October 2014

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Trans Pennine Ultra Warrington
Thu 2 The Dearne Valley Ultra Barnsley
Fri 3 King of the Hill - October Marsden, Huddersfield
Sat 4 Bournemouth 10k/5k/Junior Races Bournemouth Marathon Festival Hub, Bournemouth
Sat 4 Rivington Trail Marathon Rivington, Horwich Results
Sat 4 Round Ripon Ultra 35 Village Green, Studley Roger Results
Sat 4 Saltergate Circuit 16/24 Stape Centre, Stape, Pickering
Sat 4 Bog Commander Mud Run and Obstacle Course Hollinsclough, Nr Buxton, SK17 0RD
Sat 4 No Walk in the Park 5K - October Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 4 Major Series South Autumn Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells Results
Sat 4 Rivington Trail Half Marathon Rivington, Horwich Results
Sat 4 Merseyvend Halewood free monthly 5K - OCT Halewood Park Visitor Centre, Okell Drive, Liverpool Results
Sat 4 Bog Commander Mud Run & OCR Heathylee House Farm, Buxton
Sat 4 Thurgoland Fox Trot The Bridge Inn - Thurgoland
Sat 4 Coalville 10k Snibston Country Park, Snibston, Ashby Road, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 3LN Results
Sat 4 Cairngorm Hills & Trail Race The Hayfield, Glenmore, Aviemore, PH22 1QU.
Sat 4 Coniston Trail Run 10K John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sat 4 Kielder 10K Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sat 4 Coniston Trail Challenge 15K John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sat 4 Bournemouth 10K Bournemouth Results
Sat 4 Bournemouth 5K Bournemouth Results
Sun 5 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 10K George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 5 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half marathon George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 5 Rock n Roll Lisbon Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 5 Bournemouth Half Marathon Bournemouth
Sun 5 Lloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 5 MBNA Chester Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 5 Congleton Half and Quarter Marathons Congleton High School Results
Sun 5 Mablethorpe Marathon And Half Marathon Tennyson High School, Seaholme Road, Mablethorpe Results
Sun 5 Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Oulton Park Race Track, Little Budworth, Chester, CW6 9BW
Sun 5 Kimberley Goose Fair Gallop 10K Kimberley Leisure Centre
Sun 5 Cumberland Building Society Great Cumbrian Run Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sun 5 Salomon Kielder Marathon Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 5 Hellhole Multi-Terrain 10K Race Louisa Centre, Front Street, Stanley Results
Sun 5 Tissington Trail Half Marathon Tissington Trail, Derbyshire Results
Sun 5 Bournemouth Marathon Bournemouth
Sun 5 Bog Commander Mud Run & OCR 2 Heathylee House Farm, Hollinsclough, Peak District
Sun 5 Bramham Park Fun Run Bramham Park, Leeds Results
Sun 5 Cusworth 10K Cusworth Hall, Cusworth Lane, Doncaster Results
Sun 5 BHF - Blenheim Half Marathon Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, OX20 1PX
Sun 5 Grewelthorpe Multiterrain Race Grewelthorpe, Ripon, North Yorkshire
Sun 5 Resolution 5/10/15k Run - Victoria Park, Warrington Victoria Park, Warrington
Sun 5 Burnley Fire 10K Burnley Community Fire Station, Belvedere Road, Burnley Results
Sun 5 The Curbar Commotion Fell Race Cliff College
Sat 11 Macdonald Mile Fun Run Macdonald Aviemore Highland Resort
Sat 11 Gruesome Twosome Half Marathon Swallow Village Hall, Limber Road, Swallow
Sat 11 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Nottingham Nottingham
Sat 11 Lea Town 10K Salwick, Preston, Lancs Results
Sun 12 Chicago Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 12 McCain Yorkshire Coast 10K & Fun Run Scarborough Spa Complex Results
Sun 12 Spires & Steeples Challenge 13 Metheringham Sports Field, Princes Street, Metheringham
Sun 12 Spires & Steeples Challenge 26 Lincoln
Sun 12 Spar Budapest International Marathon City Park, Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 12 Milltown to Moors Oldham Half Oldham Sports Centre Results
Sun 12 Yorkshire Marathon York University Results
Sun 12 Wirral Half Marathon and 10K Birkenhead Park Results
