October 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 1 Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 1 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half Marathon George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 1 Pontefract Half Marathon Pontefract Town Centre Results
Sun 1 The Limestone Way Ultra Trail Run Ashbourne Leisure Centre, Clifton Road, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Sun 1 RunThrough Tatton Park 10K - October Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 1 Congleton Sting-in-the-Tail Half Marathon Congleton High School Results
Sun 1 Lincoln Half Marathon Lincolnshire Showground, Lincoln Results
Sun 1 Redcar Beacon 5K Tuned In, Redcar Results
Sun 1 Sandstone Trail Race A Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sun 1 Great Cumbrian Run Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sun 1 Run Winsford 10K Winsford, Cheshire Results
Sun 1 Redcar Half Marathon Tuned In, Redcar Results
Sun 1 SCA Prudhoe Miners 10K & Junior Run Prudhoe, Northumberland Results
Sun 1 Women's Running 10K - Leeds Temple Newsam Park , Templenewsam Road, Leeds Results
Sun 1 Cusworth 10K Cusworth Hall, Cusworth Lane, Doncaster Results
Sun 1 Rainford 10K Rainford Results
Sun 1 Up Hill Down Dale Fisherman Ultra 52K Trawsfynydd Lake,
Sun 1 Bramham Park Fun Run Bramham Park, Bramham Nr Wetherby Results
Sun 1 Gin Pit 5 Miners Welfare Club, Gin Pit Village Results
Sun 1 Grewelthorpe Multiterrain Race Grewelthorpe, Ripon, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 1 Sandstone Trail Race B Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sun 1 Burnley Fire 10K & Fun Run Burnley Community Fire Station, Belvedere Road, Burnley Results
Wed 4 Monthly Mile - South Shields - October South Shields Ferry Landing Results
Sat 7 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Nottingham Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Sat 7 The 3 Towers Ultra Marathon Sunnyhurst Woods, Darwen
Sat 7 Sandstone Way Ultra Berwick Upton Tweed Results
Sat 7 Lakes in a Day 50-mile Ultra Run Caldbeck, Cumbria Results
Sat 7 Round Ripon Ultra 35 Village Hall, Studley Roger Results
Sat 7 No Walk in the Park 5K - October Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield Results
Sat 7 Forest & Moors Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Dalby Forest, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 7 Rivington Trail Half Marathon Rivington, Horwich Results
Sat 7 Alder Hey Halewood 5K - October Halewood Park Visitor Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 7 Tissington Trail Half Marathon - Saturday Tissington Trail, Derbyshire Results
Sat 7 Chorley 6 Hours Road Race Astley Park, Chorley
Sat 7 Active Northumberland Kielder 10K Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sat 7 Active Northumberland Kielder Run Bike Run Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sun 8 Chicago Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 8 Active Northumberland Kielder Marathon Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 8 Alder Hey 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 8 BAA Boston Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 8 MBNA Chester Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 8 Plusnet Yorkshire Marathon University of York, Yorkshire Results
Sun 8 Virgin Sport Oxford Half Marathon Broad Street, Oxford Results
Sun 8 Cheshire Half Marathon Arley Hall, Arley, Northwich Results
Sun 8 TEN TEN TEN Sheffield 10K & 2.5K Fun Run Endcliffe Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 8 Williams BMW Rochdale Half Marathon, 10K & Fun Run Rochdale Results
Sun 8 Tissington Trail Half Marathon - Sunday The Tissington Trail, Parsley Hay, Ashbourne, Results
Sun 8 Nottingham Goose Fair Gallop 10K Underwood Villa FC, Felley Mill Lane North, Nottingham
Sun 8 The West Coast Half Marathon Fairhaven Lake, Inner Promenade, Lytham St Annes Results
Sun 8 Plusnet Yorkshire 10 Mile University of York Results
Sun 8 MBNA Chester Metric Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 8 Richmond Castle 10K Market Place, Richmond Results
Sun 8 Isle of Wight Marathon COWES (Isle of Wight Community Club) Results
Sun 8 Active Northumberland Kielder Half Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder Results
Fri 13 Barrow Bridge Village 5k Series Race 4 bl1 7nd
Sat 14 Brooks HellRunner - Hell Up North Delamere Forest Park, Delamere Results
Sat 14 Lakeland Four Passes Rosthwaite Village Hall, Keswick
Sat 14 The Major's Amphibious Assault Bramham Park, Leeds
Sat 14 Helvellyn Trail Run 10K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 14 Gruesome Twosome Half Marathon Swallow Village Hall, Limber Road, Swallow Results
Sat 14 Helvellyn Sport Trail 5K Glenridding, Lake Distric
Sat 14 Reaper Midlands Day and Night Heart of England Conference Centre, Coventry
Sat 14 Helvellyn Trail Challenge 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 14 Helvellyn Trail Race 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 14 Rowbothams Round Rotherham 50 Mile Trail Race and Relay Dearne Valley College Sports, Rotherham Results
Sat 14 Shine a light trail race Hargate Hill Equestrian Centre, Charlesworth
