July 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Salford Scorcher 5K - Race 2 Bow Lee Car Park, off Heywood Old Road
Wed 1 Midsummer Dash Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
Wed 1 Spencers Arms Dash - July Rotherham
Wed 1 King of the Hill - July Binn Road, Marsden Huddersfield
Wed 1 Clough Taylor People's Run Donington Park Circuit, Castle Donington, Derby
Wed 1 Helen Windsor 10K Greetland All Rounders club, Rochdale Road, Greetland, Halifax Results
Wed 1 Tynedale 10K Road Race Ovingham Middle School, Hexham
Wed 1 Forest Park Ladies 5K Birchwood Forest Park, Warrington Results
Wed 1 Royton Trail Race Tandle Hill Tavern, Oldham Results
Wed 1 Offerton 10K Woodbank Park, Stockport Results
Wed 1 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 3 Astley Park, Chorley Results
Wed 1 Pitstop 10K Croft on Tees, North Yorkshire
Thu 2 Tockholes Evening Rock Inn, Tockholes, nr. Darwen, Lancashire Results
Thu 2 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 2 The Barn. Berkeley Drive. Bamber Bridge, Preston. PR5 6BY
Thu 2 Knowsley Harriers Summer 4 Miler The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Halewood, Liverpool, Merseyside Results
Fri 3 Colin Potter Memorial 10K Haslams, Derby Rugby Club
Sat 4 Spartan Manchester Sprint Heaton Park, Manchester, Lancashire
Sat 4 No Walk In the Park 5K - July Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 4 Chevy Chase Wooler, Northumberland Results
Sat 4 Hamsterley Forest Marathon Visitor Centre, Hamsterley Forest
Sat 4 Aurora 5K Cancer Charity Fun Run Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Sat 4 Halewood 5K - July The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool
Sat 4 Eastridge Trail Half Snailbeach Village Hall, Snailbeach, Shropshire Results
Sat 4 Paras 10 - Colchester Colchester Garrison, Essex
Sat 4 The Crosses Goathland Village Hall, Goathland, Whitby
Sat 4 Lostock Hall Carnival 5K St. Gerrads, Brownedge Road, Lostock Hall, nr. Preston, Lancashire
Sat 4 Family 5K Fun Run Blackpool Sports Centre & Running Track
Sat 4 Catforth Canter 5K - July Catforth Village School Results
Sat 4 Dave Phillips Run - July Peel, Isle of Man
Sat 4 Whinlatter 5 Whinlatter Forest, Braithwaite, Keswick, Cumbria
Sun 5 Lymm Festival Trail Races - Fun Run Lymm High School Results
Sun 5 Lymm Festival Trail Race - 10K Lymm High School Results
Sun 5 Lymm Festival Trail Race - 5K Lymm High School Results
Sun 5 Tour Of Merseyside various
Sun 5 Spartan Manchester Super Heaton Park, Manchester, Lancashire
Sun 5 Southport Half Marathon Victoria Park, Southport, Results
Sun 5 Eccup 10 Mile Adel, Leeds Results
Sun 5 Withernsea 5 Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea
Sun 5 Blackpool Hilton Half Marathon Hilton Hotel, Blackpool Results
Sun 5 Great North 10K Gateshead Results
Sun 5 Harrogate Town Centre 10K Crescent Gardens, Harrogate, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 5 Brinsworth 10K Brinsworth Comprehensive School, Rotherham
Sun 5 Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire Holmebrook Valley Park, Newbold, Chesterfield
Sun 5 Trawden 7 Mile Multi Terrain Race Trawden Recreation Ground. BB8 8RR Results
Sun 5 Great Hucklow Fell Race The Foundry Centre, Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 5 Hamsterley 10K - Postponed Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland
Sun 5 Bentham Beagles Bash 10K Wenning Avenue, High Bentham, North Yorkshire
Sun 5 The Color Run - Manchester Etihad Stadium, Manchester
Sun 5 Lymm Festival Trail Races Lymm High School
Mon 6 GB Relay The Coast around UK Mainland
Mon 6 Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Thurstaston
Tue 7 Sustrans Cycle Trail 10 Miler Walton Hall Park
Tue 7 The Lambfoot Loop 10k Derwent Athletic Club, Cockermouth
Tue 7 The Monthly Mile - South Shields - July Sanddancer Pub, South Shields
