June 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 National Trust Grasmere Gallop Grasmere, Cumbria Results
Sat 1 Asics Stockholm Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 1 No Walk In the Park 5K June Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 1 Abney 5K Trail June Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle
Sat 1 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy Temple Newsam 5K & Kids Race Temple Newsam, Leeds,
Sat 1 Willowbrook Halewood 5K June Halewood, Liverpool Results
Sat 1 Kelbrook Fell Race St. Mary’s Church, Kelbrook, Lancashire Results
Sat 1 Wharfedale Trail Half Marathon Wharfedale Rugby Club, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 1 Galtres 5K & Fun Run Millfields Park, Easingwold, North Yorkshire
Sun 2 Anglesey Trail Half Marathon & 10K Newborough Forest, Anglesey, Wales Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Marathon Trail Challenge Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Marathon Trail Race Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10K Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland Results
Sun 2 Run2U Clumber Park 10K Clumber Park, Worksop, Notts Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Half Marathon Trail Challenge Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Huddersfield Marathon & Half Marathon YMCA Rugby Club, Huddersfield, West Yorks Results
Sun 2 Top Of The Wolds 10K Warter, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 2 Cancer Research UK Pretty Muddy Warrington 5K & Kids Race Victoria Park, Warrington
Sun 2 NorthowRun 5 Miler & Fun Run Pumas Running Club, Northowram, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 2 Morecambe 10K Series Race 1 DW Sports Fitness, Morecambe Results
Sun 2 Race for Life 5K Leigh Pennington Flash, Leigh, Lancs
Sun 2 Race for Life Temple Newsam 5K & 10K Temple Newsam, Leeds
Sun 2 Lakeland Half Marathon Trail Race Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Glaisdale Gallop Glaisdale, Whitby, Yorks
Sun 2 Mulgrave Castle 10K Whitby, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Mini Marathon 10K Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Woodhall Spa 10K Jubilee Park, Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire Results
Mon 3 Trunce Series June Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Mon 3 Gordon Whelbourn Running Week Newark, Notts Results
Tue 4 Harrogate District Summer League Race 2 Ripon Rugby Club, North Yorks Results
Wed 5 Carlisle Tri 10K Carlisle Racecourse, Cumbria Results
Wed 5 Spencers Arms Dash June Barnsley, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 5 Run Durham Dalton Park 5 Miler Dalton Park, Murton, Durham Results
Wed 5 King of the Hill June Marsden Huddersfield Results
Wed 5 Monthly Mile South Shields June South Shields, Tyne and Wear Results
Wed 5 Birkenhead Park 5 Mile Birkenhead Park, Merseyside Results
Wed 5 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series 2 Astley Park, Chorley, Lancashire Results
Thu 6 Bowdon 5K Stamford Arms Pub, Altrincham, Cheshire Results
Thu 6 Bronte 5 Haworth Cricket Club, Haworth, West Yorks Results
Fri 7 Run to the Sun Durham University Athletics Track, Maiden Castle
Fri 7 Castleton Fell Race Castleton Playing Fields, Derbyshire Results
Fri 7 Norden 6 Mile Road Race Norden, Rochdale, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 8 Gelt Gladiator Gelt Woods, Cumbria
Sat 8 Inflatable 5K Hull Hull
Sat 8 Hale Carnival Seashore Dash Hale Village, Liverpool
Sat 8 Ladybower Trail Marathon Ladybower Reservoir, Hope valley, Sheffield
Sat 8 Runstock Boughton House, Kettering, Northants Results
Sat 8 Cancer Research UK Pretty Muddy Blackpool 5K & Kids Race Lawson's Showground, Blackpool, Lancs
Sat 8 Naden Valley 6 Norden, Rochdale, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 8 Sheffield Superhero Sprint 5K & 10K Sheffield Results
Sat 8 Weets Fell Race Barnoldswick, Lancashire Results
Sun 9 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Accelerate Edale Fell Race Edale Village Hall, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 9 Magic Roundabout 10K The Begwns, Llowes, Wales
