May 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Maltby Memorial Race Millindale, Maltby, Teeside Results
Wed 1 Spencers Arms Dash May Barnsley South Yorkshire Results
Wed 1 King of the Hill May Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Wed 1 Monthly Mile South Shields May Sanddancer Pub, South Shields Results
Wed 1 John Carr 5K Series race 1 Esholt Sports & Leisure Club, Esholt Results
Wed 1 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series 1 Astley Park, Chorley, Lancashire Results
Sat 4 Up the Odda 10K Hawksworth C of E School, Leeds Results
Sat 4 Abney 5K Trail May Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle
Sat 4 Willowbrook Hospice Halewood 5K May The Environment Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 4 It's A Piece Of Cake 10K Boggart Hole Clough, Blackley, Manchester Results
Sat 4 Kentmere Trail Run 10K Recreation Ground, Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sat 4 Kentmere 5K Sport Trail Recreation Ground, Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sat 4 Kentmere Challenge 18K Recreation Ground, Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sat 4 Kentmere Trail Race 18K Recreation Ground, Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sun 5 The Great Hameldon Hill Race Peel Park Hotel, Accrington Results
Sun 5 Erddig 10K Trail Run Erddig Hall, Wrexham, North Wales Results
Sun 5 Bluebell Trail 10 Heath Rugby Club, West Vale, Halifax Results
Sun 5 Roche Abbey Trail Running Festival Roche Abbey, Maltby, South Yorkshire Results
Sun 5 Yarrow River Bluebell 10K Flaming Grill, Chorley, Lancashire Results
Sun 5 Sherriff 10K Scorton, Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 5 Kirkbymoorside 10K Kirkbymoorside, York Results
Mon 6 Avenham Park 5K Avenham Park, Preston Results
Tue 7 Lowca 10K Lowca Rugby League Club, Cumbria Results
Tue 7 Hog Roast 5K Crag House Farm, Leeds
Tue 7 Mobberley 'Round the Runway' Race Mobberley, Cheshire Results
Wed 8 BHF Tower of London Run The Moat, Tower of London Results
Wed 8 Cannon Hall Dash Cannon Hall, Cawthorne, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 8 John Carr 5K Series race 2 Esholt Sports & Leisure Club, Esholt Results
Wed 8 Kendal 10K Kendal Leisure Centre, Lake District Results
Wed 8 Redcar Locke Park Pie Peas 5 Mile Locke Park, Redcar, North Yorks Results
Thu 9 Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5K Cock & Magpie, Whitworth, Lancashire Results
Thu 9 York 5K Series May University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Fri 10 Power of 5K May Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Morecambe, Lancashire Results
Sat 11 Malhamdale Trail Challenge Kirkby Malham, North Yorks Results
Sat 11 Run For The 96 5K Stanley Park, Anfield, Liverpool
Sat 11 Badass Mucker Nether Kellet, Cumbria
Sat 11 Kirklees 10K Challenge Cathedral House, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 11 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Saturday Windsor Great Park
Sun 12 Raby Castle Races Raby Castle, Staindrop, County Durham
Sun 12 Mencap Heaton Park 5K & 10K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 12 Hardmoors 26.2 Wainstones Trail Marathon, Half & 10K Chop Gate Village Hall Results
Sun 12 Run Cumbria Solway Half Marathon Anthron, North West Cumbria Results
Sun 12 Beverley 10K & Fun Run Beverley Minster, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 12 Blacksticks Blue 10K Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 12 Wigan Trail 10K Spring View Sports & Community Club, Wigan Results
Sun 12 Durham Trail 10M Durham City Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Stockport 5K Woodbank Park, Offerton, Lancs
Sun 12 Middlewich 5K Middlewich Cricket Club, Cheshire Results
Sun 12 Rotherham 10K & Fun Run Rotherham, South Yorkshire Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Caernarfon 5K Coed Helen Recreation Ground, Caernarfon, North Wales
Sun 12 Race2Remember Wyresdale Park Hall, Scorton, Lancs
Mon 13 Trunce Series May Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 14 Les Allcorn 10K Hulne Park, Alnwick, Northumberland Results
Tue 14 York & District Summer 10K League Race 2 Tadcaster, Yorkshire
Tue 14 Walton Park 5 Mile Run Walton Hall Park, Liverpool Results
Wed 15 Carlisle City Urban Trail Carlisle Cathedral, Cumbria Results
Wed 15 Langsett Loop Midweek Race Langsett Barn, Sheffield Results
Wed 15 Askern 10K Askern, Doncaster Results
Wed 15 Shining Tor Fell Race Errwood Reservoir, Buxton Results
Wed 15 Clive Cookson 10K Newcastle Upon Tyne Results
Wed 15 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee May Race Rivington Village Club, Bolton, Greater Manchester Results
Wed 15 John Carr 5K Series race 3 Esholt Sports & Leisure Club, Esholt Results
