July 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Ultimate Trails Challenge 110K & 55K Rothay Park, Ambleside
Sat 1 Hereford Summer 10K Near ASDA, Belmont, Hereford Results
Sat 1 Abney 5K - July Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle
Sat 1 No Walk In the Park 5K - July Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 1 Chevy Chase Wooler, Northumberland Results
Sat 1 Alder Hey Halewood 5K - July The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool Results
Sat 1 Mizuno Endure 24 Bramham Park, Weatherby, Leeds Results
Sat 1 Lostock Hall Carnival 5K Conservative Club, Brownedge Road, Lostock Hall, nr. Preston, Lancashire Results
Sat 1 Thurlstone Chase Thurlstone, Nr Sheffield Results
Sun 2 Ribble Run Half Marathon & Fun Run Miller Park, South Meadow Lane, Preston, Lancashire
Sun 2 Ashbourne 5K Run In The Park Ashbourne Recreation Ground Cokayne Road, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 2 Edgworth Half Marathon The Wayoh Reservoir, Edgworth, Lancashire Results
Sun 2 Run the Alderley Edge Bypass 10K Alderley Edge, Cheshire Results
Sun 2 Wirral Ultra Seacombe Promenade
Sun 2 Southport Half Marathon & 10K Victoria Park, Southport, Results
Sun 2 Run Northumberland Coquet Half Marathon Rothbury, Morpeth, Northumberland Results
Sun 2 Eccup 10 Mile Adel, Leeds Results
Sun 2 Withernsea 3K Fun Run Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea
Sun 2 Halifax Marathon and Half Marathon The Shay Halifax Results
Sun 2 Brianplant 'Sting in the Tail' Caistor 10K Market Place, Caistor
Sun 2 Brinsworth 10K Brinsworth Comprehensive School, Rotherham
Sun 2 Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10 Holmebrook Valley Park, Newbold, Chesterfield Results
Sun 2 Ashbourne Half Marathon Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Ashbourne Results
Sun 2 Withernsea 5 Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea Results
Sun 2 Trawden 7 Mile Multi Terrain Race Trawden Recreation Ground. BB8 8RR Results
Sun 2 Great Hucklow Fell Race The Foundry Centre, Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 2 Joan Rhodes & Fred Norris Memorial 5K Cams Lane Track Harper Fold Road Radcliffe
Sun 2 Workington 10K Workington Leisure Centre
Mon 3 Trunce Series - July Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Mon 3 Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Thurstaston Results
Tue 4 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - July Liverpool Results
Tue 4 Sustrans Cycle Trail 10 Miler Walton Hall Park Results
Tue 4 The Lambfoot Loop 10K Derwent Athletic Club, Cockermouth Results
Tue 4 Rochdale 10K Springfield Park, Rochdale Results
Tue 4 The Jane Tomlinson 5K Canal Race Methley, Leeds Results
Wed 5 The Monthly Mile - South Shields - July Sanddancer Pub, South Shields
Wed 5 Helen Windsor 10K Greetland All Rounders Club, Greetland, Halifax Results
Wed 5 Forest Park Ladies 5K Birchwood Forest Park, Warrington Results
Wed 5 Endmoor 10K Endmoor Village Hall, Endmoor, Kendal Results
Wed 5 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 3 Astley Park, Chorley Results
Wed 5 Pitstop 10K Croft on Tees, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 5 The Curfew Run and Fun Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Thu 6 Raging Red Bull 5 Otterspool Drive, Liverpool Results
Thu 6 Todmorden Park 5K Series - Race 2 of 4 Hare & Hounds, Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire Results
Thu 6 Tockholes Evening Rock Inn, Tockholes, nr. Darwen, Lancashire Results
Thu 6 Sale 4 x 5K Sizzlers - 1 Wythenshawe Park Results
Thu 6 Radcliffe AC Bull Hill 5.5 Mile Fell Race Hawkshaw Nr Ramsbottom Results
Thu 6 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 2 The Barn. Berkeley Drive. Bamber Bridge, Preston. PR5 6BY Results
Thu 6 Hoad Hill Fell Race Ford Park, Ulverston
Fri 7 Lytham Beer Run 5K Lytham St Annes, Lancashire
Fri 7 Trail Weekend - Peak District Bowden Lane, Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Fri 7 Knowsley Cross Country Knowsley Results
Fri 7 Colin Potter Memorial 10K Darley Abbey, Derby Results
Sat 8 Xrunner Water Wipeout 10K and 5K National Watersports Centre, Nottingham
Sat 8 Canal Canter Summer Extravaganza Leeds to Liverpool Canal, Kirkstall Results
Sat 8 Holme Howler 10K The Smithy Inn, Holme, Carnforth, Lancashire Results
Sat 8 Viking Gauntlet Challenge Penrith
Sat 8 Manx Mountain Marathon Market Place, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results Results
Sat 8 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island Results
Sat 8 Denholme Doddle Denholme, Bradford, West Yorkshire
Sat 8 Ladybower Trail Marathon Ladybower Reservoir, Hope valley, Sheffield
Sat 8 Wirral Coastal Run Wirral Results
