April 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Mon 1 Trunce Series April Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Wed 3 Spencers Arms Dash April Barnsley, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 3 King of the Hill April Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Wed 3 Joe Salt Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race Cock & Magpie, Whitworth, Rochdale Results
Wed 3 Curley's 5K Trail Series 1 of 3 Curley’s Dining Rooms, Horwich Results
Wed 3 Monthly Mile South Shields April Sanddancer Pub, South Shields Results
Thu 4 Star Wars Rival Run Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International
Sat 6 Sportisimo Prague Half Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sat 6 Allendale Challenge Allendale, Northumberland Results
Sat 6 Wild Mud Run Osmaston Manor, Derbyshire
Sat 6 Kielder Ultra Trail 100K & 50K Hawkhirst Activity Centre, Kielder Forest Results
Sat 6 No Walk In the Park 5K April Queen's Park, Chesterfield Results
Sat 6 Abney 5K April Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle Results
Sat 6 Willowbrook Halewood 5K April The Environment Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 6 Worden Park 5K & Fun Run Worden Park, Leyland, Lancs Results
Sat 6 Chocathlon Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Sat 6 The Gloworm Neon Night Run 5K & 10K Sheffield Results
Sun 7 Berlin Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Milano Marathon Milan, Italy Results
Sun 7 Overgate Hospice 10K & 5K Trinty Academy School, Halifax Results
Sun 7 ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon Emirates Old Trafford, Lancashire County Cricket Club, Results
Sun 7 Wuthering Heights Wander Haworth, North Yorks Results
Sun 7 Glenlivet 10K Glenlivet Distillery, Moray Results
Sun 7 Mini Kilomathon BT Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh Results
Sun 7 Kilomathon 6.55K Clark Street, Cycle Path, Edinburgh Results
Sun 7 Kilomathon 13.1K Edinburgh Results
Sun 7 Rome Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Derby 10K Pride Park Stadium, Derby Results
Sun 7 Forestry 100 Series Hamsterley 10K Visitor Centre, Hamsterley Forest, Durham Results
Sun 7 Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon Baildon Cricket Club, Shipley, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 Darwen Half Marathon Darwen Aldridge Community Academy, Darwen Results
Sun 7 Brun Valley Trail 10K Thompson Park, Burnley Results
Sun 7 Dronfield 10K & Fun Run Scout Headquarters, Dronfield Woodhouse Results
Sun 7 Fleetwood 10K Marine Hall Gardens, Esplanade, Fleetwood Results
Sun 7 Rivington 10 Mile Trail Challenge Bowling Green, Rivington Village, Chorley Results
Sun 7 Whitchurch 10K Sir John Talbot's School, Whitchurch, Shropshire Results
Sun 7 Port of Blyth 10K Blyth Quayside Results
Sun 7 Hornsea Third Marathon Densholme Farm, Great Hatfield Results
Sun 7 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Stoke Trentham Gardens, Stoke-on-Trent Results
Sun 7 3 Village 10 Wetheral Village Community Hall, Carlisle Results
Sun 7 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Manchester Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 7 Asda Foundation City of Lincoln 10K Lincoln Results
Sun 7 Race to the Castle 10K Holiday Inn, Lancaster
Wed 10 Spring Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club Results
Wed 10 Mollie Campbell Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5 Cock & Magpie, Whitworth, Rochdale Results
Wed 10 Curley's 5K Trail Series 2 of 3 Curley’s Dining Rooms, Horwich Results
Wed 10 Essar Chester Spring 5 Cheshire County Sports Club, Upton, Chester Results
Wed 10 The Rocket 5K Darlington, County Durham Results
Thu 11 York 5K Series April University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Sat 13 Rough Events Obstacle Mud Run Ancaster Leisure, Grantham
Sat 13 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Arran Brodick, Isle of Arran Results
Sat 13 Wensleydale Wander Wensleydale School, Leyburn Results
Sat 13 Pavilion Gardens 5K April Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sat 13 Run Northumberland Cragside 10K Cragside, Rothbury, Northumberland Results
Sat 13 Burnsall Half Marathon Burnsall Village, Wharfedale Results
Sat 13 Hawkshead 10K Trail Run Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sat 13 Old Colliery Canter Rabbit Ings Country Park, Barnsley Results
Sat 13 Hawkshead Trail Challenge 16K Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sat 13 Hawkshead Trail Race 16K Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sun 14 Paris Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 14 Great Ireland Run Phoenix Park, Dublin Results
Sun 14 Sand Dancer Multi Terrain 10K Gypsy's Green, South Shields Results
Sun 14 Brighton Marathon Preston Park, Brighton Results
Sun 14 Burton Pidsea 10K Memorial Hall, Burton Pidsea, Hull Results
Sun 14 Great Welsh Marathon & Half Marathon Millennium Coastal Park, Festival Fields, Llanelli Results
Sun 14 Connemara International Marathon Connemara, Galway, Ireland Results
Sun 14 Run In The Woods 3K Bourne Woods, Bourne, Lincolnshire
Sun 14 Coast Half Marathon Colwyn Bay Water Sports, Colwyn Bay, North Wales Results
Sun 14 Chase The Kite Derwent Walk Country Park, Rowland Gills, Tyne & Wear Results
Sun 14 BM10K Preston Park, Brighton Results
