September 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 2 Derwentwater Sport Trail 5K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 2 Kielder Challenge Walk/ Run The Lakeside Way
Sat 2 Rat Race Man vs Mountain Caernarfon Castle Results
Sat 2 Derwentwater Trail Run 10K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 2 Derwentwater Challenge 15K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 2 Derwentwater Trail Race 15K Fitz Park, Keswick, Lake District Results
Sat 2 Up Hill Down Dale Corwen Hill Fort 5K Trail Race Corwen Pavilion, Corwen Results
Sun 3 3-1-5 20 Mile Lancaster 3-1-5 Health Club, Caton Road, Lancaster,
Sun 3 Disneyland Half Marathon Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 3 RunThrough Tatton Park 10K - September Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 3 South Cheshire 20 Shavington Sports Centre, Rope Lane, Crewe Results
Sun 3 Stockport Hatters Half Marathon Stockport County AFC, Edgeley Park, Stockport Results
Sun 3 Hexham Racecourse Marathon Hexham Racecourse, High Yarridge, Hexham
Sun 3 JackRoy Middleton 10K Bowlee Country Park, Heywood Old Road, Middleton
Sun 3 Major Stone Half Marathon Village Hall, Lockington Results
Sun 3 Run Northumberland Matfen 10K/5K Matfen, Northumberland Results
Sun 3 Coxhoe Trail Run Coxhoe, County Durham
Sun 3 Parallel London Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
Sun 3 Kirkwood Hospice 10K Trail Run Leeds Road Sports Complex Results
Tue 5 Gosforth 10K Gosforth Playing Field Pavilion, Results
Wed 6 Hoad Hill Harriers Autumn 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run Ulverston, Cumbria
Fri 8 Arrowe Park 5 Miler Arrowe Park, Wirral Results
Sat 9 BrutalFest 10K & 5K Penrith, Cumbria
Sat 9 Rat Race Coast to Coast Nairn Results
Sat 9 OMM LITE Yorkshire Dales Hawes Event Field Brunt Acres Road, Hawes, North Yorkshire
Sat 9 Thurstaton 8-mile Multi Terrain Thurstaton Country Park Results
Sat 9 Marple 10K Railway Road, Marple, Stockport Results
Sat 9 Big Fun Run Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park Birmingham
Sat 9 The Great Westmorland Trail Race Crosby Garrett Village Hall, nr. Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria Results
Sat 9 Run Fast & Furious Ultra 100/30 The Show Field Salwick Road, Wharles Nr Kirkham, Preston, Lancashire
Sat 9 Brutalfest 5K Night Run Park Foot, Howtown Road, Pooley Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria
Sun 10 32nd Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon Budapest Results
Sun 10 Great North Run Newcastle Results
Sun 10 Trail Kidz 1K Fun Run Delamere Forest, Cheshire
Sun 10 Saxilby 5K Saxilby Parish Council, St Andrews Community Centre, William Street, Saxilby, Lincoln Results
Sun 10 Wirral Half Marathon and 10K Coastal Drive, New Brighton Results
Sun 10 Heaton Park 10K Heaton Park, Middleton Rd, Higher Blackley, Manchester, Results
Sun 10 Heaton Park 5K Heaton Park, Middleton Rd, Higher Blackley, Manchester, Results
Sun 10 Montane Trail 13 Delamere Delamere Forest
Sun 10 Saxilby 2K Fun Run Saxilby Parish Council, St Andrews Community Centre, William Street, Saxilby, Lincoln
Sun 10 Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon Haworth Primary School Results
Sun 10 Blackleach Country Park 5 Mile Blackleach Country Park, Salford Results
Sun 10 Women's Running 10K - Manchester Wythenshawe Park, Wythenshawe, Manchester
Sun 10 Bolton Community Half Marathon Le Mans Crescent, Bolton Results
Sun 10 Brutalfest Half Marathon Park Foot, Howtown Road Pooley Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria
Sun 10 Montane Trail 10 Delamere Delamere Forest
Sun 10 East Coast Classic 10K Athletics Club, Sherwood Fields, Mablethorpe Results
Thu 14 Sheila Philips' 70th Birthday 5K Cowm Trail Race Cock & Magpie, Tong End, Whitworth, Lancashire Results
Fri 15 EHM - Friday 5K Night Run Warrington, Cheshire
Sat 16 Hardmoors 60 Guisborough Rugby Club, Belmangate Results
