August 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 No Walk in the Park 5K - August Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield Results
Sat 1 Total Warrior Toughest 10K Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sat 1 Halewood 5K - August The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool Results
Sat 1 Run Or Dye - North Yorkshire Castle Howard, North Yorkshire
Sun 2 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 2 Asda Foundation York 10K York Racecourse, Knavesmire Results
Sun 2 Clennell Trail Marathon or 10 Mile Run Clennell Hall Country House, Alwinton, Northumberland
Sun 2 Total Warrior Toughest 10 miles Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sun 2 Worsthorne Moor Trail Gorple Road, Worsthorne
Sun 2 Prudent Riverside 10M George & Dragon Pub, The Quay, Lancaster,
Sun 2 Carlisle Triathlon Richard Rose Morton Academy, Wigton Road, Carlisle, Cumbria
Tue 4 South Shields - Monthly Mile - August Sanddancer Pub, South Shields
Wed 5 Spencers Arms Dash - August Rotherham
Wed 5 King of the Hill - August Binn Road, Marsden Huddersfield
Wed 5 Moleside Fell Race Peel Park Hotel, Turkey Street, Accrington, Lancashire
Wed 5 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 4 Astley Park, Chorley
Thu 6 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 4 inc. Northern 5k Championships Wythenshawe Park Results
Thu 6 Todmorden Park 5K Series - Race 4 of 4 Hare & Hounds, Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire
Thu 6 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 3 The Barn. Berkeley Drive. Bamber Bridge, Preston Results
Sat 8 The Long Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion Results
Sat 8 Half Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion Results
Sun 9 Sherwoods Vauxhall Darlington 10K The Dolphin Centre, Horsemarket, Darlington Results
Sun 9 Isle of Man Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey , ISLE OF MAN Results
Sun 9 Isle of Man Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey , ISLE OF MAN Results
Sun 9 Hoad Hill Marathon and Half Marathon Ford Park, Ulverston, Cumbria
Sun 9 Darley Moor Duathlon 2 Darley Moor Race Track, A515 Ashbourne Road, Wyaston, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Sun 9 West Yorkshire Five Mile Road Race West Yorkshire Fire Service HQ Results
Sun 9 Boulsworth Fell Race Trawden Recreation Ground Results
Sun 9 Askern 10 Mile Road Race Askern, Nr. Doncaster Results
Sun 9 Blackpool Air Show 10K Bispham Fire Station, Red Bank Road, Blackpool Results
Sun 9 Run Girl Run 10K & 5K Lancaster & Morecambe AC Clubhouse, Salt Ayre Leisure, Centre Lancaster
Sun 9 Big Fun Run Nottingham 5K Colwick Country Park, Nottingham
Sun 9 Caythorpe 10K Caythorpe Playing Field, Grantham
Tue 11 Northern AC 10K - August Mooragh Park, Ramsey, Isle of Man
Tue 11 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - August Liverpool Results
Wed 12 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - August Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham
Wed 12 Ulverston Summer 10K Glaxo Smithkline Sports Club, Ulverston Results
Wed 12 Haigh Hall 4 Mile Road Race - August Race Haigh Hall, Wigan Results
Thu 13 Foodbank 5K - Race 2 The Ladybrook Pub, Fir Road, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
Fri 14 Sleaford Striders Summer 10K Screddington Community Centre, Church Lane, Scredington, Sleaford, NG34 0AG
Fri 14 Peel Heritage Trail Peel, Isle of Man
Fri 14 Cannonball Shore Road Race King William IV, Shore Road, Littleborough, Lancashire
Sat 15 Ultra Tour of the Peak District Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 15 Dig Deep 'Intro' Ultra Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 15 Gateshead Trail 10K Blaydon Rugby Club Results