Sun 14 34th Telekom Vivicitta Spring Half Marathon Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 14 Tatton 10K April Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 14 Boston Marathon & Half Marathon UK Boston Market Place, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 14 Mersey Tunnel 10K Liverpool Results
Sun 14 Vale of York 10 York Gliding Centre, Rufforth, York Results
Sun 14 Asda Foundation Sheffield Half Marathon Arundel Gate, Sheffield Results
Sun 14 Hartlepool Marina 5 Mile Road Race Hartlepool Marina Results
Sun 14 Flat Caps 10K Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 14 Whitley 10K Whitley Village Hall, near Warrington Results
Sun 14 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Blackpool Stanley Park, Blackpool
Sun 14 Radcliffe 10K Trail Race Cams Lane Primary School, Radcliffe Results
Sun 14 Run In The Woods 10K Bourne Woods, Bourne, Lincs
Sun 14 3 Bridges 10K Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Lancaster Results
Mon 15 Boston Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Wed 17 Higham Hurtle Higham Cricket Club, Barnsley
Wed 17 Curley's 5K Trail Series 3 of 3 Curley’s Dining Rooms, Horwich Results
Fri 19 Salford 10K Road Race Salford Sports Village Results
Fri 19 Manchester to Liverpool Ultra Manchester United Football Club Results
Fri 19 EHH Winter League 7 - Good Friday Hill Race The Half Moon, Brough
Fri 19 Bridlington Easter 5 Mile Dash Lime Kiln Lane Car Park, Bridlington Results
Fri 19 Good Friday 10 Mile Caldervale Caldervale Village Hall
Fri 19 Mermaid 10K Mermaid Public House, Marske Results
Fri 19 Epworth Easter Egg 10K Trail Race & Fun Run Show Ground, Epworth, Lincs Results
Fri 19 Isle of Man Easter Festival 10K Shore Road, Port Erin Results
Sat 20 Two Oceans Ultra & Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 20 Manx Mountain Marathon Ramsey, Isle of Man
Sat 20 Oldham Way Ultra Castleshaw Centre, Castleshaw, Delph Results
Sat 20 Gregynog Wales 10K, Half, Marathon & Ultra Saturday Gregynog Hall & Hotel, Tregynon, Powys
Sat 20 Run Durham Hamsterley 10K Hamsterley Forest Results
Sat 20 Llandudno Easter 5K Promenade Dash The Promenade, Llandudno Results
Sat 20 Wirral Ark Pizza Run Birkenhead Park, Wirral
Sat 20 Isle of Man Easter Festival Hill Race Peel Results
Sat 20 Rivington Pike Fell Race Crown Hotel, Horwich, Bolton Results
Sun 21 North Tyneside 10K The Parks Sports Centre, North Shields Results
Sun 21 Gregynog Wales 10K, Half, Marathon & Ultra Sunday Gregynog Hall & Hotel, Tregynon, Powys
Sun 21 Air Products 10K Manchester Metropolitan University, Crewe Campus Results
Sun 21 Hale 5 Hale Park, Liverpool Results
Sun 21 Helmsley 10K Multi Terrain Challenge Helmsley Sports & Community Club
Sun 21 Guiseley Gallop 10K West Side Retail Pk, Guiseley, Leeds Results
Sun 21 Isle of Man Easter Festival 5K Races Douglas Promenade, Isle of Man Results
Sun 21 Brigham 10K Brigham, Cumbria Results
Sun 21 Easter Eggstravaganza 5K& 10K S9 1EA
Mon 22 Ackworth Half Marathon Ackworth, Pontefract Results
Wed 24 Wirral Seaside Run April Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 24 Keswick Round The Houses Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Wed 24 Roger Colson Brownhouse Reservoir 5K Trail Race Red Lion Inn, Whitworth Results
Wed 24 Leeds 5K Series 3 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Thu 25 Run Media City 5K & 10K April Media City, Salford
Fri 26 Mid Cheshire 5K Kingsley, Cheshire Results
Sat 27 Highland Fling Race Milngavie to Tyndrum Results
Sat 27 Magaluf Half Marathon & 10K Magaluf, Majorca, Spain
Sat 27 The Fellsman Ingleton to Grassington
Sat 27 Challenge4Charity Peak District 50 Miles King Edward VII (Lower) School, Sheffield
Sat 27 Derwentwater Dawdle Village Hall, Braithwaite, Cumbria Results
Sat 27 Inflatable 5K Newcastle Newcastle Racecourse
Sat 27 Blackpool Festival of Running Saturday North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sat 27 Three Peaks Fell Race Horton-in-Ribblesdale Results
Sun 28 Shakespeare Marathon & Half Marathon Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire Results
Sun 28 Mascot Gold Cup Wetherby Race Course
Sun 28 Washington Trail 10K Biddick Academy, Washington, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 28 Hamburg Marathon Hamburg, Germany Results
Sun 28 Peak District Spring Series Trail Run Round 3 Tideswell Sports Complex, Buxton
Sun 28 Rock n Roll Madrid Marathon & Half Marathon Madrid, Spain Results
Sun 28 Virgin Money London Marathon & Mini Marathon Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 28 Run For Wildlife Spring 5K Yorkshire Wildlife Park, Doncaster Results
Sun 28 Leicester's Big 10K Abbey Park, Leicester Results
Sun 28 The Longhorn Thoresby Park, Ollerton, Notts
Sun 28 Blakey Blitz 11 Mile Fell Race Lion Inn, Blakey Rigg Results
Sun 28 Wallsend Harriers Terry O'Gara Memorial 5k Colbalt Buiness Park, Newcastle
Sun 28 Blackpool Festival of Running Sunday North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 28 Morecambe Charity 5K Brew Me Sunshine, Morecambe
Sun 28 RunBalmoral Bristow Group 15 Mile Trail Race Balmoral Castle Estate Results
Mon 29 Trunce Series April Race 2 Oxspring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 30 Geoff Doggett Memorial 5K Cock & Magpie Pub, Rochdale, Lancashire Results
Tue 30 York & District Summer 10K League Race 1 Pocklington, East Yorkshire