Sun 15 Leicester City Marathon Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Sun 15 TCS Amsterdam Marathon/Half Marathon & 8K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 15 32nd SPAR Budapest Marathon Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 15 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Italy Results
Sun 15 Rock n Roll Lisbon Marathon Lisbon, Portugal Results
Sun 15 Aviemore 10K Aviemore Results
Sun 15 Virgin Sport San Francisco Bay Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 15 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan, USA Results
Sun 15 Ullswater Trail Run 10K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 15 Great Birmingham Run Birmingham Results
Sun 15 Manchester Half Marathon Emirates Old Trafford, Lancashire County Cricket Club, Talbot Rd, Manchester Results
Sun 15 Leicester Marathon & Half Marathon Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Sun 15 Farndon 10K Farndon Sports & Social Club, Chester Results
Sun 15 Spires & Steeples Challenge 26 Lincoln Castle
Sun 15 Chianti Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 15 ECHO Scouse 5K William Brown Street, Liverpool
Sun 15 Milltown to Moors Oldham Half Oldham Leisure Centre Results
Sun 15 Bridlington Half Marathon Bridlington, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 15 Ullswater Trail Challenge 14K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 15 Aviemore Half Marathon Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 15 Autumn Breaker 10K Stanley Park Arena, West Park Drive, Blackpool Results
Sun 15 Spires & Steeples Challenge 13 Princes Street Playing Fields, Metheringham
Sun 15 Ullswater Trail Race 14K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 15 Heart of Eden Half Marathon Appleby Sports Hall, Battlebarrow, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria Results
Sun 15 Natural Ability Trail/Fell Race Allenheads, Northumberland
Sun 15 Turnpike Trot The Moors National Park Centre, Lodge Lane, Danby Results
Sat 21 Ennerdale Trail Run Ennerdale
Sat 21 The Maverick Original Oxfordshire Trail Run Stonor Park, Stonor, Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sat 21 Great Langdale Marathon & Half Marathon - Cancelled Stickle Barn Tavern, Great Langdale, Ambleside Results
Sat 21 Leeds Tough 10 Roundhay Park, Leeds Results
Sat 21 Standish Hall Trail Race - October Britannia Hotel, Wigan Results
Sun 22 Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 22 Venice Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 22 Marine Corps Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 22 Peak District Trail Running Autumn Series - Round 2 Calver Village Hall, Calver, Derbyshire Results
Sun 22 Hardmoors 26.2 Osmotherley Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K Osmotherley Village Hall
Sun 22 Chesterfield Half Marathon & Fun Run Chesterfield Results
Sun 22 Run Northumberland Castles Marathon & Half Marathon Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland Results
Sun 22 Holmfirth 10K Holmfirth Community Sports Centre Results
Sun 22 Holmfirth 15 Mile Holmfirth High School Results
Sun 22 McCain Yorkshire Coast 10K & Fun Run Scarborough Spa Complex Results
Sun 22 Beat the Reaper Croxteth Country Park Results
Sun 22 Wilton Arms Serpent 6 Mile Trail Race BL1 7BT Results
Sun 22 Sheffield City 10K Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 22 Whixley 5K & 10K Whixley Village Hall, Whixley, York, Results
Sun 22 Thoresby 10 Thoresby Hall, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 22 Big Fun Run Newcastle 5K Town Moor Newcastle
Fri 27 Glow in the Park Manchester - TBC Heaton Park, Manchester
Sat 28 Parkinson's UK Spooky Sprint - Nottingham National Water Sports Centre in Nottingham Results
Sat 28 The Original Mountain Marathon North West England Results
Sat 28 Jedburgh - Three Peaks Ultra Jed Thistle Club Rooms Results
Sat 28 Jedburgh Cani-sports Scotland 7K Thistle Pavilion Jedburgh Results
Sat 28 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Manchester Manchester Results
Sat 28 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis Results
Sat 28 Time 2 Trick Or Treat 4 Mile Trail Race Bolton Results
Sat 28 Petzl Night Runner Delamere Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sun 29 BMW Frankfurt Marathon Frankfurt, Germany Results
Sun 29 Dreams Come True Halloween Fun Run Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 29 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 29 Locke Park 10 Miler Locke Park, Redcar Results
Sun 29 Worksop Halloween Half Marathon Outwood Academy Portland Results
Sun 29 Halloween Zombie Run Curleys Dining Rooms, Horwich, Bolton Results
Sun 29 DH River Run 10K Holme Head House, Denton Street, Carlisle Results
Sun 29 Accrington 10K Accrington Cricket Club Results
Sun 29 Bridgnorth 10K Bridgnorth Results
Sun 29 Jedburgh 10K The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 29 Jedburgh Half Marathon The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 29 Wistow 10K Jubilee Hall, Wistow, Selby Results
Sun 29 Fairclough 5 Wyre Estuary Country Park, Thornton, Lancs Results
Sun 29 Run2Respect Sunderland Silksworth Sports Complex Sunderland
Sun 29 Zombie Run UK Witton Castle, County Durham