July 2014

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 1 The Lambfoot Loop 10k Derwent Athletic Club, Cockermouth
Tue 1 Rochdale 10K Springfield Park, Rochdale Results
Tue 1 Jane Tomlinson Canal Run Ex-Service Men's Club, Main Road, Methley, Leeds Results
Wed 2 Roche Abbey Dash Roche Abbey
Wed 2 Helen Windsor 10K Greetland All Rounders club, Rochdale Road, Greetland, Halifax Results
Wed 2 Tynedale 10K Road Race Ovingham Middle School, Hexham
Wed 2 Forest Park Ladies 5K Birchwood Forest Park, Warrington Results
Wed 2 Darlington Pit Stop 10K Croft Motor Racing Circuit
Wed 2 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 2 Astley Park, Chorley
Thu 3 Tockholes Evening Rock Inn, Tockholes, nr. Darwen, Lancashire Results
Thu 3 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 1 Wythenshawe Park Results
Thu 3 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 2 The Barn. Berkeley Drive. Bamber Bridge, Preston. PR5 6BY
Sat 5 No Walk In the Park 5K - July Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 5 Merseyvend Halewood free monthly 5k - July 2014 Halewood Park Visitor Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool Results
Sat 5 WoMan v Barge Tunnel end, Marsden Results
Sat 5 Chevy Chase Wooler, Northumberland Results
Sat 5 Eastridge Trail Half Snailbeach Village Hall, Snailbeach, Shropshire Results
Sat 5 Herdwick 10K New Dungeon Ghyll, Great Langdale, Cumbria
Sat 5 Family 5K Fun Run Blackpool Sports Centre & Running Track
Sat 5 Thurlstone Chase Thurlstone, Nr Sheffield
Sat 5 Catforth Canter 5K - July Catforth Village School Results
Sun 6 Lakeland Trails Marathon John Ruskin School, Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 6 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon John Ruskin School, Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 6 Southport Half Marathon Victoria Park, Southport, Results
Sun 6 Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series - July Alexandra Park, Manchester
Sun 6 St Annes Carnival Fun Run Lord Derby Pub, St. Annes
Sun 6 Eden Valley Fun Run Appleby Grammar School, Battlebarrow, Appleby, Cumbria
Sun 6 Hamsterley 10K Trail Race Hamsterley Forest Results
Sun 6 Lymm Festival Trail Races - Fun Run Lymm High School Results
Sun 6 St Anne's Carnival 5K Road Race Lord Derby Pub, St. Annes Results
Sun 6 Lymm Festival Trail Race - 5K Lymm High School Results
Sun 6 Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire Holmebrook Valley Park, Newbold, Chesterfield Results
Sun 6 Appleby Rotary 10k Appleby Grammar School, Battlebarrow, Appleby, Cumbria Results
Sun 6 Lymm Festival Trail Race - 10K Lymm High School Results
Sun 6 Cross Bay Challenge Cark Air Field, Flookburgh Results
Sun 6 Skiddaw Fell Race Keswick Football Club Results
Mon 7 Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Thurstaston
Tue 8 Sustrans Cycle Trail 10 Miler Walton Hall Park
Tue 8 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 8 Miles Skirlaugh, (Village Hall )HU11 5EA
Tue 8 Stoodley Pike Todmorden Results
Wed 9 Thornes Park 5K Series - 2/3 Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
Wed 9 Moleside Fell Race Peel Park Hotel, Turkey Street, Accrington, Lancashire
Wed 9 Royton Trail Race Tandle Hill Tavern, Oldham Results
Wed 9 Offerton 10K Woodbank Park, Stockport, SK1 Results
Wed 9 Endmoor 10K Endmoor Village Hall, Endmoor, Kendal
Thu 10 Halton 5 miler Halton Results
Thu 10 Todmorden Park 5K Series - Race 2 of 4 Hare & Hounds, Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire Results
Thu 10 Bull Hill Fell Race Wagon & Horses, Bolton Road West, Hawkshaw Results
Thu 10 Wizard 5 Trail Race National Trust Car Park, Alderley Edge Results
Thu 10 Radcliffe AC Bull Hill 5.5 Mile Fell Race Radcliffe Results
Fri 11 Walkington 10K Walkington Playing Fields, Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire Results
Fri 11 Radcliffe AC Summer Cross Country Giants Seat Scout Camp, Prestwich Results
Fri 11 Knowsley Cross Country Knowsley Results
Sat 12 Osmotherley Phoenix 33 Osmotherley, Northallerton
Sat 12 Wirral Coastal Run Wirral Results
Sat 12 Pilling 10K Series - July Elletson Arms, Stakepool, Pilling Results
Sat 12 Holme Howler 10K The Smithy Inn, Holme, Carnforth, Lancashire Results
Sat 12 The VLA Events 5 Mile Trail Race St Philips Community Centre Results
Sun 13 Bupa Great North 10K Gateshead Results
Sun 13 Run in the Park 10K Graves Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 13 Neurocare Fox Trot Trail The Fox House, Hathersage Road, Longshaw, Sheffield
Sun 13 We Love Manchester 10K Run Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 13 Eccup 10 Mile Adel Sports & Social Club, Leeds Results
