June 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Mon 1 Trunce Series June Race 1 Oxspring Playingfield, Nr Sheffield Results
Mon 1 Gordon Whelbourn Running Week Various locations, Newark, Notts
Tue 2 Harrogate District Summer League Race 2 Ripon Rugby Club, Mallorie Park Drive, North Yorks
Wed 3 Ice Cream 5K & 10K Series Race 1 Walker Fold Car Park, Smithills, Bolton Results
Wed 3 Carlisle Tri 10K Carlisle Racecourse, Durdar Road, Cumbria Results
Wed 3 Spencers Arms Dash June CANCELLED Spencers Arms, Church Street, Cawthorne, Barnsley Results
Wed 3 Run Durham Dalton Park 5 Miler Dalton Park Shopping Centre, Murton, Seaham, Durham Results
Wed 3 Monthly Mile South Shields June New Crown Hotel, South Shields, Tyne and Wear Results
Thu 4 Run Manchester Etihad Campus 5K & 10K June Etihad Campus, Manchester
Thu 4 City of Manchester 5K Series Race 1 Alexandra Park, Manchester Results
Thu 4 Bronte 5 Haworth Cricket Club, West Lane, Haworth, West Yorks
Fri 5 Castleton Fell Race Castleton Playing Fields, Derbyshire Results
Sat 6 Heineken Race to the Castle St Oswald's Path, Kirkharle, Northumberland
Sat 6 Calderdale Way Ultra Trail Race Belholme Sports Park, Tormorden, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 6 Steps for Jo's Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 6 No Walk In the Park 5K June Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sat 6 Runstock Boughton House, Kettering, Northants Results
Sat 6 Race for Life Bradford 5K & 10K Lister Park, Bradford
Sat 6 Wharfedale Trail Half Marathon Wharfedale RUFC, Threshfield, Skipton, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 6 The School Run Holme J&I School, Huddersfield Results
Sat 6 Calderdale Way Marathon Trail Race Belholme Sports Park, Tormorden Results
Sun 7 Magic Roundabout 10K The Begwns, Llowes, Wales
Sun 7 Lakeland Trails Marathon Challenge Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 7 Lakeland Trails Marathon Race Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 7 Asda Foundation Derby Half Marathon Iron Gate, Derby Results
Sun 7 Lyme Park Relay & Ultra Lyme Park, Buxton Road West, Disley, Cheshire Results
Sun 7 Run Cumbria Solway Half Marathon Anthorn, Wigton, North West Cumbria Results
Sun 7 Asda Foundation Derby 5 Mile Iron Gate, Derby
Sun 7 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon Challenge Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 7 Huddersfield Marathon & Half Marathon YMCA, Laund Hill, Salandine Nook, New Hey Road, Huddersfield Results
Sun 7 Top Of The Wolds 10K Warter Community Centre, Pocklington Results
Sun 7 Mast 10K Smithills School Sports Pavillion, Bolton Results
Sun 7 Race for Life Chesterfield 5K Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sun 7 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon Race Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 7 Mulgrave Castle 10K Lythe Sports Pavilion, Whitby, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 Race for Life Rhyl 5K The Promenade, Rhyl
Sun 7 Race for Life Liverpool Aintree 5K & 10K Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool
Sun 7 Morecambe 10K Series Race 1 DW Sports Fitness, Morecambe Results
Sun 7 Lakeland Trails 10K Mini Marathon Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 7 Woodhall Spa 10K Jubilee Park, Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire Results
Tue 9 The Blaydon Race Newcastle-upon-Tyne City Centre Results
Tue 9 York Road Race League Knavesmire 10K The Knavesmire, York Results
Wed 10 Everyone Active 10K Mermaid Pub, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar, North Yorks Results
Wed 10 Ice Cream 5K & 10K Series Race 2 Walker Fold, Bolton Results
Wed 10 Leodis Mid Week Dash Woodhouse Grove School Playing Fields, Apperley Bridge, Bradford
Wed 10 Gosforth 10 Gosforth, Cumbria Results
Wed 10 Otley 10 Otley Cricket Club, Cross Green, Otley, West Yorkshire
Wed 10 Sandall Beat 10K & 1 Mile Fun Run DRFC Castle Park, Doncaster, South Yorks Results
Wed 10 Tunnels & Trails Charity 10K Middleton Top, Wirksworth, Derbyshire Results
Wed 10 Park Hall 5K Park Hall, Oswestry, Shropshire