Sun 9 Hardmoors 26.2 White Horse Trail Marathon Sutton Bank, Thirsk Results
Sun 9 Hanley Building Society Potters Arf Marathon Hanley Building Society, Stoke on Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 9 Settle Saunter Kirkgate, Settle, North Yorks
Sun 9 Lyme Park Relay & Ultra Lyme Park, nr Disley, Cheshire Results
Sun 9 Oldham 10K Town Centre, Oldham Results
Sun 9 Mast 10K Smithills School Sports Pavillion, Bolton Results
Sun 9 Everyone Active 10K Mermaid Pub, Marske by Sea, North Yorks Results
Sun 9 Catforth 10K Catforth Village Hall, Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 9 Race for Life Middlesbrough 5K Centre Square, Middlesbrough
Sun 9 Race for Life Chesterfield 5K Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sun 9 Goole Riverbank Challenge Westfield Sports Complex, Goole, East Yorks Results
Sun 9 Knowl Hill Fell Race Norden, Rochdale, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 9 Race for Life Rhyl 5K Arena, Rhyl, North Wales
Sun 9 Edgworth 10K Reservoir Challenge Bolton, Lancashire Results
Sun 9 Venus & Cupid Charity Race The Promenade, Morecambe, Lancs Results
Sun 9 The Blaydon Race Newcastle City Centre Results
Tue 11 East Hull Harriers Summer League June 7 Miles Sproatley Playing Field, Hull, East Yorks Results
Tue 11 York Road Race League Knavesmire 10K The Knavesmire, York Results
Wed 12 Joe Percy 10K University Campus, Huddersfield Results
Wed 12 Ice Cream 10K & Fun Run June Barrow Bridge, Bolton Results
Wed 12 Leodis Mid Week Dash LPSA Club, Leeds
Wed 12 Gosforth 10 Gosforth, Cumbria Results
Wed 12 Newburn River Run Newburn Leisure Centre, Newcastle Upon Tyne Results
Wed 12 Otley 10 Otley Cricket Club, West Yorkshire Results
Wed 12 Sandall Beat 10K & 1 Mile Fun Run DRFC Castle Park, Doncaster, South Yorks Results
Wed 12 Tunnels & Trails Charity 10K Middleton Top, Wirksworth, Derbyshire Results
Thu 13 Dunham Massey 5K Race 2 Dunham Massey Park, Altrincham, Cheshire Results
Thu 13 X-Trail 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Thu 13 York 5K Series June University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Thu 13 Two Lads Hill Race Bridge Inn, Horwich Results
Fri 14 Sledmere Sunset Trail Sledmere, East Yorkshire Results
Fri 14 Podium 5K June Barrowford, Lancashire Results
Fri 14 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 15 Canal Canter Summer Extravaganza Leeds to Liverpool Canal, Kirkstall, Leeds Results
Sat 15 Great Lakes Fell Race Southern Fells, Cumbria Results
Sat 15 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle, Cumbria Results
Sat 15 Hell Race High 5s Manali, Himachal Pradesh, India
Sat 15 Rainbow Ramble Croston, Leyland, Lancashire
Sat 15 Cancer Research UK Pretty Muddy Sheffield 5K & Kids Race Graves Park, Sheffield, Yorks
Sat 15 Wollaton Park 10K & 3K Wollaton Park, Nottingham, Notts Results
Sat 15 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 15 Cancer Research UK Preston Pretty Muddy 5K & Kids Race Moor Park, Preston, Lancs
Sat 15 Alwinton Three Tops Fell Race Alwinton, Northumberland Results
Sat 15 Three Lakes Classic 15 Rother Valley Country Park, Rotherham, South Yorks Results
Sat 15 The School Run Holme J&I School, Huddersfield Results
Sat 15 Pilling 10K Series Race 2 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Preston Results
Sat 15 Muckle Toon Half Marathon & 10K Trail Run Basecamp, Langholm, Dumfriesshire
Sun 16 Dark Peak Trail Run Hayfield, Derbyshire Results
Sun 16 Pontefract 10K Pontefract Park, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 16 Flash in the Park Fun Run Pennington Flash Country Park, Leigh, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 16 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 16 Ripley 10K Crossley Park, Ripley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 16 Hydram Newton Aycliffe 10K Greenfield School, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham Results
Sun 16 Marple Carnival 10K Trail Race Marple, Stockport, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 16 Pudsey Legal 10K Pudsey Leisure Centre, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 16 Baht'at Trail Marathon Victoria Park, Keighley, West Yorks
