September 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 1 Gosforth 10K Playing Field, Gosforth Results
Tue 1 Monthly Mile - South Shields South Shields, Tyne and Wear
Wed 2 Autumn Coast Road 5k Redcar Rugby Club Results
Thu 3 Hades Hill Race Red Lion Inn, The Square, Whitworth, nr. Rochdale
Thu 3 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 5 Oxford Harlequins RUFC
Thu 3 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - September Liverpool
Sat 5 Kielder Challenge Walk/ Run The Lakeside Way
Sat 5 Rat Race Man vs Mountain Caernarfon Castle
Sat 5 No Walk in the Park 5K - September Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 5 Run Durham 5 & 10 Miler Hamsterley Forest, County Durham
Sat 5 Halewood 5K - September Halewood Park Visitor Centre, Liverpool
Sat 5 Derwentwater Trail Run 10K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 5 Marple 10K Railway Road, Marple, Stockport Results
Sat 5 Derwentwater Challenge 15K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 5 Derwentwater Trail Race 15K Fitz Park, Keswick, Lake District Results
Sun 6 Middlesbrough Tees Pride 10K and 3K Oakfields Community College, Hall Drive Acklam Results
Sun 6 South Cheshire 20 Shavington Sports Centre, Rope Lane, Crewe Results
Sun 6 Stockport 'Hatters' Half Marathon Stockport County AFC, Edgeley Park, Stockport
Sun 6 Montane Delamere Trail 13 Delamere Forest, Linmere, Delamere, Northwich, Cheshire, CW82JD Results
Sun 6 Cannon Hall Run Bark House Lane, Cawthorne, Barnsley Results
Sun 6 Wigan 10K Wigan Town Centre Results
Sun 6 Montane Delamere Trail 10K Delamere Forest, Linmere, Northwich, Cheshire,CW8 2JD Results
Sun 6 Washington Urban Trail 10K Biddick Academy, Biddick Lane, Washington, Tyne and Wear
Sun 6 Coxhoe Trail Run Coxhoe, County Durham
Sun 6 Wilne 10K Sawley Road, Draycott, Derbyshire
Sun 6 City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 6 Alice's Run Mytholmroyd, West Yorks Results
Sun 6 Kirkwood Hospice 10K Trail Run Leeds Road Sports Complex Results
Sun 6 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K - Newcastle Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Sun 6 Stephensons Tholthorpe 10K York, North Yorkshire
Sun 6 Paras 10 - Catterick Catterick Garrison Results
Sun 6 Butcher & Barlow Sandbach 10K Elworth Cricket Club, Sandbach Results
Sun 6 Golden Ball 20 Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Lancaster
Sun 6 Yorkshire Gold 5K Wetherby Racecourse, West Yorkshire
Sun 6 The Wetherby Run - 10K Wetherby Racecourse Results
Wed 9 Ulverston Charter 5K Glaxo Smithkline Sports Club, Ulverston
Thu 10 Bryan Lawton Brownhouse Reservoir Race Oxford Pub, Whitworth Road, Rochdale
Thu 10 Foodbank 5K - Race 3 The Ladybrook Pub, Fir Road, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire, SK7 2NP
Fri 11 Whistle Stop Tour Of Wirral Merseyside
Sat 12 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sat 12 Great Langdale Marathon Stickle Barn Tavern, Great Langdale, Ambleside Results
Sat 12 Rat Race Coast to Coast Nairn
Sat 12 Bog Commander Mud Run and Obstacle Course Hollinsclough, Nr Buxton
Sat 12 Great Langdale Half Marathon Stickle Barn Tavern, Great Langdale, Ambleside Results
Sat 12 Big Fun Run Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park Birmingham
Sat 12 Pilling 10K Series - September Elletson Arms, Stakepool, Pilling Results
Sat 12 Cross Keys Road and Fell Relay Cross Keys Pub, Uppermill
Sat 12 The Great Westmorland Trail Race Crosby Garrett Village Hall, nr. Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria Results
Sat 12 Podium 5K - September Wilton Street, Barrowford
Sun 13 Morrisons Great North Run Newcastle Results
Sun 13 Leeds Triathlon Roundhay Park, Leeds
Sun 13 Run to the Beat The O2 Stadium, London Results
Sun 13 RB Hull Marathon City Centre, Kingston Upon Hull
Sun 13 Wirral Half Marathon and 10K Birkenhead Park Results
Sun 13 Peel to Douglas Trail Race Douglas, Isle of Man
Sun 13 Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon Haworth Primary School Results
Sun 13 Manchester YMCA Harriers 5-mile Trail Salford, Greater Manchester
Sun 13 Gawsworth 10K & 5K Gawsworth, Macclesfield Results
Sun 13 East Coast Classic 10K Athletics Club, Sherwood Fields, Mablethorpe
Sun 13 The Ashbourne Half Recreation Ground, Cockayne Avenue, Ashbourne Results
Sun 13 The Cumberland Ale 10 Derwent AC Club House, Cockermouth Results
Sun 13 Garstang Half Marathon Garstang Sports & Social Club Results
Sun 13 Copenhagen Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 13 Spen Greenway 10K Princess Mary Athletics Stadium, Cleckheaton,
Mon 14 Trunce Series - September Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Wed 16 Roy Lee Memorial Brownhouse Wham Oxford Pub, Whitworth Road, Rochdale,
Sat 19 The Cumbria Way Ultra Ford Park, Ulverston, Cumbria, LA12 7JP
Sat 19 Hardmoors 60 Guisborough Rugby Club, Belmangate
Sat 19 The Peak District Challenge Oddfellows Rd, Hathersage, Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 19 The Peak District Challenge - Copper Challenge Oddfellows Rd, Hathersage, Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 19 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 - September Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley Road, Barnsley Results
Sat 19 Scottish Half Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 20 Chesterfield Full Marathon Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sun 20 Chesterfield Half Marathon Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sun 20 Chesterfield Team Relay Marathon Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sun 20 Chesterfield Marathon Fun Run Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sun 20 ASICS Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast,
Sun 20 EHM 10K Race Warrington
Sun 20 EHM Half Marathon Warrington
Sun 20 Vale of York Half Marathon Sherburn Aero Club, Sherburn-in-Elmet, Leeds Results
Sun 20 Eden Valley 10 Lazonby, Cumbria
Sun 20 Yarrow River 10K & 5K Trail Runs Flaming Grill Pub, Chorley
Sun 20 Kirkham Cricket Club Classic Kirkham and Wesham Cricket Club
Sun 20 The Grand 10K Run at Aintree Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 20 Sedgefield Serpentine Trail Race Sedgefield, Co. Durham.