Tue 7 Rochdale 10K Springfield Park, Rochdale Results
Tue 7 Bridges Of The Tyne 5 Mile Road Race Newcastle Quayside Results
Wed 8 Wormstones Fell Race The Bee Hive Inn, Hague Street, Glossop
Wed 8 Laxton 10K Laxton Village Hall
Wed 8 Nottingham 5K Summer Series July Colwick Country Park, via River Road, Nottingham Results
Wed 8 Stocksbridge Chase Greave House Farm, Stocksbridge
Wed 8 Endmoor 10K Endmoor Village Hall, Endmoor, Kendal
Wed 8 Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland
Thu 9 Angel View Run Gateshead
Thu 9 Todmorden Park 5K Series - Race 2 of 4 Hare & Hounds, Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire Results
Thu 9 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 2 Wythenshawe Park Results
Thu 9 Wizard 5 Trail Race Alderley Edge Results
Thu 9 Radcliffe AC Bull Hill 5.5 Mile Fell Race Radcliffe Results
Thu 9 Leicester 5k Summer Series - July Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 10 Walkington 10K Walkington Playing Fields, Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire Results
Fri 10 Radcliffe AC Summer Cross Country Giants Seat Scout Camp, Prestwich Results
Fri 10 Knowsley Cross Country Knowsley Results
Sat 11 Holme Howler 10K The Smithy Inn, Holme, Carnforth, Lancashire Results
Sat 11 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island
Sat 11 St Cuthberts Way Challenge Walk/ Run Holy Island
Sat 11 Wirral Coastal Run Wirral Results
Sat 11 Dirty Dozen Races- South Wales Usk Castle Farm, Mommouthshire, Wales
Sat 11 It's A Piece Of Cake Trail Marathon And Half Marathon Cardimill Valley, Church Stretton
Sat 11 Dales Trail Series - DT30 Muker, Swaledale, North Yorkshire
Sat 11 Stanley Park 5 Mile Road Race Stanley Park Arena, Blackpool
Sat 11 Pilling 10K Series - July Elletson Arms, Stakepool, Pilling Results
Sat 11 White Rose 24 Field Ln, Farnley Tyas, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Sat 11 The VLA Events 5 Mile Trail Race St Philips Community Centre Results
Sat 11 Thurlstone Chase Thurlstone, Nr Sheffield
Sun 12 Normanby Hall Womens 5K Normanby Hall, Scunthorpe Results
Sun 12 We Love Manchester 10K Run Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 12 Asda Foundation Leeds 10K Leeds City Centre Results
Sun 12 The Asics British 10K London Run Hyde Park, London Results
Sun 12 St Anne's Carnival Fun Run Lord Derby Pub, St. Annes
Sun 12 Blackpool Summer 10K Hilton Hotel, North Shore, Blackpool Results
Sun 12 Evesham Vale 10K Crown Meadow, Evesham
Sun 12 Notfast Open 10K Newark Rugby Club
Sun 12 Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race Recreation Ground, Tean Road, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 12 Run in the Park 10K and 3K Graves Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 12 Kelso 10K Kelso Rugby Club Results
Sun 12 St Anne's Carnival 5K Road Race Lord Derby Pub, St. Annes Results
Sun 12 Towneley Park 10K Road Race Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sun 12 Kilburn Feast 7 Mile Road Race Kilburn, North York Moors Results
Sun 12 Broomhead Chase Broomhead Hall Farm, Bolsterstone, Sheffield
Mon 13 Anita Nott Memorial Women Only Run. 5.4K Millfield House, Jesmond Dene, Newcastle upon Tyne
Tue 14 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - July Liverpool
Tue 14 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 8 Miles Skirlaugh, (Village Hall)
Wed 15 Priory 10K and 5K Nostell Priory, Doncaster Road, Nostell, Wakefield Results
Wed 15 Summer Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club Results
Wed 15 The Ian Terry Memorial 5K Road Race Cock & Magpie, Cockhall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale
Wed 15 Scunthorpe & District AC Annual 10k Road Race Brumby Hall Sports & Social Club, Centenary Way, Scunthorpe
Wed 15 Run Northumberland Kirkley 10K Newcastle, Northumberland