Sun 16 Flash in the Park 10K Pennington Flash Country Park, Leigh, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 16 Race for Life Preston 5K & 10K Moor Park, Preston, Lancs
Sun 16 Blackpool Music Run 5K & 10K Blackpool North Promenade Results
Sun 16 Race for Life Sheffield 5K & 10K Graves Park, Sheffield, Yorks
Sun 16 Father's Day 10K George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster Results
Sun 16 Race for Life Aintree 5K & 10K Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool
Sun 16 Durham Coast Half Marathon Noses Point, Seaham, County Durham
Sun 16 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 16 Freckleton Half Marathon Freckleton, Nr. Preston, Lancashire Results
Wed 19 Tom Holmes Gala Chase Coronation Park, Oughtibridge, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 19 Wortley Wobble 5 Mile & 10 Mile Wortley, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 19 Sabden Trail Race St Nicholas Church, Sabden, Lancashire Results
Wed 19 Chunal Fell Race The Grouse Inn, Chunal, Glossop
Wed 19 Owston Ferry 10K Coronation Hall, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire Results
Wed 19 Leeds 5K Series 5 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Wed 19 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee June Race Rivington Village Club, Bolton, Greater Manchester Results
Wed 19 Offerton 5 Woodbank Park, Stockport Results
Wed 19 Hawkshead 10K Hawkshead Market Hall, Kendal, Lake District
Thu 20 Warrington 10K Woolston Park, Warrington Results
Thu 20 Harrogate District Summer League Race 3 Yorkshire Results
Fri 21 Tattenhall Tough Team Race Tattenhall Recreation Club, Cheshire Results
Fri 21 Power of 5K June Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Morecambe, Lancashire Results
Fri 21 Summer Solstice 10K Long Bennington Sports Pavilion, Lincolnshire Results
Fri 21 Solstice Saunter Skipton, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 22 Spartan Race Super Aston Down Gloucestershire Results
Sat 22 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 22 NoMad Ultra Long Eaton, Nottingham, Notts Results
Sat 22 Rob Roy Challenge Kenmore, Scotland Results
Sat 22 Total Warrior 12K Saturday Bramham Park, Leeds, Yorkshire Results
Sat 22 Cancer Research UK Pretty Muddy Tatton Park 10K, 5K & Kids Race Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire
Sat 22 Meerbrook 15K Meerbrook Village Hall, near Leek, Staffordshire Results
Sat 22 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 June Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley, South Yorks Results
Sat 22 Manchester Road Runners Canal 10K Castlefield, Manchester Results
Sat 22 Gibside Marathon Gibside, Rowlands Gill, Gateshead
Sun 23 Hollins Green 5K Road Race Hollins Green, Cheshire Results
Sun 23 Bradford Millennium Way Relay Bradford & Bingley Rugby Club, West Yorks Results
Sun 23 Spartan Race Sprint Aston Down Gloucestershire Results
Sun 23 Glorious Gargrave Leeds Liverpool Canal, Gargrave, North Yorks Results
Sun 23 Cholmondeley Castle 10K & Half Marathon Cholmondeley Castle, Cheshire Results
Sun 23 JCP Swansea Half Marathon Swansea, Wales Results
Sun 23 Total Warrior 12K Sunday Bramham Park, Leeds, Yorkshire Results
Sun 23 Race for Life Tatton Park 5K & 10K Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire
Sun 23 Pieces of 8 Half Marathon Trail Race Penshaw Hill Results
Sun 23 Cholmondeley Castle 10K Cholmondeley Castle, Cheshire Results
Sun 23 Colshaw Hall 10K Colshaw Hall Country Estate, Knutsford, Cheshire Results
Sun 23 Cholmondeley Castle Half Marathon Cholmondeley Castle, Cheshire Results
Sun 23 Penny Lane Striders 10K Riversdale Police Club, Liverpool Results
Sun 23 Race the Train Bury To Rawtenstall Bury Train Station, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 23 Race for Life Oldham 5K Alexandra Park, Oldham, Lancs
Sun 23 Staveley Stampede Staveley Village, Knaresborough, North Yorks Results
Sun 23 RunForJo Oakwell Hall & Country Park, Birstall, West Yorks
Sun 23 Rainbow Dash Hamsterley Forest, County Durham
Tue 25 South Cheshire Race Series 2 Queens Park, Crewe, Cheshire Results
Tue 25 Lincoln 5K Series 2 Yarborough Leisure Centre, Lincoln, Lincolnshire Results
Tue 25 East Hull Harriers Summer League June 10K Blacksmiths Arms, Coniston, East Yorkshire Results
Tue 25 York Road Race League Bishop Wilton 10K Bishop Wilton, East Riding of Yorkshire Results
Wed 26 Hyde Park Harriers Summer Mile Woodhouse Moor, Leeds, West Yorks Results
Wed 26 Wirral Seaside Run June Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 26 Race for Life Blackburn 5K Witton Park, Blackburn, Lancs
Wed 26 Temple Newsam Evening 5M & 10M Temple Newsam, Leeds Results
Wed 26 Nottingham 5K Summer Series June Colwick Country Park, via River Road, Nottingham Results
Wed 26 Foodbank 5K Race 1 Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire Results
Wed 26 Harrock Hill Race Series 2 Farmers Arms, Bispham Results
Wed 26 Eddie's Revenge Fell Race Brushes Clough, Shaw, Oldham Results
Wed 26 Run Northumberland Kirkley 10K Newcastle, Northumberland Results
Thu 27 Run Media City 5K & 10K June The Greenhouse, Salford Results
Thu 27 Sale 4 x 5K Sizzlers Race 1 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Fri 28 Sunrise City 5K Sheffield Devonshire Green, Sheffield
Sat 29 Whaley Waltz 5.5 Carnival Show Ground, Whaley Bridge, Derbyshire Results
Sat 29 Lakeland Trails Ultra 100K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 29 10 Peaks The Lakes Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 29 10 Peaks The Lakes Short Course Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 29 Warrington RC 5 MIle Series June Collier's Moss nr St Helens Results
Sat 29 Ultimate Trails 55K Challenge Rothay Park, Ambleside, Cumbria Results
Sat 29 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island, Northumberland Results
Sat 29 Lakeland Trails Ultra 55K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 29 Muddy Dog Challenge Nottingham Wollaton Park, Nottingham, Notts
Sat 29 Big Fun Run Liverpool 5K Crosby Coastal Park, Merseyside
Sat 29 Lakeland Trails Ultra 23K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 29 Lakeland Trails Ultra 14K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 29 Dog Jog Liverpool 5K Croxteth Hall & Country Park
Sun 30 Ali Brownlee Riverside Run The Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough Results
Sun 30 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 30 Hollybank Eccup 10 Leeds Results
Sun 30 Round Sheffield Run Endcliffe Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 30 Appleby Rotary 10K & Fun Run Appleby, Cumbria Results
Sun 30 Southport Half Marathon Victoria Park, Southport, Lancs Results
Sun 30 Normanby Hall 10K Normanby Hall Country Park, Scunthorpe, North Lincs Results
Sun 30 Southport 10K Victoria Park, Southport, Lancs Results
Sun 30 Humber Bridge Half Marathon Humber Bridge Car Park, Hessle, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 30 Run Northumberland Coquet Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Rothbury, Morpeth, Northumberland Results
Sun 30 Helen's Trust 10K Chatsworth Chatsworth Estate Results
Sun 30 Lindley 10K Lindley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 30 Lambton Run 10K Lambton Castle & Estate, County Durham Results
Sun 30 Halifax Marathon & Half Marathon The Shay, Halifax, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 30 Lymm Festival Trail Races Fun Run Lymm High School, Lymm, Cheshire Results
Sun 30 Cancer Research UK Pretty Muddy Wirral 5K & Kids Race Birkenhead Park, Wirral, Cheshire
Sun 30 Run Harrogate 10K Harrogate Squash & Fitness Club, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 30 Castle Howard Trail Races Castle Howard, Yorkshire Results
Sun 30 Penistone 10K Penistone, South Yorkshire Results
Sun 30 Trawden 7 Mile Multi Terrain Race Trawden Recreation Ground, Lancashire Results
Sun 30 Big Fun Run Manchester 5K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 30 Joan Rhodes & Fred Norris Memorial 5K Cams Lane Track, Radcliffe, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 30 Lancaster 5K Summer Series June 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster, Lancashire Results
Sun 30 Lymm Festival 10K Trail Race Lymm High School, Lymm, Cheshire Results
Sun 30 Dog Jog Manchester 5K Heaton Park, Manchester