August 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Flat Cap 5 Leggers Inn, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire Results
Wed 1 Spencers Arms Dash - August Barugh Green, Barnsley Results
Wed 1 Monthly Mile South Shields August Sanddancer Pub, South Shields Results
Wed 1 King of the Hill - August Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Wed 1 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 4 Astley Park, Chorley Results
Wed 1 Pies and Peas 5 Miles Royal British Legion, Moulton Results
Thu 2 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 3 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Fri 3 GrimReaper Ultra Marathon Grimsthorpe Castle, Lincolnshire Results
Fri 3 Salt Cellar Fell Race Fairholmes Visitor Centre Results
Sat 4 No Walk in the Park 5K - August Queen's Park, Chesterfield Results
Sat 4 Total Warrior Toughest 10K Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sat 4 Sunflowers Halewood 5K August The Environment Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 4 Burning The Midnight Owl Brownlee Centre, Leeds
Sun 5 South Shields 10 Souter Lighthouse, South Shields Results
Sun 5 Asda Foundation York 10K York Racecourse Results
Sun 5 Hardmoors 26.2 Rosedale Trail Marathon Hutton Le Hole Results
Sun 5 Total Warrior Toughest 10 miles Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sun 5 Worsthorne Moor Fell Gorple Road, Worsthorne Results
Sun 5 Riverside 10M George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster Results
Mon 6 Ian Stansfield 75th 5K Cowm Reservoir Race Cock & Magpie, Whitworth Results
Tue 7 Ramsbottom Summer Mile & 1K Family Fun Run Ramsbottom, Great Manchester
Wed 8 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - August Liverpool Results
Wed 8 Eccles Pike Race Buxworth, Derbyshire Results
Thu 9 York 5K Series August University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Fri 10 Sleaford Striders Summer 10K Screddington Community Centre, Sleaford Results
Sat 11 Dog Jog Derby 5K Markeaton Park, Derby
Sat 11 Long Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion, Bradwell, Derbyshire Results
Sat 11 Half Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion, Bradwell, Derbyshire Results
Sat 11 Gateshead Trail 10K Blaydon Rugby Club Results
Sat 11 Big Fun Run Derby 5K Markeaton Park, Derby
Sat 11 Catforth Canter 5K August Catforth Village School Results
Sun 12 Newark Half Marathon Newark Town Centre Results
Sun 12 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon North Wall Quay & New Wapping St, Dublin Results
Sun 12 Tatton 10K August Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 12 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon & Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 12 Asda Foundation Nottingham 10K Nottingham Results
Sun 12 Leigh Community 10K Leigh Results
Sun 12 City of Preston 10 Mile Walmer Bridge Village Hall, Preston Results
Sun 12 City of Preston 5 Mile Walmer Bridge Village Hall, Preston Results
Sun 12 Darlington 10K & Junior 3K Run The Dolphin Centre, Darlington Results
Sun 12 Boulsworth Fell Race Trawden Recreation Ground Results
Sun 12 Askern 10 Mile Road Race Askern, Nr. Doncaster Results
Sun 12 Firefighters 5 Birkenshaw, Bradford Results
Sun 12 Big Fun Run Sheffield 5K Rother Valley Country Park
Sun 12 Dog Jog Sheffield 5K Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield
Mon 13 Trunce Series - August Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Mon 13 Peel Hill Race Peel, Isle of Man
Wed 15 Gateshead Harriers & AC / Quayside 5K Gateshead Results
Wed 15 Nottingham 5K Summer Series - August Colwick Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 15 Run Northumberland Nunnykirk 10K Nunnykirk Hall, Morpeth Results
Wed 15 EPRC 5K Capenhurst Sports Ground, Capenhurst, Chester Results