Wed 15 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee July Race Rivington Village Club
Wed 15 Doncaster Town Centre 5K Doncaster Town Centre Results
Wed 15 Sunderland 5K Road Race Silksworth Sports Complex Results
Wed 15 Lancaster 10K Salt Ayre Sports Centre Results
Thu 16 Foodbank 5K - Race 1 The Ladybrook Pub, Fir Road, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
Thu 16 Happy Valley Foodbank 5K Ladybrook Pub, Fir Road, Bramhall
Thu 16 Caldervale 4 Mile Supper Run Caldervale Village Hall, Caldervale, Garstang Results
Fri 17 LGBT 5K Town Moor, Newcastle upon Tyne
Sat 18 Pendle Family Running Festival 10K Whitehough OEC, Barley
Sat 18 Pendle Family Running Festival Half Marathon Whitehough OEC, Barley
Sat 18 Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon High Callis Wold Farm, York Results
Sat 18 DAPA Colour Splash Manner Sutton Street, Blackburn
Sat 18 Elswick Express 10 Mile Village Hall, Elswick PR4 3UD Results
Sat 18 Burtonwood 5 Burtonwood, near Warrington Results
Sun 19 GO TRI Hazel Grove Triathlon Race 1 Hazel Grove Life Leisure, Jacksons Lane, Hazel Grove, Cheshire
Sun 19 Pendle Family Running Festival Trail Race Whitehough OEC, Barley
Sun 19 Run Durham Beamish 5 & 10k Beamish Museum
Sun 19 Mossley AFC 10K Mossley AFC Market Street, Mossley A-U-L Lancs
Sun 19 Windmill Half Marathon Fairhaven Lake Cafe, Inner Promenade, Lytham St Annes Results
Sun 19 Womens Running 10k Series - Liverpool Sefton Park, Liverpool
Sun 19 DAPA Canal 8 Mile Race Manner Sutton Street, Blackburn
Sun 19 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick
Sun 19 Dalby ' Conquer the Forest' Half Marathon Challenge Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire
Sun 19 Burton Leonard 10K Burton Leonard
Sun 19 Holme Moss Fell Race Cartworth Moor Cricket Club, nr. Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
Sun 19 Dalby 'Conquer the Forest' 10K/Half Marathon Challenge Dalby Forest , Pickering, N. Yorks
Sun 19 Coniston Country Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race Coniston Hall, Cumbria Results
Sun 19 Pendle Family Running Festival Orienteering Score Event Whitehough OEC, Barley
Sun 19 Big Fun Run Derby 5K Darley Park, Derby
Wed 22 Liverpool Sefton Park 5 Miler Aigburth People's Hall Results
Wed 22 Harrock Hill Race Series - 3 Farmers Arms, Bispham
Thu 23 Todmorden Park 5K Series - Race 3 of 4 Hare & Hounds, Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire
Thu 23 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 3 Wythenshawe Park Results
Fri 24 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Fri 24 Lancs Fire 3 Person Relay Blackpool Zoo Car Park Results
Sat 25 Enormous Elephant Run Heaton Park, Prestwich, Manchester
Sat 25 Heartbeat Hero 10K Wyresdale Park, Scorton
Sat 25 Bingley Show 10K Race Show Field, Myrtle Park, Bingley Results
Sat 25 Montane Lakeland 50 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 25 Lancaster 5K Race Series - 3 Lancaster High School Results
Sun 26 Morecambe Half Marathon Station Pub Morecambe Results
Sun 26 X-Border Challenge 10K Kingmoor Park, Carlisle, Cumbria Results
Sun 26 Hamsterley 10K Run Hamsterley Forest Results
Sun 26 Saltaire Shaker 15K Next to Roberts Park, Saltaire
Sun 26 James Herriott Country Trail Run 14K Bolton Castle, Leyburn Results
Sun 26 Hendon Brook Half Marathon Marsden Park Golf Course Results
Sun 26 The Rougemont Chase 7.4K Weeton, Harrogate
Tue 28 Welcome Tavern Tuesday Night Series 5K - July Preston
Tue 28 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 4 Miles Haven Arms, Hedon
Wed 29 Wirral Seaside Run - July race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 29 Run Northumberland Wallington 10K Wallington Hall, Cambo Results
Wed 29 Run by Erewash Valley RC Navigation Inn, Risley Lane, Breaston
Wed 29 Millbrook Monster 10K Hare and Hounds, Millbrook Results