Thu 11 X-Trail 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Thu 11 York 5K Series June University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Thu 11 City of Manchester 5K Series Race 2 Alexandra Park, Manchester Results
Fri 12 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 12 Sledmere Sunset Trail Sledmere House, Sledmere, Driffield, East Yorkshire Results
Sat 13 Canal Canter Summer Extravaganza Leeds to Liverpool Canal, Kirkstall, Leeds Results
Sat 13 Tough Mudder - Midlands Day 1 Belvoir Castle, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sat 13 Up the Odda 10K Hawksworth C of E School, Leeds Results
Sat 13 Endure24 Reading Wasing Park, Reading Results
Sat 13 Hell Race High Fives Manali, Himachal Pradesh, India
Sat 13 Ladybower Trail Marathon Ladybower Reservoir, Hope Valley, Sheffield
Sat 13 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 13 Pretty Muddy Preston 5K & Kids Race Moor Park, Preston
Sat 13 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 June Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley, South Yorks Results
Sat 13 Pilling 10K Series Race 2 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Lancs
Sat 13 Run to the Sun Durham University Athletics Track, Maiden Castle
Sun 14 Tough Mudder - Midlands Day 2 Belvoir Castle, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sun 14 Bradford Millennium Way Relay Bradford & Bingley Rugby Club, Wagon Lane, Bingley Results
Sun 14 Accelerate Edale Fell Race Edale Village Hall, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 14 Port Sunlight 5K & 10K Port Sunlight Village, Wirral

Enter Now

Sun 14 Hanley Building Society Potters Arf Marathon Hanley Building Society, Stoke on Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 14 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 14 Grimsthorpe Gallop Grimsthorpe Castle, Bourne, Lincolnshire
Sun 14 Dark Peak Trail Run Scout HQ, Hayfield, Derbyshire Results
Sun 14 JCP Swansea Half Marathon Swansea, Wales Results
Sun 14 Flash in the Park Fun Run Pennington Flash Country Park, Leigh, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 14 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 14 Ripley 10K Crossley Park, Ripley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 14 Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10K Links Road, Bamburgh, Northumberland Results
Sun 14 Goole Riverbank Challenge Westfield Sports Complex, Goole, East Yorks Results
Sun 14 Flash in the Park 10K Pennington Flash Country Park, Leigh, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 14 Race for Life Preston 5K & 10K Moor Park, Preston
Tue 16 Rothley 10K Woodgate, Rothley, Leicestershire
Wed 17 Owston Ferry 10K Coronation Hall, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire Results
Wed 17 Ice Cream 5K & 10K Series Race 3 Walker Fold, Bolton Results
Wed 17 Wortley Wobble 5 Mile & 10 Mile Wortley RUFC, Finkle Street Lane, Sheffield Results
Wed 17 Nottingham 5K Summer Series June Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Wed 17 Offerton 5 Woodbank Stadium, Stockport Results
Wed 17 Leeds 5K Series 5 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Avenue, University of Leeds Results
Wed 17 Hawkshead 10K Hawkshead Market Hall, Kendal, Cumbria
Thu 18 City of Manchester 5K Series Race 3 Alexandra Park, Manchester Results
Fri 19 Summer Solstice 10K Sports Pavilion, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 20 Spartan Races South Wales Glanusk Estate, Crickhowell, Wales
Sat 20 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 20 Ultra London Richmond & Woolwich, London
Sat 20 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle, Carlisle, Cumbria Results
Sat 20 Pretty Muddy Cheshire 5K & Kids Race Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire
Sat 20 Meerbrook 15K Meerbrook Village Hall, near Leek, Staffordshire Results
Sat 20 RunThrough Leeds Running Festival June Roundhay Park, Leeds
Sat 20 Three Lakes Classic 15 Rother Valley Country Park, Rotherham, South Yorks Results
Sat 20 Sheffield Superhero Sprint 5K & 10K Sheffield Tinsley Canal Towpath Results
Sat 20 Muckle Toon Half Marathon & 10K Trail Run Basecamp, Langholm, Dumfriesshire
Sat 20 Gibside Marathon Gibside, Rowlands Gill, Gateshead
Sat 20 Solstice Saunter Bolton Abbey, Skipton, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 21 Lambton Run 10K Lambton Castle & Estate, County Durham Results