Sun 13 Windmill Half Marathon Fairhaven Lake Cafe, Inner Promenade, Lytham St Annes Results
Sun 13 Notfast Open 10K Newark Rugby Club Results
Sun 13 Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race Recreation Ground, Tean Road, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 13 Burton Leonard 10K Burton Leonard Results
Sun 13 Kelso 10K Kelso Rugby Club Results
Sun 13 Trawden 7 Mile Multi Terrain Race Trawden Recreation Ground. BB8 8RR Results
Sun 13 Kilburn Feast 7 Mile Road Race Kilburn, North York Moors Results
Sun 13 Broomhead Chase Broomhead Hall Farm, Bolsterstone, Sheffield
Mon 14 Trunce Series - July Race 1 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield
Mon 14 Laxton 10K Laxton Village Hall
Wed 16 Doncaster Town Centre 5K High Street, Doncaster Results
Wed 16 The Ian Terry Memorial 5K Road Race Cock & Magpie, Cockhall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale
Wed 16 Priory 10K and 5K Nostell Priory, Doncaster Road, Nostell, Wakefield Results
Wed 16 Sunderland 5K Road Race Silksworth Sports Complex Results
Wed 16 Doncaster Vets 5K Doncaster Town Centre Results
Wed 16 Liverpool Sefton Park 5 Miler Aigburth People's Hall, L17 0DJ Results
Wed 16 Lancaster 10K Salt Ayre Sports Centre Results
Wed 16 Nottingham 5K Summer Series July Colwick Country Park, via River Road, Nottingham Results
Thu 17 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 2 Wythenshawe Park Results
Thu 17 Caldervale 4 Mile Supper Run Caldervale Village Hall, Caldervale, Garstang PR3 1SJ Results
Thu 17 Leicester 5k Summer Series - July Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 18 LGBT 5K Town Moor, Newcastle upon Tyne
Sat 19 Bingley Show Trail Race Show Field, Myrtle Park, Bingley Results
Sat 19 Three Peaks Ultra Huddersfield
Sat 19 Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon High Callis Wold Farm, York Results
Sat 19 Womens Running 10k Series - Nottingham Nottingham Results
Sat 19 Elswick Express 10 Mile Village Hall, Elswick PR4 3UD Results
Sat 19 Burtonwood 5 - CANCELLED Burtonwood, near Warrington Results
Sun 20 Ironman UK Bolton Town Hall, Bolton
Sun 20 The Hadrian - 10K Scotland to England Gretna to Carlisle
Sun 20 Great Lakeland Challenge 45.5K Lake Windermere
Sun 20 Blackpool Summer 10K Hilton Hotel, North Shore, Blackpool Results
Sun 20 ASDA Foundation Leeds 10K Leeds City Centre Results
Sun 20 Run Yorkshire - Rother Valley 10K - cancelled Rother Valley Country Park Results
Sun 20 New Marske Harriers Road Race Series - Victorian 10K Mermaid Public House, Redcar Results
Sun 20 Harrogate Town Centre 10K Harrogate Town centre Results
Sun 20 Penny Lane Striders 10K Riversdale Police Club, Riversdale Road, Liverpool Results
Sun 20 Great Hucklow Fell Race The Foundry Centre, Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 20 Holme Moss Fell Race Cartworth Moor Cricket Club, nr. Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
Sun 20 Coniston Country Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race Coniston Hall, Cumbria Results
Sun 20 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K Manchester Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 20 Northumberland Coastal Run 14 Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Mon 21 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 4 Miles Haven Arms, Hedon
Tue 22 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - July Liverpool
Wed 23 Trunce Series - July Race 2 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Thu 24 Todmorden Park 5K Series - Race 3 of 4 Hare & Hounds, Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire
Fri 25 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 26 Womens Running 10k Series - Liverpool Sefton Park, Liverpool
Sat 26 Montane Lakeland 50 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 26 Adidas Thunder Run 24Hr Catton Hall, Walton on Trent, Tamworth
Sat 26 Lancaster 5K Race Series - 3 Lancaster High School Results
Sun 27 Leeds Xpress Triathlon Leeds Grammar School, Alwoodley Gates, Harrogate Road, Leeds
Sun 27 Sheffield Trail Rush Graves Park, Sheffield
Sun 27 Great Warford 10 David Lewis Centre, Great Warford Results
Sun 27 Mossley AFC 10K Mossley AFC Market Street, Mossley A-U-L Lancs
Sun 27 James Herriott Country Trail Run 14K Bolton Castle, Leyburn Results
Sun 27 Towneley Park 5K Road Race Towneley Park, Burnley
Sun 27 The Rougemont Chase 7.4K Weeton, Harrogate
Tue 29 Welcome Inn Tuesday Night Series 5K - July Preston
Tue 29 Lincoln Wellington AC 5K Series - Race 3 Yarborough Leisure Centre, Lincoln Results
Wed 30 Wirral Seaside Run - July race North Wirral Country Park Results
Thu 31 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 3 Wythenshawe Park Results