May 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 1 Geoff Doggett Memorial 5K Cock & Magpie Pub, Rochdale Results
Tue 1 East Hull Harriers Summer League - 6 Miles Sproatley Playing Field Results
Wed 2 Maltby Memorial Race Millindale, Maltby, Teeside Results
Wed 2 Spencers Arms Dash - May Barugh Green, Barnsley Results
Wed 2 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series 1 Astley Park, Chorley Results
Sat 5 Up the Odda 10K Hawksworth C of E School Results
Sat 5 Sunflowers Halewood 5K May The Environment Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 5 It's A Piece Of Cake 10K Boggart Hole Clough, Blackley, Manchester Results
Sat 5 Kentmere Challenge 17K Staveley Village, Cumbria Results
Sat 5 Kentmere Trail Run 10K Staveley Village, Cumbria Results
Sat 5 Kentmere Trail Race 17K Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sun 6 MK Rocket 5K Milton Keynes Results
Sun 6 Carsington 7 Plus Carsington Water, Ashbourne Results
Sun 6 Roche Abbey Trail Running Festival Roche Abbey, South Yorkshire Results
Sun 6 Race for Life Pretty Muddy 5K & Kids Warrington Victoria Park, Warrington
Sun 6 Yarrow River Bluebell 10K Flaming Grill, Chorley Results
Sun 6 The Sherriff 10K Scorton, Preston Results
Sun 6 Rotherham 10K & Fun Run Rotherham Results
Sun 6 The Great Hameldon Hill Fell Race Peel Park Hotel, Accrington Results
Sun 6 Kirkbymoorside 10K Kirkbymoorside, York Results
Mon 7 Great Northern 10K Mickleover Sports Club, Derby Results
Mon 7 Tees Barrage 10K Race Tees Barrage, Stockton-on-Tees Results
Mon 7 Wray Caton Moor Fell Race Village Institute, Wray, Lancashire Results
Tue 8 Lowca 10K Lowca Rugby League Club Results
Tue 8 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - May Liverpool
Tue 8 Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Challenge 2018 Prenton, Merseyside Results
Tue 8 Mobberley 'Round the Runway' Race Mobberley, Cheshire Results
Tue 8 Walton Park 5 Mile Run Walton Hall Park, Liverpool Results
Wed 9 Gordon Smith Memorial Relays Cobalt, Tyne & Wear
Wed 9 Kendal 10K Kendal Leisure Centre
Wed 9 Mad Hatter's Trail Race 5 Mile Reddish Vale Country Park, Greater Manchester Results
Wed 9 Redcar Locke Park Pie Peas 5 Mile Locke Park, Redcar Results
Thu 10 Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5K Cock & Magpie, Whitworth Results
Fri 11 Pinhaw Fell Race Earby Cricket Club
Sat 12 Derwent Dambuster 10 Derwent Valley, Sheffield Results
Sat 12 Urban Revolution Bury Burrs Country Park, Bury Results
Sat 12 Fairfield Horseshoe Fell Race Rydal Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria Results
Sat 12 Rainbow Ramble Croston, Leyland
Sat 12 Run For The 96 5K Stanley Park, Anfield
Sat 12 Kirklees 10K Challenge Cathedral House, Huddersfield Results
Sat 12 Sheffield Mayhem Colour Run Meadowhall, Sheffield
Sat 12 Cancer Research UK's Bumper Weekend Wrexham Alyn Waters, Gwersyllt, Wrexham
Sun 13 Ripon 10 Ripon Rugby Club Results
Sun 13 Blacksticks Blue 10K Preston, Lancs Results
Sun 13 Comberbach Fete 5K Fun Run Marbury Country Park, Comberbach, Cheshire Results
Sun 13 Race for Life 5K Stockport Woodbank Park, Offerton
Sun 13 Beverley 10K & Fun Run The Minster, Eastgate Results
Sun 13 Long Marton Helm Wind 10K Long Marton School, nr. Appleby, Cumbria Results
Tue 15 Les Allcorn 10K Hulne Park, Alnwick Results
