February 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Willowbrook Halewood 5K February The Environment Centre, Halewood, Merseyside
Sat 1 National Trust Night Run Series Clumber Park Clumber Park, Nottinghamshire
Sat 1 Pateley Pie n Pint Pateley Bridge, Harrogate, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 1 Hereford Winter 10K River Path near ASDA, Belmont, Hereford Results
Sat 1 No Walk In the Park 5K February Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sat 1 Abney 5K Trail February Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 1 Run Aintree 5K, 10K & Half Marathon February Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool Results
Sat 1 Dalby Forest Night Runner Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire
Sun 2 Torremolinos Half Marathon Torremolinos, Spain Results
Sun 2 X Border 10K Reverse Kingmoor Park, Carlisle, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Montane Trail 13 Grizedale Grizedale Visitor Centre, Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Montane Trail 26 Grizedale Grizedale Visitor Centre, Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Dewsbury 10K Dewsbury, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 2 Velorunner Alsager 5 Alsager Leisure Centre, Alsager, Cheshire Results
Sun 2 Blackburn Winter Warmer 10K & Fun Run Witton Park, Blackburn, Lancashire Results
Wed 5 Monthly Mile South Shields February New Crown Hotel, South Shields, Tyne & Wear Results
Thu 6 Leicester City 5K Winter Series Race 4 Victoria Park, Leicester, Leicestershire Results
Sat 8 Lambton Castle Night Runner Lambton Estates, Washington, County Durham
Sat 8 Leodis Grim LPSA Club, Leeds, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 8 Pavilion Gardens 5K February Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire
Sat 8 Windy Hill Fell Race Littleborough RUFC, Littleborough, Lancashire Results
Sat 8 National Trust Night Run Souter Lighthouse & The Leas The Leas & Whitburn Coastal Park, Whitburn, Tyne & Wear
Sun 9 Olivers Mount Road Race The Circuit Office, Scarborough, North Yorkshire
Sun 9 St Wilfrid's Muddy Boots 10K St Wilfrid's Primary School, Ripon, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 9 Open 5 Series Yorkshire Dales Cracoe Village Hall, Cracoe, Skipton, North Yorkshire BD23 6LQ
Sun 9 Mad Dog 10K Stanley High School, Southport, Lancashire Results
Sun 9 Llanelli Half Marathon Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli, South Wales Results
Sun 9 Tatton 10K February Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire Results
Sun 9 Hardmoors 26.2 Saltburn Trail Marathon Saltburn Leisure Centre, Saltburn-by-the-Sea, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 9 Run Your Heart Out Valentines 10K Quibell Park, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire Results
Fri 14 Parbold Hill Race Richard Durnings School, Bispham, Lancs Results
Sat 15 Silverdale Circuit Milnthorpe Cricket Club, Milnthorpe, Cumbria
Sat 15 Heversham Hobble Tristam Sports Field, Heversham, Cumbria
Sat 15 EHH Winter League 5 Riverbank Race 5.5M Hull, East Yorkshire Results
Sat 15 National Trust Night Run Nostell Nostell National Trust, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
Sun 16 Knype Pool 5 Mile Race & Fun Run Knypersley Reservoir, Staffordshire Moorlands Results
Sun 16 Barcelona Half Marathon Barcelona, Spain Results
Sun 16 Stockport Trail Half Marathon Marple College, Stockport, Cheshire Results
Sun 16 Village Bakery Wrexham Half Marathon Wrexham Industrial Estate, Wrexham, North Wales Results
Sun 16 Oulton Park Half Marathon & 10K Oulton Park Motor Racing Circuit, Cheshire Results
Sun 16 Train Track Ten Fishyards, Peel, Isle Of Man
Sun 16 Run Newcastle Valentines 10K & 5K Exhibition Park, Newcastle, Tyne & Wear Results
Sun 16 Liversedge Half Marathon Roberttown Community Centre, Liversedge, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 16 St Valentines 30K Stamford Welland Academy, Stamford, Lincs Results
Sun 16 Great North West Half Marathon Middle Walkway, North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 16 Valentines 10K George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster
Sun 16 Bloodaxe Challenge York Sports Village, York, Yorkshire Results
Sat 22 Stanley Park 10K Saturday Stanley Park Running Track, Blackpool, Lancashire Results
Sat 22 Rhyl 10 Mile Rhyl Outdoor Events Arena, Denbighshire, North Wales Results
Sat 22 CTS Northumberland 10K, Half Marathon, Marathon & Ultra Bamburgh Castle, Bamburgh, Northumberland Results
Sat 22 Carsington Water Half Marathon & 10K Saturday Carsington Water, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sat 22 Glentress Trail 10K & 21K Glentress Peel Visitor Centre, nr. Peebles Results
Sat 22 Standish Hall Trail Race February Britannia Hotel, Wigan, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 23 Huddersfield 10K Huddersfield Rugby Union Club, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 23 Settle Half Marathon, 10M & 10K Settle Swimming Pool, Settle, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 23 BHF Harewood House Half Marathon & 10K Harewood House, Leeds, Yorkshire Results
Sun 23 Brighton Half Marathon Madeira Drive, Brighton, East Sussex Results
Sun 23 Montane Trail 10 Dalemain Dalemain Estate, Penrith, Cumbria Results
Sun 23 Carsington Water Half Marathon & 10K Sunday Carsington Water, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 23 Snake Lane 10 Rugby Club, Pocklington, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 23 Glentress Trail Marathon Glentress Peel Visitor Centre, nr Peebles Results
Sun 23 Lostock 6 Mile Lostock, Bolton, Lancashire Results
Sun 23 Canalathon 20 Miler Rochdale, Lancs
Sun 23 Stanley Park 10K Sunday Stanley Park Running Track, Blackpool, Lancashire Results
Sun 23 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Newcastle Town Moor (Exhibition Park), Newcastle upon Tyne
Fri 28 Power Of 5K February Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Morecambe, Lancashire
Sat 29 Chester Ultramarathon Waverton Village Hall, Chester, Cheshire Results
Sat 29 Dirty Dozen Trail Run Cannock Chase, Staffordshire Results
Sat 29 The Duergar Nightcrawler Simonside Hills, Rothbury, Northumberland