Wed 15 Leeds 5K Series 7 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Thu 16 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 4 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Thu 16 Leicester 5k Summer Series - August Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Thu 16 Oswestry Olympians Chirk Castle Relay Chirk Castle, Chirk, Denbighshire
Fri 17 Peel Heritage Trail Peel, Isle of Man
Fri 17 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 17 Hell On The Humber Hessle, East Yorkshire
Sat 18 Ultra Great Britain Portpatrick to Cockburnspath
Sat 18 Erewash Half Marathon Long Eaton, Nottingham Results
Sat 18 Big Fun Run Manchester 5K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sat 18 Pendle 3 Peaks Barley Village Hall, Cross Lane, Barley, Burnley
Sat 18 Darwen Gala Catherine Dowdall Memorial Fell Race & Fun Run Gala Field, Darwen Results
Sat 18 Dog Jog Manchester 5K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 19 Birchwood 10K Birchwood Mall, Warrington
Sun 19 Branches & Bays 10K County Durham
Sun 19 Fleetwood Half Marathon Marine Hall Gardens, Fleetwood Results
Sun 19 Scorton Feast Memorial 10K Scorton, North Yorkshire
Sun 19 Bolton Abbey Trail Festival Bolton Abbey, Skipton, North Yorkshire
Sun 19 Big Fun Run Liverpool 5K Croxteth Hall & Country Park
Sun 19 Riverside Half Marathon George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster
Sun 19 Andy O'Sullivan 35 Years Of Promotions Race Cock & Magpie, Whitworth, Lancs Results
Sun 19 Dog Jog Liverpool 5K Croxteth Hall & Country Park
Tue 21 Highwood Hobble Barnsley, South Yorkshire
Wed 22 Ulverston Summer 10K Glaxo Smithkline Sports Club, Ulverston, Cumbria Results
Wed 22 Foodbank 5K - Race 3 Bramhall, Stockport Results
Wed 22 Sessay Swift 6K Thirsk, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 22 Harrock Hill Race Series - 4 Farmers Arms, Bispham
Wed 22 Hoad Hill 10K Ulverston, Cumbria
Thu 23 Stan Curran 5K Cowm Race Cock & Magpie, Rochdale Results
Thu 23 Run MediaCity 5K & 10K August MediaCityUK, Salford
Fri 24 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K & Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Fri 24 UCLan Preston Marathon & Half Marathon UCLan Sports Arena
Sat 25 Ultra Tour of the Peak District Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 25 Dig Deep 'Peak Trails 30 Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 25 Liverpool to Leeds Canal Race Eldonian Village Hall, Liverpool
Sat 25 UCLan Preston Half & Marathon UCLan Sports Arena, Preston
Sat 25 Overload Obstacle Run Derby
Sat 25 Pilling 10K Series - Race 4 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Preston
Sat 25 Race the Tide Muncaster Castle, Ravenglass, Cumbria
Sat 25 Double or Quit 5 and 10 Shipley Park Visitors Centre, Heanor Results
Sat 25 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - Race 4 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster
Sat 25 Blackpool Illuminations 5K & 10K Night Run North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 26 12.12 Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield Results
Sun 26 Great Aberdeen Run Aberdeen City Centre Results
Sun 26 Kong Mini Mountain Marathon Round 3 TBC (Lake District)
Sun 26 Bollington 10K Bollington, nr. Macclesfield Results
Sun 26 Gilberdyke 10 Mile Gilberdyke Memorial Hall, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 26 Overload Cross Country Run Derby
Sun 26 Great Eccleston 4 Miler Great Eccleston, Preston
Sun 26 Tour of Norland Moor Fell/Trail Race Copley Cricket Ground, Halifax
Sun 26 Whirlow Hall Farm 10K Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield Results
Sun 26 Tynedale 10 Mile Jelly Tea Race Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
Sun 26 Sport In Action 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle
Mon 27 Denby Dash Upper Denby, Huddersfield
Tue 28 Vernons 5K Summer Series - Race 4 Vernon Carus Cricket & Sports Club, Lancashire
Wed 29 Wirral Seaside Run - August Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Thu 30 Watergate 5K Watergate Park, Gateshead Results