Sat 8 Oxspring Hunshelf Amble Waggon & Horses Pub, Sheffield Road, Oxspring , Sheffield
Sat 8 Shropshire Eastridge Trail Half Snailbeach Village Hall, Snailbeach, Shropshire
Sat 8 Borrowdale Trail Run Crow Park, Keswick Results
Sun 9 RunThrough Tatton Park 10K - July Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 9 VitalityMove Jessica Ennis-Hill's Running Festival - Chatsworth House Chatsworth House, Chatsworth, Bakewell,
Sun 9 UKFast We Love Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Virgin British 10K London Run Piccadilly, London Results
Sun 9 Asda Foundation Leeds 10K Leeds Results
Sun 9 Blackpool Summer 10K Middle Walkway, North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 9 Women's Running 10K Series - Nottingham Nottingham Results
Sun 9 Evesham Vale 10K Crown Meadow, Evesham Results
Sun 9 St Anne's Carnival 1500m Road Race Lord Derby Pub, St. Annes
Sun 9 Great North 10K Gateshead Results
Sun 9 Notfast Open 10K Newark Rugby Club Results
Sun 9 Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race Recreation Ground, Tean Road, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 9 Owston Ferry 10K Coronation Hall, High Street, Owston Ferry Results
Sun 9 Cancer Research UK's 5K Race for Life - Manchester Heaton Park, Prestwich, Manchester
Sun 9 St Anne's Carnival 5K Road Race Lord Derby Pub, St. Annes Results
Sun 9 Hendon Brook Race Nelson Results
Sun 9 Bentham Beagles Bash 10K Wenning Avenue, High Bentham, North Yorkshire
Sun 9 Lymm Festival 5K Trail Race Lymm High School Results
Sun 9 Burn Valley Half Marathon Masham, N. Yorks Results
Sun 9 Galloway's Colour Blast 5K Princes Park, Southport
Sun 9 Kilburn Feast 7 Mile Road Race Kilburn, North York Moors Results
Sun 9 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K - Nottingham Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Sun 9 Lymm Festival 10K Trail Race Lymm High School Results
Sun 9 Scafell Pike Trail Marathon Crow Park, Keswick Results
Tue 11 The Ian Terry Memorial 5K Road Race Oxford Pub, Whitworth Road, Rochdale, Results
Tue 11 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 8 Miles Skirlaugh, Village Hall Results
Tue 11 Barrow Bridge Village 5K Series Race 2 Bolton Results
Wed 12 Doncaster Open 5K Doncaster Town Centre Results
Wed 12 Royton Trail Race Tandle Hill Tavern, Oldham Results
Wed 12 Doncaster Vets 5K Doncaster Town Centre Results
Wed 12 Liverpool Sefton Park 5 Miler Aigburth People's Hall Results
Wed 12 Lancaster 10K Salt Ayre Leisure Centre Results
Thu 13 Wizard 5 Alderley Edge, Cheshire Results
Thu 13 Caldervale 4 Mile Supper Run Caldervale Village Hall
Fri 14 Walkington 10K Walkington Playing Fields, Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire Results
Sat 15 Pendle Running Festival 10K Barley Village Hall, Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 15 Pendle Running Festival Half Marathon Barley Village Hall, Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 15 Pendle Running Festival 5K Barley Village Hall, Barley, Pendle, Lancashire
Sat 15 Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon High Callis Wold Farm, York Results
Sat 15 The Piece Of Cake Trail Run Blackley, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 15 Dales Trail Series - DT30 Muker, Swaledale, North Yorkshire
Sat 15 Elswick Express 10 Mile - TBC Village Hall, Elswick PR4 3UD Results
Sat 15 AleAthlon Harden Moss Results
Sat 15 Crich Monument Race Fete Green, Crich, Derbyshire Results
Sun 16 Griffin Grind 5 St Helens Results
Sun 16 Toss O' Coin Birdsedge Village Hall, Huddersfield Road, Birdsedge
Sun 16 Bramham Run 10K Bramham Pavillion, Bramham, West Yorkshire
Sun 16 Mossley 10K Mossley AFC Market Street, Mossley A-U-L Lancs Results
Sun 16 Wellybob's 10K Summer Trail Race Wellybobs Farm, Darwen, Lancashire
Sun 16 Windmill Half Marathon Fairhaven Lake, Inner Promenade, Lytham St Annes Results
Sun 16 Women's Running 10K - Liverpool Sefton Park, Liverpool
Sun 16 Blacksheep Brewery 6hr Challenge Masham
Sun 16 Dalby 'Conquer the Forest' 10K/Half Marathon Challenge Dalby Forest , Pickering, N. Yorks Results
Sun 16 Burton Leonard 10K Burton Leonard Results
Sun 16 Castle Howard Trail Races Castle Howard, Yorkshire Results
Sun 16 Kelso 10K Kelso Rugby Club
Sun 16 Pendle Running Festival Trail Race Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Wed 19 Black Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race Daisy Nook, Tameside, Manchester Results
Wed 19 Priory 10K Nostell Priory, Doncaster Road, Nostell, Wakefield Results
Wed 19 Coast Road 5K Series - Summer Race Redcar Rugby Club
Wed 19 Run Northumberland Wallington 10K Wallington Hall, Cambo Results
Wed 19 Nottingham 5K Summer Series July Colwick Country Park, via River Road, Nottingham Results