Sun 12 Major Series North Bramham Park, Leeds, W. Yorkshire, LS23 6LT Results
Sun 12 Aviemore Half Marathon/10K Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 12 Mini Dream Trail - St Helens Dream, Sutton Manor Park, Off Jubits Lane, St Helens
Sun 12 Dream Trail 4K Challenge - St Helens Dream, Sutton Manor Park, Off Jubits Lane, St Helens Results
Sun 12 Perkins Great Eastern Run Half Marathon The Embankment, Peterborough Results
Sun 12 Autumn Breaker 10K Stanley Park Arena, West Park Drive, Blackpool Results
Sun 12 Penrith Rotary Run 10K plus Trail Run Lowther Park, near Penrith Results
Sun 12 Gin Pit 5 Miners Welfare Club, Gin Pit Village Results
Sun 12 Richmond Castle 10K Market Place, Richmond Results
Sun 12 Dream Trail Race 5M - St Helens Dream, Sutton Manor Park, Off Jubits Lane, St Helens Results
Sun 12 Isle of Wight Marathon Race Ryde Rowing Club, Isle of Wight Results
Sat 18 Rowbothams Round Rotherham 50 mile trail race and relay Dearne Valley College Sports, Rotherham Results
Sat 18 Pilling 10K Series - October www.lancaster-race-series.co.uk
Sat 18 Reaper Coventry Extreme Mud n Obstacle 10K Night Run Corley near Coventry
Sun 19 Ennerdale Trail Run Ennerdale Scout Centre, Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria Results
Sun 19 Bupa Great Birmingham Run Birmingham City Centre Results
Sun 19 TEN TEN TEN Sheffield 10K & 2.5K Fun Run Endcliffe Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 19 TCS Amsterdam Marathon/Half Marathon & 8K Amsterdam Results
Sun 19 Gibside Fruit Bowl Trail Race Gibside Estate, Tyne & Wear Results
Sun 19 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest 10K - Edinburgh Princes Street Gardens, Edinburgh Results
Sun 19 Bridlington Half Marathon Sea Front, Bridlington Results
Sun 19 Graylaw Freight Farmers Arms 10K Farmers Arms, Chroley Road, Parbold, Lancashire L40 3SL Results
Sun 19 Woodland Challenge Bradley Scout Camp, Shepherds Thorn Lane, Brighouse Results
Sun 19 Woodland HOG Challenge Wadworth, Doncaster, S Yorks Results
Sun 19 Harewood Trail Races Harewood House, Leeds Results Results Results
Sun 19 Green Drive Five Lytham, St Annes Results
Sun 19 Alf Tupper 10K Camp Hill Estate, Kirklington, Bedale, North Yorkshire
Sun 19 Lancaster Trail Half Marathon Lancaster Canal Results
Sat 25 Snowdonia Marathon Nant Peris Results
Sat 25 Jedburgh - Three Peaks Ultra The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sat 25 Jedburgh Cani-sports Scotland 7K Thistle Pavilion Jedburgh
Sat 25 Standish Hall Trail Race - October Britannia Wigan Hotel, Almond Brook Road, Standish Results
Sat 25 Halloween Horror Rivington Night Runner Rivington and Blackrod High School, Horwich, BL6 7RU
Sun 26 Venice Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 26 Marine Corps Marathon & 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 26 Castles Marathon Alnwick
Sun 26 Leicester Marathon Victoria Park, Leicester
Sun 26 Montane Trail 26 Rivington Rivington & Blackrod High School, Rivington Lane, Bolton, Lancashire
Sun 26 Niagara Falls Marathon & Half Marathon Niagara Falls, Canada Results
Sun 26 Accrington 10K Accrington Cricket Club Results
Sun 26 Worksop Halloween Half Marathon Newgate Street, Worksop Results
Sun 26 BMW Frankfurt Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 26 Halloween Hellraiser Nantwich, Cheshire
Sun 26 Bupa Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 26 Brigg 10K Poppy Race Angel Car Park, Brigg
Sun 26 Haltemprice 10K Haltemprice
Sun 26 Wirral Seaside Run - October Race North Wirral Country Park
Sun 26 Jedburgh 10K The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 26 Jedburgh Half Marathon The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 26 Wistow 10 Jubilee Hall, Wistow, Selby Results
Sun 26 The Poppy Run 5K - Lincolnshire Manby Motorplex, Manby, Louth
Sun 26 Fairclough 5 Wyre Estuary country Park Thornton
Mon 27 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Tue 28 Kippen Trail Race Burnside, Kippen
Fri 31 Night Run Event Series - The National Trust - Longshaw Longshaw and Eastern Moors
Fri 31 The Hope Skeleton Run The Lower Car Park, The Beacon Hill Country Park, Breakback Lane, Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire
Fri 31 Chevin Chiller Hallowe'en II Otley Chevin Forest Park