Sun 21 Glorious Gargrave Leeds Liverpool Canal, Gargrave, North Yorks Results
Sun 21 Race for Life Cheshire Sunday 5K & 10K Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire
Sun 21 Marple Carnival 10K Trail Race Brabyns Park, Marple, Stockport, Greater Manchester
Sun 21 Pieces of 8 Half Marathon Trail Race Penshaw Hill, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 21 Cholmondeley Castle 10K & Half Marathon Cholmondeley Castle, Cheshire Results
Sun 21 RunForJo Oakwell Hall & Country Park, Birstall, West Yorkshire
Sun 21 Pudsey Legal 10K Pudsey Leisure Centre, Market Place, Pudsey, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 21 Race the Train Bury To Rawtenstall Bury Bolton Street Railway Station, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 21 Race for Life Oldham 5K Alexandra Park, Oldham
Sun 21 Father's Day 10K George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster
Sun 21 Freckleton Half Marathon Bush Lane Playing Fields, Freckleton, Preston Results
Mon 22 Trunce Series June Race 2 Oxspring Playingfield, Waggon and Horses Pub near Sheffield
Tue 23 Sabden Trail Race St Nicholas Church, Sabden, Lancashire Results
Tue 23 East Hull Harriers Summer League June 10K Blacksmiths Arms, Coniston, East Yorkshire
Wed 24 Ice Cream 5K & 10K Series Race 4 Walker Fold, Bolton Results
Wed 24 Hyde Park Harriers Summer Mile Woodhouse Moor, Leeds, West Yorks Results
Wed 24 Race for Life Blackburn 5K Witton Park, Blackburn
Wed 24 Temple Newsam Evening 5M & 10M Temple Newsam, Leeds Results
Wed 24 Eddie's Revenge Fell Race Brushes Clough, Shaw, Oldham Results
Thu 25 Trafford Trails 5 Miler Trafford Metroviks Rugby Club, Sale Results
Thu 25 Run Media City 5K & 10K June The Greenhouse, Salford Results
Thu 25 City of Manchester 5K Series Race 4 Alexandra Park, Manchester Results
Fri 26 10 Peaks The Lakes Swirls Car Park, west side of Helvellyn, Keswick Results
Fri 26 10 Peaks The Lakes Short Course Swirls Car Park, west side of Helvellyn, Keswick Results
Sat 27 NoMad Ultra Long Eaton, Nottingham, Notts Results
Sat 27 Lakeland Five Passes Ultra Grasmere, Cumbria Results
Sat 27 Total Warrior 12K Saturday Bramham Park, Leeds, Yorkshire Results
Sat 27 Pretty Muddy Wirral 5K & Kids Race Birkenhead Park, Birkenhead
Sat 27 Great Lakes Fell Race Great Langdale, Southern Fells, Cumbria Results
Sat 27 Whinlatter 10K Whinlatter Forest, Braithwaite, Cumbria Results
Sun 28 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 28 Halifax Marathon & Half Marathon The Arches, Dean Clough, Halifax Results
Sun 28 Round Sheffield Run Endcliffe Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 28 Appleby Rotary 10K & Fun Run Appleby Sports Centre, Cumbria
Sun 28 Southport 10K Victoria Park, Southport Results
Sun 28 Southport Half Marathon Victoria Park, Southport Results
Sun 28 Thirlmere Trot Sports Field, Grasmere
Sun 28 Humber Bridge Half Marathon Humber Bridge Car Park, Hessle, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 28 Helen's Trust 10K Chatsworth Chatsworth Estate, Bakewell, Derbyshire Results
Sun 28 Penistone 10K Penistone Church Football Club, South Yorkshire Results
Sun 28 Hollybank Eccup 10 Adel, Leeds Results
Sun 28 Lindley 10K Lindley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 28 Asda Foundation Burnley 10K Turf Moor, Burnley Results
Sun 28 Normanby Hall 10K Normanby Hall Country Park, Scunthorpe, North Lincs Results
Sun 28 Avenue Run 5K & 1.5K Race 6 NE Derbyshire DC Offices, Wingerworth
Sun 28 Great North 10K Gateshead International Stadium, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 28 Durham Coast Half Marathon Nose's Point, Seaham, County Durham
Sun 28 Lancaster Crazy Cow 10K 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster
Sun 28 Race for Life Wirral 5K & 10K Birkenhead Park, Birkenhead
Sun 28 Galtres One Hour Challenge Millfield Park, Easingwold, Yorkshire
Sun 28 Galtres Fun Run Millfield Park, Easingwold, Yorkshire
Sun 28 Great North Family Run Gateshead International Stadium
Mon 29 Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Thurstaston, Merseyside Results
Tue 30 Sustrans Cycle Trail 10 Miler Walton Hall Park, Merseyside Results