Tue 15 East Hull Harriers Summer League - May 4 Miles East Park, Hull Results
Wed 16 Kirkby Stephen 10K Kirkby Stephen Grammar School, Cumbria Results
Wed 16 Wholan Nook Trail Race Clowbridge Reservoir, Near Burnley Results
Wed 16 Askern 10K Askern, Doncaster Results
Wed 16 Jim Taylor & Andy McAllister Cowm Reservoir 5K Cock & Magpie, Whitworth Results
Wed 16 Carlisle City Urban Trail Carlisle Cathedral Results
Wed 16 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee May Race Rivington Village Club Results
Fri 18 Dalton Charter 10K Road Race Dalton Cricket Club, Dalton-in-Furness Results
Fri 18 Christleton 5K Christleton Sports Centre, Chester Results
Sat 19 White Peak Marathon & Half Marathon Cromford Meadows, Matlock Results
Sat 19 Sowerby Scorcher 10K Sowerby Bridge Results
Sat 19 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - Race 1 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster Results
Sun 20 Calderdale Way Relay Clay House Park, West Vale Results
Sun 20 Head Start 5K & 10K Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 20 20 Mile Nidderdale Run Ripley Castle, Harrogate
Sun 20 Pier to Pier Run South Shields Pier Results
Sun 20 Market Rasen 5K Market Rasen, Lincs Results
Sun 20 Whitsun Woodland Run Wynyard Woodland Park, Stockton-on-Tees Results
Sun 20 Raby Castle Races Raby Castle, Staindrop, County Durham Results
Sun 20 Race for Life 5K Caernarfon Menai Strait, Caernarfon
Sun 20 Race For Life Cleethorpes 5K & 10K Meridian Park
Mon 21 Trunce Series - May Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 22 Hay-O 6K Trail Race Cockermouth School Results
Tue 22 5K Hog Roast Trail Race & 1K Fun Run Cragg House Farm, Cookridge, Leeds
Wed 23 Race for Life 5K Wigan Haigh Hall, Haigh, Wigan
Wed 23 Marion Wilkinson Cowm Reservoir 5K Race Cock & Magpie, Rochdale Results
Wed 23 George Ogle Memorial Race Swalwell Cricket Club Results
Wed 23 Wesham Summer 10K Lea Town Results
Wed 23 Clive Cookson 10K Newcastle Upon Tyne Results
Wed 23 Harrock Hill Race Series - 1 Farmers Arms, Bispham Results
Thu 24 Dunham Massey Park 5K Race 1 Dunham Massey Park Results
Fri 25 Burnley Lions 10K Road Race Colne Cricket Club, Colne Results
Sat 26 Kirkcudbright Academy Half Marathon/11K Kirkcudbright Academy Results
Sat 26 Catforth Canter 5K - May Catforth Village School Results
Sun 27 Northallerton 10K Northallerton, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 27 Mast 10K Smithills School Sports Pavillion, Bolton Results
Sun 27 Druridge Bay 10K Druridge Bay Country Park, Morpeth Results
Sun 27 Melmerby 10K Melmerby Village Hall Results
Sun 27 Mynydd Myfyr Trefonen, near Oswestry
Mon 28 Ilkley Trail Race Ilkley Lido Results Results
Mon 28 Terry Nortley Relay Race Close Park, Radcliffe, Manchester Results
Tue 29 South Cheshire Race Series - 1 Queens Park, Crewe Results
Tue 29 Bernadette Flynn VBCU Cowm Reservoir 5K Race Cock & Magpie, Rochdale Results
Tue 29 East Hull Harriers Summer League - Leven 10K Leven (Sports Club) Results
Tue 29 Vernons 5K Summer Series - Race 1 Vernon Carus Cricket & Sports Club, Lancashire Results
Wed 30 Levens 10K Levens Village Hall Results
Thu 31 NYMAC Relays Stewart Park, Middlesbrough Results
Thu 31 Apperley Bridge Canter 10K Woodhouse Grove School, Apperley Bridge, Bradford Results
Thu 31 Birchwood Brook 5K Birchwood Community High School, Warrington Results