July 2016

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 2 Hamsterley Forest Marathon Visitor Centre, Hamsterley Forest
Sat 2 Stanley Park 5 Mile Road Race Stanley Park Arena, Blackpool
Sat 2 Catforth Canter 5K - July Catforth Village School Results
Sun 3 The Ashbourne Half Recreation Ground, Cockayne Avenue, Ashbourne Results
Sun 3 Lymm Festival 5K Trail Race Lymm High School Results
Sun 3 Lymm Festival 10K Trail Race Lymm High School Results
Sun 3 The Colour Fun Run 5k Willaston
Tue 5 Rothwell Harriers & Jane Tomlinson Appeal Canal Run Methley Ex-Servicemen's Club, Main Street, Leeds
Tue 5 The Lambfoot Loop 10k Derwent Athletic Club, Cockermouth Results
Tue 5 Bridges Of The Tyne 5 Mile Road Race Newcastle Quayside Results
Wed 6 Spencers Arms Dash - July Barugh Green, Barnsley
Wed 6 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 3 Astley Park, Chorley Results
Wed 6 The Curfew Fun Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Wed 6 The Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Thu 7 Halton 5 miler Halton Results
Thu 7 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 2 The Barn. Berkeley Drive. Bamber Bridge, Preston. PR5 6BY
Sat 9 Dirty Dozen Races- South Wales Usk Castle Farm, Mommouthshire, Wales
Sun 10 Run in the Park 10K and 3K Graves Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 10 Scafell Pike Trail Marathon Crow Park, Keswick Results
Sun 10 Hendon Brook Race Nelson
Wed 13 The Ian Terry Memorial 5K Road Race Oxford Pub, Whitworth Road, Rochdale,
Wed 13 Doncaster Town Centre 5K Doncaster Town Centre Results
Thu 14 Caldervale 4 Mile Supper Run Caldervale Village Hall, Caldervale, Garstang Results
Fri 15 Walkington 10K Walkington Playing Fields, Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire Results
Fri 15 LGBT 5K Town Moor, Newcastle upon Tyne Results
Sat 16 Pretty Muddy Manchester
Sat 16 AleAthlon Harden Moss
Sat 16 Crich Monument Race Fete Green, Crich, Derbyshire Results
Sat 16 Warton Crag Senior Fell Race Warton, Carnforth, Lancashire
Sun 17 Pendle Running Festival Orienteering Score Event Whitehough OEC, Barley
Sun 17 Pendle Running Festival Trail Race Whitehough OEC, Barley
Sun 17 Mossley AFC 10K Mossley AFC Market Street, Mossley A-U-L Lancs Results
Sun 17 Eden Valley 10 Lazonby, Cumbria Results
Sun 17 Castle Howard 10K Trail Races Castle Howard, Yorkshire Results
Sun 17 Kelso 10K Kelso Rugby Club Results
Sun 17 Race fo Life 5K & 10K Heaton Park, Prestwich, Manchester, Lancashire
Mon 18 Trunce Series - July Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Wed 20 Priory 10K and 5K Nostell Priory, Doncaster Road, Nostell, Wakefield Results
Wed 20 Aurora 5K Cancer Charity Fun Run Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster Results
Wed 20 Wirral Seaside Run - July race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 20 Scunthorpe Annual 10k Road Race Brumby Hall Sports & Social Club, Centenary Way, Scunthorpe
Wed 20 Lancaster 10K Salt Ayre Leisure Centre Results
Fri 22 Lancs Fire 3 Person Relay Blackpool Zoo Car Park Results
Sat 23 Castle Howard Triathlon Castle Howard
Sat 23 Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon High Callis Wold Farm, York Results
Sat 23 Bingley Show 10K Race Show Field, Myrtle Park, Bingley Results
Sun 24 Great Yorkshire Run 10K Harrogate Results
Sun 24 The Arthur James ShakERR Roberts Park, Saltaire Results
Sun 24 Towneley Park 10K Road Race Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sun 24 Holme Moss Fell Race Cartworth Moor Cricket Club, nr. Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
Sun 24 Coniston Country Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race Coniston Hall, Cumbria Results
Sun 24 Harrock Hill Race Series - 3 Farmers Arms, Bispham
Tue 26 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 4 Miles Haven Arms, Hedon
Wed 27 Greenway 5K Padiham Greenway Burnley
Wed 27 Run by Erewash Valley RC Navigation Inn, Risley Lane, Breaston
Wed 27 Millbrook Monster 10K Hare and Hounds, Millbrook Results
Fri 29 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 30 Sleaford Town Runners' Heckington 10 Heckington Showground, Sleaford
Sat 30 Montane Lakeland 50 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 31 Butterwick 10K & 3K Fun Run Hamsterley Forest
Sun 31 Bernard & Evelyn Elkington 80th Birthday Bash 5 Mile Lancaster & Morecambe AC Club House
Sun 31 Helena Tipping Wrexham 10K The Club House, Wrexham Industrial Estate
Sun 31 Dong Energy Great Grimsby 10K Grimsby Town Hall Results
Sun 31 James Herriott Country Trail Run 14K Bolton Castle, Leyburn Results
Sun 31 The Rougemont Chase 7.4K Weeton, Harrogate