Sat 16 Robin Hood 100 Sturton Road, South Wheatley Village Hall, Retford
Sat 16 The Maverick X Peak District Trail Half Marathon Hope Sports Club, 64 Castleton Road, Hope, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sat 16 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 10K Hope Sports Club, 64 Castleton Road, Hope, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sat 16 The Maverick X Peak District Trail Marathon Hope Sports Club, 64 Castleton Road, Hope, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sat 16 Cross Keys Road and Fell Relay Cross Keys Pub, Uppermill
Sat 16 Wineathlon - Yorkshire Thurstonland Cricket Club, West Yorkshire
Sun 17 Grimsthorpe Castle 10K Grimsthorpe Castle Estate, Bourne Results
Sun 17 The Ponton Plod 27 The Village Centre, Great Ponton, Grantham
Sun 17 The Ponton Plod 17 Gt Ponton, Grantham
Sun 17 Mansfield 5K & 10K Mansfield, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 17 EHM 10K Race Warrington Results
Sun 17 EHM Half Marathon Warrington Results
Sun 17 The Ponton Plod 12 The Village Centre, Great Ponton, Grantham
Sun 17 Asda Foundation Bury 10K The Rock Shopping Centre, Bury Results
Sun 17 Kirkstall Abbey 7 ´╗┐Kirkstall Abbey, Leeds Results
Sun 17 Calke Abbey 10K Calke Abbey, Ticknall, Derbyshire, Results
Sun 17 The Big Stockport Run 10K St. Petersgate, Stockport Results
Sun 17 Sedgefield Serpentine Trail Race Sedgefield, Co. Durham. Results
Sun 17 Moss Valley Madness Eckington School Results
Sun 17 Essar Sutton Six 10K Village Hall, Guilden Sutton, Chester Results
Sun 17 Copenhagen Half Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 17 Burnley Leisure 10K Padiham Leisure Centre, Lancashire Results
Sun 17 Malton & Norton Rotary Trail Races Norton College, Langton Road, Norton-on-Derwent, Malton, North Yorkshire
Wed 20 Roger White Cowm Reservoir 5K Race Cock & Magpie, Tong End, Whitworth, Lancashire Results
Thu 21 Barrow Bridge Village 5K Series Race 3 Bolton Results
Fri 22 Peak District Challenge Gold 100K Ultra Hathersage Memorial Hall
Fri 22 Peak District Challenge Silver 75K Hope Valley, Peak District
Sat 23 Peak District Challenge Bronze 50K Hathersage
Sat 23 Peak District Challenge Copper 25K Oddfellows Rd, Hathersage, Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 23 Dales Trail Series - DT40 Semer Water, Wensleydale, North Yorkshire
Sat 23 Orton Fell Race Orton C of E School Results
Sat 23 Peak District Challenge Back Before Dark 10K Hathersage Memorial Hall
Sun 24 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris Results
Sun 24 5K Colour Rush Oakwell Hall, Birstall
Sun 24 Asda Foundation Sheffield 10K Sheffield Results
Sun 24 Swinton 5.25 Mile Road Race Swinton FC Clubhouse, Barton Road, Swinton Results
Sun 24 Macclesfield Half Marathon Macclesfield Leisure Centre Results
Sun 24 Hellhole Multi-Terrain 10K Race Louisa Centre, Front Street, Stanley Results
Sun 24 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Cardiff Cardiff Results
Sun 24 Harrogate Haverah Trail Race Beckwithshaw Cricket Club, Beckwithshaw, Harrogate Results
Sun 24 Doncaster Trail 10K Northern Racing College, Doncaster Results
Sun 24 Macclesfield 5K Macclesfield Leisure Centre, Priory Lane, Macclesfield Results
Sun 24 Stainland Trail The Recreation Ground, Stainland Road, Halifax Results
Sun 24 Isle of Axholme Half Marathon Market Place, Epworth, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 24 Tynedale 10 Mile Jelly Tea Race Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
Sun 24 Haltwhistle Half Marathon Haltwhistle, Northumberland Results
Sun 24 College Canter 7 Beverley, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 24 Scottish Half Marathon Musselburgh Racecourse Results
Sun 24 Natterjack Seaside 10K Princes Park, Southport Results
Sun 24 Hoylake 10K Hoylake Community Centre
Sun 24 Sutton Park 10K The Playing Field, Sutton-on-the-forest, York Results
Sat 30 Leeds Colour Run Harewood House, Harewood, Leeds
Sat 30 Wineathlon - Durham Oval Park, Durham