Thu 16 Keswick Mountain Festival Trail 25K & 5K Keswick, Cumbria Results
Thu 16 Ability 5K Sunderland, Tyne and Wear Results
Fri 17 Christleton 5K Christleton Sports Centre, Chester Results
Sat 18 Derwent Dambuster 10 Derwent Valley, Sheffield Results
Sat 18 CRO Ingleborough Challenge Clapham, North Yorkshire
Sat 18 Bentham Marathon Bentham Golf Club, High Bentham, North Yorks Results
Sat 18 Race for Life Wrexham 5K Alyn Waters Country Park, Wrexham
Sat 18 Race for Life Bradford 5K Lister Park, Bradford
Sat 18 Sowerby Scorcher 10K Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 18 Fairfield Horseshoe Fell Race Rydal Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria Results
Sat 18 Cancer Research UK Pretty Muddy 5K & Kids Race Alyn Waters Country Park, Wrexham
Sun 19 Childrens Cancer Run Newcastle Newcastle Racecourse
Sun 19 Nidderdale Run Scout Hut, Pateley Bridge, Harrogate
Sun 19 Race For Life Cleethorpes 5K & 10K Meridian Park, Cleethorpes
Sun 19 Calderdale Way Relay Clay House Park, Halifax, West Yorks Results
Sun 19 Head Start 5K & 10K Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 19 Cookridge Community Run Cookridge Scouts Group, Leeds, West Yorks Results
Sun 19 Ravenscar Coastal Half Marathon & 10K Ravenscar, Scarborough Results
Sun 19 Asics Windermere Marathon Brathay Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria Results
Sun 19 Meridian East Coast 10 Miler Patrington Haven Leisure Park, Hull Results
Sun 19 Meridian East Coast 5K Patrington Haven Leisure Park, Hull Results
Sun 19 Brathay 5K Brathay Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria Results
Sun 19 Worden Park 10K Worden Park, Leyland Results
Sun 19 Fountains 10K & 2K Fun Run Grantley, Ripon, North Yorkshire Results
Tue 21 Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Challenge Prenton, Merseyside Results
Tue 21 Harrogate District Summer League Race 1 Cardale Park at Beckwith Head Road, Harrogate Results
Wed 22 Race for Life 5K Wigan Haigh Hall, Wigan, Lancs
Wed 22 Kirkby Stephen 10K Kirkby Stephen Grammar School, Cumbria Results
Wed 22 Leeds 5K Series 4 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Wed 22 George Ogle Memorial Race Swalwell Cricket Club Results
Wed 22 Wesham Summer 10K Lea Town, Lancashire Results
Wed 22 Harrock Hill Race Series 1 Farmers Arms, Bispham, Lancashire Results
Thu 23 Dunham Massey Park 5K Race 1 Dunham Town, Altrincham, Cheshire Results
Fri 24 Hardmoors 200 Hull to Helmsley
Sat 25 Hardmoors 110 Filey to Helmsley Results
Sat 25 Kirkcudbright Academy Half Marathon & 10K Kirkcudbright Academy, Dumfries & Galloway Results
Sat 25 Paul Lavelle Foundation 5K & 10K Hoylake, Wirral Results
Sat 25 Leigh Weekend On The Track 10K Sports Village, Leigh, Lancs Results
Sat 25 Leigh Weekend On The Track Marathon Sports Village, Leigh, Lancs Results
Sat 25 Leigh Weekend On The Track Half Marathon Leigh Sports Village, Leigh, Lancs Results
Sat 25 Blackpool Promenade 10 Miler North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sat 25 Catforth Canter 5K May Catforth Village School, Preston, Lancashire Results
Sat 25 Whinlatter 10K Whinlatter Forest, Braithwaite, Cumbria Results
Sat 25 Zombie Apocalypse Sunset Screamer 5K & 10K Sheffield Results
Sun 26 Northallerton 10K Northallerton, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 26 Leigh Weekend On The Track 6 Hour Challenge Leigh Sports Village, Leigh, Lancs Results
Sun 26 Whitsun Woodland Trail Run Wynyard Woodland Park, Stockton-on-Tees Results
Sun 26 Kirkbride Half Marathon Kirkbride, Wigton, Cumbria Results
Sun 26 Melmerby 10K Melmerby Village Hall, Cumbria Results
Sun 26 Blackpool 10K Beach Run South Promenade, Blackpool Results
Mon 27 Ilkley Trail Race Ilkley Lido, West Yorkshire Results
Tue 28 Lincoln 5K Series 1 Yarborough Leisure Centre, Lincoln, Lincolnshire Results
Tue 28 South Cheshire Race Series 1 Queens Park, Crewe, Cheshire Results
Tue 28 York & District Summer 10K League Race 3 Easingwold, Yorkshire Results
Wed 29 Wirral Seaside Run May Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 29 Wynyard Hall 10K Wynyard Hall, Stockton-on-Tees Results
Wed 29 Baydale Beck 5K Baydale Beck, Darlington, County Durham Results
Wed 29 Hollingworth Lake 5K Series Race 5 Littleborough RUFC, Littleborough, Lancashire Results
Wed 29 Levens 10K Levens Village Hall, Lake District Results
Wed 29 Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10K Bardon Mill, Hexham Results
Thu 30 Apperley Bridge Canter 10K Woodhouse Grove School, Apperley Bridge, Bradford Results
Thu 30 Birchwood Brook 5K Birchwood Community High School, Warrington Results
Fri 31 Northumberland Pride LGBT 5K Alnwick Rugby Football Club, Northumberland Results