August 2016

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 2 South Shields - Monthly Mile - August Sanddancer Pub, South Shields Results
Wed 3 Spencers Arms Dash - August Barugh Green, Barnsley
Wed 3 King of the Hill - August Binn Road, Marsden Huddersfield
Wed 3 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 4 Astley Park, Chorley Results
Thu 4 Todmorden Park 5K Series - Race 4 of 4 Hare & Hounds, Burnley Road, Todmorden, West Yorkshire Results
Thu 4 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 3 The Barn. Berkeley Drive. Bamber Bridge, Preston Results
Fri 5 Salt Cellar Fell Race Fairholmes Visitor Centre Results
Sat 6 No Walk in the Park 5K - August Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield Results
Sat 6 Half Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion Results
Sat 6 Total Warrior Toughest 10K Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sat 6 Prostate Cancer UK 5K - August The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool Results
Sat 6 Big Fun Run Leeds 5K Roundhay Country Park, Leeds
Sun 7 Griffin Grind 5 St Helens Results
Sun 7 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Cross Bay Challenge Hest Bank to Flookburgh Results
Sun 7 Asda Foundation York 10K York Results
Sun 7 Hoad Hill Marathon and Half Marathon Ford Park, Ulverston, Cumbria Results
Sun 7 Clennell Trail Marathon or 10 Mile Run Clennell Hall Country House, Alwinton, Northumberland
Sun 7 Darlington 10K & Junior 3K Run The Dolphin Centre, Horsemarket, Darlington Results
Sun 7 Worsthorne Moor Fell Gorple Road, Worsthorne Results
Sun 7 Prudent Riverside 10M George & Dragon Pub, The Quay, Lancaster, Results
Sun 7 Big Fun Run Nottingham 5K Colwick Country Park, Nottingham
Tue 9 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - August Liverpool Results
Wed 10 Ulverston Summer 10K Glaxo Smithkline Sports Club, Ulverston Results
Thu 11 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 4 inc. Northern 5k Championships Wythenshawe Park Results
Sat 13 London Rat Race ExCel Centre, London Results
Sat 13 Gateshead Trail 10K Blaydon Rugby Club Results
Sat 13 Big Fun Run Liverpool 5K Sefton Park, Liverpool
Sat 13 Cannonball Watergrove Reservoir Trail Race King Will IV Pub, Higher Shaw Road, Littleborough Results
Sat 13 Catforth Canter 5K - August Catforth Village School Results
Sat 13 Cannonball Shore Road Race King William IV, Shore Road, Littleborough, Lancashire Results
Sun 14 Isle of Man Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey , ISLE OF MAN Results
Sun 14 Isle of Man Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey , ISLE OF MAN Results
Sun 14 Boulsworth Fell Race Trawden Recreation Ground Results
Sun 14 Askern 10 Mile Road Race Askern, Nr. Doncaster Results
Sun 14 Big Fun Run Sheffield 5K Rother Valley Country Park
Sun 14 Cannonball Sheep Fell Over King William IV, Shore Road, Littleborough, Lancashire Results
Wed 17 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - August Colwick Country Park, via River Road, Nottingham
Wed 17 Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10K Village Hall Stamfordham, Northumberland
Wed 17 EPRC 5K In Memory of Neil Lavery Village Hall, Capenhurst, Cheshire Results
Thu 18 Stan Curran 5K Cowm Race Cock & Magpie, Cock Hall Lane, Whitworth, Rochdale
Fri 19 The Peak District Challenge - Gold Challenge Hathersage Memorial Hall
Fri 19 The Peak District Challenge - Silver Challenge Hope Valley, Peak District
Fri 19 Peak District Challenge Peak District
Fri 19 Sleaford Striders Summer 10K Screddington Community Centre, Church Lane, Scredington, Sleaford, NG34 0AG
Fri 19 Back Before Dark 10K - Peak District Challenge Hathersage Memorial Hall
Sat 20 Ultra Tour of the Peak District Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 20 Dig Deep 'Intro' Ultra Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 20 River Rat Race Stockton Stockton on Tees Riverside Park Results
Sat 20 The Peak District Challenge - Copper Challenge Oddfellows Rd, Hathersage, Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 20 Dirty Dozen Races- London East Barleylands Farm, Essex
Sat 20 Pilling 10K Series - August Elletson Arms, Stakepool, Pilling
Sat 20 Big Fun Run Derby 5K Darley Park, Derby
Sun 21 Northumberland Coast Marathon Alnmouth
Sun 21 Belper Rugby Rover 30K Belper Rugby Union Football Club Results
Sun 21 Fleetwood Half Marathon Marine Hall Gardens, Esplanade, Fleetwood Results
Sun 21 12.12 Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield Results
Sun 21 Whirlow Hall Farm 10k Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield Results
Sun 21 Escrick 10K Run Carrs Meadow, Escrick Results
Sun 21 Big Fun Run Manchester 5K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 21 Prudent Riverside Half Marathon Lancaster, Lancashire Results
Sun 21 Ray Harrison Memorial 10K Road Race Billingham Synthonia Stadium Results
Mon 22 Trunce Series - August Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield
Tue 23 Littleborough Lions 5K Fun Run Conservative Club, Littleborough
Wed 24 Wirral Seaside Run - August Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 24 Harrock Hill Race Series - 4 Farmers Arms, Bispham
Wed 24 Sessay Swift 6K Thirsk, North Yorkshire Results
Thu 25 Watergate 5K Watergate Park, Lobley Hill Gateshead Results
Sat 27 Liverpool to Leeds Canal Race Eldonian Village Hall, Burlington Street, Liverpool
Sat 27 Sandstone Way North 70 Berwick-upon-Tweed,
Sat 27 SBU35 - St Begas Ultra St Bees Independant School, Cumbria
Sat 27 Double or Quit 5 and 10 Shipley Park Visitors Centre, Heanor Results
Sat 27 Lancaster 5K Race Series - 4 Lancaster & Morecambe AC Results
Sat 27 Blackpool Illuminations 5K & 10K Night Run Middle Walkway, North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 28 Bollington 10K Bollington Health & Leisure, Heath Road, Bollington, nr. Macclesfield
Sun 28 Gilberdyke 10 Mile Gilberdyke Memorial Hall, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 28 Mini Dream Trail - St Helens Dream, Sutton Manor Park, Off Jubits Lane, St Helens
Sun 28 Sport In Action 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle