July 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 1 Ali Brownlee Riverside Run The Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough Results
Sun 1 Northumberland Coast Marathon & Half Alnmouth
Sun 1 Withernsea 3K Fun Run Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea Results
Sun 1 Run Harrogate 10K Harrogate Squash & Fitness Club Results
Sun 1 Halifax Marathon & Half Marathon The Shay, Halifax Results
Sun 1 Withernsea 5 Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea Results
Sun 1 Race for Life Clumber Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Clumber Park, Worksop Results
Sun 1 Joan Rhodes & Fred Norris Memorial 5K Cams Lane Track, Radcliffe Results
Mon 2 Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Thurstaston, Merseyside Results
Tue 3 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - July Liverpool
Tue 3 Bridges Of The Tyne 5 Mile Road Race Newcastle Quayside Results
Tue 3 Sustrans Cycle Trail 10 Miler Walton Hall Park, Merseyside Results
Tue 3 The Lambfoot Loop 10K Derwent Athletic Club, Cockermouth Results
Tue 3 Rochdale 10K Springfield Park, Rochdale Results
Tue 3 The Jane Tomlinson 5K Canal Race Methley, Leeds Results
Wed 4 Pitstop Festival Croft on Tees, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 4 Race for Life 5K Barnsley Locke Park, Barnsley
Wed 4 Tynedale 10K Road Race Ovingham Middle School, Hexham Results
Wed 4 Forest Park Ladies 5K Birchwood Forest Park, Warrington Results
Wed 4 The Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Thu 5 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 2 Bamber Bridge, Preston Results
Thu 5 Raging Red Bull 5 Otterspool Drive, Liverpool Results
Thu 5 Forton School Fun Run Forton Primary School, Lancashire
Thu 5 Tockholes Evening Tockholes, nr. Darwen, Lancashire Results
Thu 5 Hoad Hill Fell Race Ford Park, Ulverston
Fri 6 East Leeds 10K St Aidan's Country Park, Leeds Results
Fri 6 Knowsley Cross Country Whiston, Prescot Results
Sat 7 Rat Race Man vs Coast Marazion Beach, Cornwall
Sat 7 Muddy Dog Challenge Manchester Ashley Hall, Ashley, Altrincham
Sat 7 Chevy Chase Wooler, Northumberland Results
Sat 7 Pretty Muddy Hull Costello Stadium, Hull
Sat 7 Wirral Coastal Run Wallasey, Merseyside Results
Sat 7 Oxspring Hunshelf Amble Waggon & Horses Pub, Oxspring, Sheffield
Sat 7 Borrowdale Trail Run Crow Park, Keswick Results
Sat 7 Lostock Hall Carnival 5K Preston, Lancashire Results
Sat 7 Catforth Canter 5K July Catforth Village School, Lancashire Results
Sun 8 Griffin Grind 5 St Helens Results
Sun 8 Ultimate Trails 55K Challenge Rothay Park, Ambleside Results
Sun 8 Tatton 10K July Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 8 Scafell Pike Trail Marathon Crow Park, Keswick Results
Sun 8 Burn Valley Half Marathon Masham, N. Yorks Results
Sun 8 Great North 10K Gateshead Results
Sun 8 Castle Howard Trail Races Castle Howard, Yorkshire Results
Sun 8 Hendon Brook Race Nelson, Lancashire Results
Sun 8 Bentham Beagles Bash 10K High Bentham, North Yorkshire
Sun 8 Bottoms Up Cup Washington, Tyne and Wear
Sun 8 Race For Life Hull 5K & 10K Costello Stadium, Hull
Sun 8 Kilburn Feast 7 Mile Road Race Kilburn, North York Moors Results
Tue 10 Ian Terry Memorial 5K Road Race Oxford Pub, Rochdale Results
Tue 10 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 8 Miles Skirlaugh, Village Hall Results
Wed 11 Race For Life Scarborough 5K & 10K Sealife Centre
Wed 11 Liverpool Sefton Park 5 Miler Aigburth People's Hall, Liverpool Results
Wed 11 Manchester Road Runners Canal 10K Castlefield, Manchester Results
Thu 12 Sunderland 5K Road Race Silksworth Sports Complex Results
Thu 12 Royton Trail Race Tandle Hill Tavern, Oldham Results
Thu 12 Wizard 5 Alderley Edge, Cheshire Results
Thu 12 Radcliffe AC Bull Hill 5.5 Mile Fell Race Hawkshaw Nr Ramsbottom Results
Thu 12 Caldervale 4 Mile Supper Run Caldervale Village Hall, Garstang Results
Fri 13 Walkington 10K Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire Results
Sat 14 Holme Howler 10K Holme, Carnforth, Lancashire Results
Sat 14 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy Lincoln Kids, 5K & 10K Lincolnshire Showground, Lincoln
Sat 14 Pretty Muddy Harrogate The Stray, Harrogate
Sat 14 The Piece Of Cake Trail Run Blackley, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 14 ComicCon/Cosplay Canter 5K, 10K & Half Marathon The Source, Meadowhall, Sheffield Results
Sat 14 Pendle Running Festival 10K Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 14 Pendle Running Festival Half Marathon Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 14 AleAthlon Holywell Green, Huddersfield Results
Sat 14 Race for Life 5K & 10K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sat 14 Thurlstone Chase Thurlstone, Nr Sheffield Results
Sun 15 Hexham Half Marathon Hexham, Northumberland
Sun 15 Ray Harrison Memorial 10K Road Race Billingham RUFC Results
Sun 15 Mossley 10K Mossley AFC's Seel Park Results
Sun 15 Dalby 'Conquer the Forest' 10K/Half Marathon Challenge Dalby Forest, Pickering, N. Yorks Results
Sun 15 Bramham Run 10K Bramham, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 15 Pendle Running Festival Trail Race Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sun 15 Burton Leonard 10K Burton Leonard, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 15 Kelso 10K Floors Castle Estate, Kelso Results
Sun 15 Race for Life Lincoln 5K & 10K Lincolnshire Showground, Lincoln
Sun 15 Race For Life Harrogate 5K & 10K The Stray, Harrogate
Sun 15 Galloway's Colour Blast 5K Princes Park, Southport
Tue 17 Harrogate District Summer Race League Race 4 Harrogate Hockey Club, Ainsty Road, Harrogate Results
Wed 18 Priory 10K Nostell Priory, Wakefield Results
Wed 18 Black Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race Daisy Nook, Tameside, Manchester Results
Wed 18 Doncaster Open 5K Doncaster Town Centre Results
Wed 18 Summer Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club Results
Wed 18 Durham City 10K & 5K Durham Results
Wed 18 Doncaster Vets 5K Doncaster Town Centre Results
Wed 18 Run Northumberland Wallington 10K Wallington Hall, Cambo Results
Thu 19 Scorton Supper Run Scorton Village, Lancashire
Sat 21 Denholme Doddle Denholme, Bradford
Sat 21 Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon Bishop Wilton, East Yorkshire Results
Sat 21 Elswick Express 10 Mile Village Hall, Elswick Results
Sat 21 North Wales Half Marathon Conwy, North Wales Results
Sat 21 Big Fun Run Leeds 5K Roundhay Country Park, Leeds
Sat 21 Dog Jog Leeds 5K Roundhay Park, Leeds
Sun 22 Castle Howard 10K & Half Marathon Castle Howard, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 22 The Arthur James ShakERR Roberts Park, Saltaire, West Yorks Results
Sun 22 Brinsworth 10K Brinsworth Comprehensive School, Rotherham
Sun 22 Dalbeattie Dash Half Marathon Dalbeattie, Kirkcudbrightshire
Sun 22 Towneley Park 10K Road Race Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sun 22 Holme Moss Fell Race Cartworth Moor Cricket Club, nr. Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
Sun 22 Coniston Country Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race Coniston Hall, Cumbria Results
Mon 23 Trunce Series - July Race 2 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 24 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 4 Miles Haven Arms, Hedon Results
Wed 25 Run by Erewash Valley RC Navigation Inn, Breaston, Derby Results
Wed 25 Lancaster 10K Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Lancaster Results
Wed 25 Greenway 5K Padiham Greenway, Burnley Results
Wed 25 Harrock Hill Race Series - 3 Farmers Arms, Bispham Results
Fri 27 Montane Lakeland 50 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 28 Heckington 10 Heckington Showground, Sleaford Results
Sat 28 Gyrn Gallop Rhiwlas Community Centre, Oswestry Results
Sat 28 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - Race 3 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster Results
Sun 29 Wirral Hunted Church Farm, Thurstaston, Wirral
Sun 29 Helena Tipping Wrexham 10K The Club House, Wrexham Industrial Estate Results
Sun 29 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Sun 29 James Herriot Country Trail Run 14K Bolton Castle, Leyburn Results
Sun 29 The Rougemont Chase 7.4K Weeton, Harrogate
Tue 31 Vernons 5K Summer Series - Race 3 Vernon Carus Cricket & Sports Club, Lancashire