Sun 20 Stainland Trail The Recreation Ground, Stainland Road, Halifax
Sun 20 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K Sheffield Endcliffe Park, Sheffield
Sun 20 Hoylake 10K Hoylake Community Centre
Sun 20 Sutton Six 10K Village Hall, Guilden Sutton, Chester Results
Sun 20 Castle Half Marathon Lancaster, Lancashire
Sun 20 Castle 10K Lancaster, Lancashire
Sun 20 Burnley Leisure 10K Padiham Leisure Centre, Lancashire
Sun 20 The Color Run - Sunderland Commercial Road, Hendon, Sunderland
Sun 20 South Manchester Triathlon Wilmslow Leisure Centre
Sun 20 Wineathlon Thurstonland Cricket Club, West Yorkshire
Tue 22 Mandy Goth 5K Trail Oxford Pub, Whitworth Road, Rochdale,
Sat 26 Lancaster 5K Race Series - 5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC Results
Sat 26 Blacklight Run Edinburgh Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Sat 26 St Oswalds Ultra 50km Lindisfarne Priory, Holy Island, Northumberland
Sat 26 St Oswalds Ultra 100K Holy Island, Northumberland to finish at Rothbury
Sat 26 St Oswald's Ultra - 100 Miles Holy Island, Northumberland to Chollerford
Sat 26 The Eirias- Middle Distance triathlon Eirias Park Colwyn Bay LL29 7SP
Sat 26 Dales Trail Series - DT40 Semer Water, Wensleydale, North Yorkshire
Sat 26 Summer Wine Trails - Stairway to Heaven Ramsden Reservoir, Brownhill Lane
Sat 26 Ron Hill's 77th Cowm 5K The Oxford, Rochdale Results
Sat 26 Orton Autumn Fair Fell Race Orton C of E School Results
Sun 27 Run Preston 10K, 5K & 2K Market St, Preston Results
Sun 27 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris
Sun 27 Littleborough 10K Littleborough Conservative Club, Littleborough Results
Sun 27 GO TRI Hazel Grove Triathlon 2 Hazel Grove Pool, Jacksons Lane, Hazel Grove, Stockport, Cheshire
Sun 27 Epilepsy Action Bradford 10K Centenary Square, Bradford Results
Sun 27 Morrisons Great Yorkshire Run 10K Sheffield City Centre Results
Sun 27 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Dam 'ard Triathlon Rishworth and Surrounding Area
Sun 27 Ikano Robin Hood Marathon, Half Marathon and Mini Marathon Victoria Embankment Results
Sun 27 Macclesfield Half Marathon Macclesfield Leisure Centre Results
Sun 27 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon and Festival of Running Bught Park, Inverness
Sun 27 Sandstone Trail Race A Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sun 27 Redcar Half Marathon & 5K Redcar Leisure Centre Results
Sun 27 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Cardiff Cardiff Results
Sun 27 SCA Prudhoe Miners 10k and Junior Run Prudhoe, Northumberland
Sun 27 Forest of Dean Rotary Autumn 5K Speech House, Coleford, Glos Results
Sun 27 Macclesfield 5K Macclesfield Leisure Centre, Priory Lane, Macclesfield Results
Sun 27 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K Manchester Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 27 Haltwhistle Half Marathon Haltwhistle, Northumberland Results
Sun 27 Wirral Seaside Run - September Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Sun 27 Sandstone Trail Race B Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sun 27 Natterjack Seaside 10K Princes Park, Southport
Sun 27 Great Grizedale Forest Trail Race Grizedale Forest, Satterthwaite, Nr Hawkeshead, Cumbria Results