Wed 19 Summer Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club Results
Wed 19 Durham City 10K & 5K Durham Results
Wed 19 Foodbank 5K - Race 2 The Ladybrook Pub, Fir Road, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
Thu 20 Hardwick 10K Station Road, Pilsley, Derbyshire
Thu 20 Todmorden Park 5K Series - Race 3 of 4 Hare & Hounds, Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire Results
Thu 20 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 2 Wythenshawe Park Results
Thu 20 Leicester 5k Summer Series - July Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Sat 22 Gauntlet Games Cardiff Coedarhydyglyn, Culverhouse Cross, Cardiff
Sat 22 Gyrn Gallop Rhiwlas Community Centre, Rhiwlas, Oswestry, Results
Sun 23 Chipping Trail Race Half Marathon Chipping Village Hall, Preston, Lancashire,
Sun 23 The Arthur James ShakERR Roberts Park, Saltaire Results
Sun 23 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Sun 23 Towneley Park 10K Road Race Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sun 23 Holme Moss Fell Race Cartworth Moor Cricket Club, nr. Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
Sun 23 Coniston Country Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race Coniston Hall, Cumbria Results
Mon 24 Salwick Scorcher 7 Marathons in 7 Days The Show Field, Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Results
Mon 24 Scorcher Run Festival Marathon, Half & Ultra Day 1 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Mon 24 Scorcher Run Festival 5 Mile Day 1 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Mon 24 Trunce Series - July 1 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield
Tue 25 Scorcher Run Festival Marathon, Half & Ultra Day 2 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Tue 25 Scorcher Run Festival 5 Mile Day 2 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Tue 25 South Cheshire Race Series - 2 Lakeside Pavilion, Queens Park, Crewe, Cheshire Results
Tue 25 Longshaw Estate Evening Relay Longshaw Estate, Near Sheffield, Derbyshire
Tue 25 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 4 Miles Haven Arms, Hedon
Tue 25 Vernons 5K Summer Series - Race 3 Vernon Carus Cricket & Sports Club, Lancashire
Wed 26 Scorcher Run Festival Marathon, Half & Ultra Day 3 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Wed 26 Scorcher Run Festival 5 Mile Day 3 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Wed 26 Wirral Seaside Run - July race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 26 Greenway 5K Padiham Greenway Burnley
Wed 26 Run by Erewash Valley RC Navigation Inn, Risley Lane, Breaston
Wed 26 Staveley 10K Wilf's Cafe, Staveley Mill Yard, Back Lane, Staveley, Kendal
Wed 26 Harrock Hill Race Series - 3 Farmers Arms, Bispham
Thu 27 South Cheshire Race Series - 1 Lakeside Pavilion, Queens Park, Crewe, Cheshire
Thu 27 Scorcher Run Festival Marathon, Half & Ultra Day 4 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Thu 27 Scorcher Run Festival 5 Mile Day 4 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Fri 28 Scorcher Run Festival Marathon, Half & Ultra Day 5 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Fri 28 Scorcher Run Festival 5 Mile Day 5 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Fri 28 GrimReaper Ultra Marathon Grimsthorpe Castle, Grimsthorpe, Lincolnshire, Bourne Results
Fri 28 Montane Lakeland 50 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Fri 28 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 29 Scorcher Run Festival Marathon, Half & Ultra Day 6 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Sat 29 Scorcher Run Festival 5 Mile Day 6 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Sat 29 Gauntlet Games Brighton Hyde Estate, Handcross, Brighton
Sat 29 Heckington 10 Heckington Showground, Sleaford Results
Sat 29 Meerbrook 15K Meerbrook Village Hall, near Leek, Staffordshire Results
Sat 29 Pilling 10K Series - Race 3 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling Results
Sat 29 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - 3 3-1-5 Health Club, Caton Road, Lancaster
Sun 30 Three Peaks of Chinley Paper Mill, Whitehough, Chinley Results
Sun 30 Scorcher Run Festival Marathon, Half & Ultra Day 7 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Sun 30 Scorcher Run Festival 5 Mile Day 7 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston Lancashire Results
Sun 30 Run Yorkshire Ryedale Running Festival Ampleforth College, East Lane, York
Sun 30 Dong Energy Great Grimsby 10K Grimsby Town Hall Results
Sun 30 James Herriot Country Trail Run 14K Bolton Castle, Leyburn Results
Sun 30 The Rougemont Chase 7.4K Weeton, Harrogate