinlatter 10K Whinlatter Forest, Braithwaite Results
Sun 24 Round Sheffield Run Endcliffe Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 24 Spartan Race Sprint Aston Down Gloucestershire
Sun 24 Cholmondeley Castle 10K & Half Marathon Cholmondeley Castle, Cheshire
Sun 24 Bradford Millennium Way Relay Bradford & Bingley Rugby Club Results
Sun 24 Humber Bridge Half Marathon Humber Bridge Car Park, Hessle Results
Sun 24 Lambton Park 3K Family Fun Run Lambton Park, Chester le Street
Sun 24 RunHeaton 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Heaton Park, Manchester,
Sun 24 Hadrian's Wall Half Marathon Edges Green, Haltwhistle Results
Sun 24 Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5K Black Swan Public House, Warrington Results
Sun 24 Lambton Run 10K Lambton Castle & Estate, County Durham Results
Sun 24 Total Warrior 12K - Sunday Bramham Park, Leeds
Sun 24 Run Aintree 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool
Sun 24 Glorious Gargrave Leeds Liverpool Canal, Gargrave
Sun 24 Wilmslow Half Marathon Wilmslow Rugby Club Results
Sun 24 Penny Lane Striders 10K Riversdale Police Club, Liverpool Results
Sun 24 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K - Nottingham Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Sun 24 Appleby Rotary 10K & Fun Run Appleby, Cumbria
Sun 24 Race for Life 5K Doncaster Town Fields, Doncaster
Sun 24 Penistone Show 10K Road Race Penistone Results
Sun 24 RunForJo Oakwell Hall and Country Park, Birstall
Sun 24 Rainbow Dash Hamsterley Forest
Mon 25 Anita Nott Memorial Women Only Run 5.4K esmond Dene, Newcastle upon Tyne Results
Tue 26 South Cheshire Race Series - 2 Queens Park, Crewe
Tue 26 Trafford Trails 5 Miler Trafford Metroviks Rugby Club, Sale
Tue 26 East Hull Harriers Summer League - June 10K Blacksmiths Arms, Coniston
Tue 26 Rush around the Rhubarb Leeds
Wed 27 Wirral Seaside Run - June Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 27 Foodbank 5K - Race 1 Bramhall, Stockport
Wed 27 Harrock Hill Race Series - 2 Farmers Arms, Bispham Results
Wed 27 Eddie's Revenge Fell Race Brushes Clough, Shaw, Oldham
Wed 27 Run Northumberland Kirkley 10K Newcastle, Northumberland Results
Thu 28 Angel View Run Gateshead
Thu 28 Saltaire Stampede Saltaire Brewery, Shipley
Thu 28 City of Manchester 5K Series - Race 4 Alexandra Park, Manchester
Fri 29 Lytham Beer Run 5K Lytham St Annes, Lancashire
Sat 30 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island Results
Sat 30 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Saturday Windsor Great Park
Sat 30 Ladybower Trail Marathon Ladybower Reservoir, Hope valley, Sheffield
Sat 30 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy Clumber Park Kids & 5K Clumber Park, Worksop
Sat 30 Badass Mucker Halton Park Estate
Sat 30 Trailblaster 6/12/24 Hour Races Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sat 30 Mizuno Endure 24 Leeds Bramham Park, Weatherby, Leeds Results
Sat 30 Whaley Waltz 5.5 Carnival Show Ground, Whaley Bridge Results