Sat 15 Dirty Dozen Races- London East Barleylands Farm, Essex
Sat 15 Dirty Dozen Races- UK CHAMPIONSHIPS Barleylands Farm, Essex, CM11 2UD
Sat 15 Big Fun Run Liverpool 5K Sefton Park, Liverpool
Sat 15 Podium 5 - August Swinden Playing Fields, Barrowford, Nelson, Lancashire
Sat 15 Cannonball Watergrove Reservoir Trail Race King Will IV Pub, Higher Shaw Road, Littleborough
Sat 15 Catforth Canter 5K - August Catforth Village School Results
Sun 16 Northumberland Coast Marathon Alnmouth
Sun 16 12.12 Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield Results
Sun 16 Whirlow Hall Farm 10k Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield Results
Sun 16 Ray Harrison Memorial 10K Road Race Billingham Synthonia Stadium Results
Sun 16 Escrick 10K Run Carrs Meadow, Escrick Results
Sun 16 Big Fun Run Sheffield 5K Rother Valley Country Park
Sun 16 Prudent Riverside Half Marathon Lancaster, Lancashire
Sun 16 Cannonball Sheep Fell Over King William IV, Shore Road, Littleborough, Lancashire Results
Wed 19 EPRC 5K In Memory of Neil Lavery Capenhurst, South Wirral Results
Wed 19 Ellesmere Port RC 5K The Electricity Sports and Social Club, Capenhurst, Chester
Wed 19 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee August Race Rivington Village Club Results
Wed 19 Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10K Village Hall Stamfordham, Northumberland
Thu 20 Stan Curran Birthday Reservoir Race Cock & Magpie, Cock Hall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale
Sat 22 Oxfam Trailtrekker Yorkshire Dales
Sat 22 Matterhorn Ultraks Trail Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sat 22 Big Fun Run Leeds 5K Roundhay Country Park, Leeds
Sat 22 Pilling 10K Series - August Elletson Arms, Stakepool, Pilling
Sun 23 Rochdale Half Marathon, 10K and Fun Run Rochdale Town Hall, Lancashire
Sun 23 Major Stone Half Marathon Village Hall, Lockington
Sun 23 Fleetwood Half Marathon Leisure Centre, The Esplanade, Fleetwood Results
Sun 23 Birchwood 10K Car Park 4, Birchwood Mall, Warrington Results
Sun 23 Big Fun Run Manchester 5K Heaton Park, Manchester
Tue 25 Littleborough Lions 5K Fun Run Littleborough Square
Wed 26 Sessay Swift 6K - TBC Thirsk, North Yorkshire
Wed 26 Wirral Seaside Run - August Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 26 Harrock Hill Race Series - 4 Farmers Arms, Bispham
Thu 27 Watergate 5K Watergate Park, Lobley Hill Gateshead Results
Sat 29 LLC 130 Eldonian Village Hall, Burlington Street, Liverpool
Sat 29 SBU35 - St Begas Ultra St Bees Independant School, Cumbria Results
Sat 29 The Grand Tour of Skiddaw Lime House School, Holm Hill, Dalston, Cumbria
Sat 29 Blackpool Hilton 10K Hilton Hotel, North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sat 29 River Rat Race Stockton Stockton Results
Sat 29 24hr Summer Running Festival Stadt Moers Park
Sat 29 Double or Quit 5 and 10 Shipley Park Visitors Centre, Heanor
Sat 29 Lancaster 5K Race Series - 4 Lancaster & Morecambe AC Results
Sun 30 Riverside Run 10K The Trent Washlands, Burton-upon-Trent
Sun 30 Dream Trail Race - Mini Trail Run Dream, Sutton Manor, St Helens Results
Sun 30 Halifax Marathon and Half Marathon The Shay Halifax Results
Sun 30 St Helens Dream Trail Challenge 5K Dream, Sutton Manor, St Helens Results
Sun 30 Norland Moor Trail Race Copley Cricket Ground Results
Sun 30 Tynedale 10 Mile Jelly Tea Race Hexham Results
Sun 30 Crowden Horseshoe Fell Race Crowden Campsite, Woodhead Road, Glossop,
Sun 30 Dream Trail Race 5M - St Helens Dream, Sutton Manor Park, Off Jubits Lane, St Helens Results
Mon 31 Hairy Dog Six Hare & Hounds, Low Leighton Road, New Mills, Derbyshire, SK22 4LS