March 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 3 Sunflowers Halewood 5K March The Environment Centre, Okell Drive, Halewood, Merseyside Results
Sat 3 Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round Village Hall, Barley, Lancashire Results
Sun 4 Chester 10K Northgate Arena, Chester Results
Sun 4 The Trotters Five Smithills Coaching House, Off Smithalls Dean Road, Bolton
Sun 4 Cheadle Spring 5 Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent Results
Sun 4 Newton's Fraction Half Marathon South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Grantham Results
Sun 4 Haweswater Half Marathon Bampton Village Hall, Penrith Results
Wed 7 The Monthly Mile South Shields March South Shields, Tyne and Wear Results
Sat 10 Chester Ultramarathon Waverton Results
Sat 10 RunThrough Cheshire 10K - March Arley Hall, Cheshire
Sat 10 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 - March Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley Results
Sat 10 Lorton School 10K Lorton School, High Lorton, Cumbria Results
Sun 11 The Jackals Run Half Marathon & 10K Sunny Hurst Woods, Darwen, Lancs
Sun 11 Tatton 10K March Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 11 West Pennine Moors Trail Marathon Sunnyhurst Woods, Darwen
Sun 11 Wrexham 20 Mile Road Race Wrexham Town Centre Results
Sun 11 Wrexham Marathon Wrexham Results
Sun 11 Irwell Valley 20 Mile Prestwich, Manchester Results
Sun 11 Spen 20 Princess Mary Stadium, Liversedge, West Yorkshire
Sun 11 Retford Half Marathon & Family Fun Run Retford Oaks Academy, Retford, Notts Results
Sun 11 Wrexham Half Marathon Wrexham Town Centre Results
Sun 11 Roddlesworth Roller Abbey Village School, Lancs Results
Sun 11 Hot Toddy Road Race Todmorden Cricket Club, Results
Sun 11 Resolution Run Teesside 5K & 10K Tees Barrage
Sun 11 Resolution Run Delamere Forest 5K, 10K & 15K Delamere Forest, Cheshire
Sun 11 Daffodil Doddle Abbey Village, nr. Chorley Results
Fri 16 Leeds 5K Series 1 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Sat 17 Hardmoors 55 Helmsley Sports & Community Club, Helmsley, York
Sat 17 Active Forest Sherwood Pines Night Run Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Mansfield Results
Sun 18 Sweatshop 10 Mile Bispham Fire Station, Red Bank Road, Blackpool Results
Sun 18 Scholes Coppice Race The Plough Wingfield, Rotherham
Sun 18 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Blackpool Stanley Park
Sat 24 World Half Marathon Championships Valencia, Spain Results
Sat 24 Wild Mud Run Osmaston Manor, Derbyshire
Sat 24 Leeds & Liverpool Canal Canter Kirkstall, nr Leeds Results
Sat 24 Dark Skies Run at Kielder Forest Hawkhirst Scout Activity Centre Results
Sun 25 Warrington RC 5 MIle Series Spring Collier's Moss nr St Helens Results
Sun 25 Brynkinalt Estate 5K, 10K & 20K Trail Races Brynkinalt Estate, Chirk, Wrexham Results
Sun 25 Wakefield Hospice 10K Thornes Park, Wakefield Results
Sun 25 Abergavenny 10K Old Pandy Inn Results
Sun 25 Poynton Village 10K Poynton Civic Centre, Poynton, Cheshire Results
Sun 25 Darwen Half Marathon Darwen Aldridge Community Academy, Darwen Results
Sun 25 Dishforth Dash 10K Dishforth Airfield, Thirsk Results
Sun 25 Gainsborough & Morton 10K Village Hall, Morton, nr Gainsborough, Lincs Results
Sun 25 Buttermere 10 Trail Run National Trust Field, Buttermere Lake, Cumbria Results
Sun 25 Garstang Gallop 7M Garstang Sports & Social Club, Preston Results
Sun 25 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Leeds Temple Newsam, Leeds
Sun 25 The Blue Run Etihad Campus, Manchester
Mon 26 Trunce Series - March Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Wed 28 Wirral Seaside Run - March Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 28 Curley's 5K Trail Series 1 of 3 Curley’s Dining Rooms, Horwich Results
Wed 28 Leeds 5K Series 2 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Fri 30 Salford 10K Road Race Salford Sports Village Results
Fri 30 Bridlington Easter 5 Mile Dash Lime Kiln Lane Car Park, Lime Kiln Lane, Bridlington Results
Fri 30 Mermaid 10K Mermaid Public House, Marske Results
Sat 31 Manx Mountain Marathon Ramsey, Isle of Man Results Results
Sat 31 Llandudno Easter 5K Promenade Dash The Promenade, Llandudno Results
Sat 31 The Daffodil Dash Temple Newsam Leeds Results