July 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 1 Ali Brownlee Riverside Run The Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough Results
Sun 1 Southport 10K Victoria Park, Southport Results
Sun 1 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 1 Lymm Festival Trail Races - Fun Run Lymm High School Results
Sun 1 Northumberland Coast Marathon & Half Alnmouth
Sun 1 Southport Half Marathon Victoria Park, Southport Results
Sun 1 Run Northumberland Coquet Half Marathon Rothbury, Morpeth, Northumberland Results
Sun 1 Lindley 10K Lindley, Huddersfield Results
Sun 1 Run the Alderley Edge Bypass 10K Alderley Edge Bypass Results
Sun 1 Withernsea 3K Fun Run Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea Results
Sun 1 Dronfield 10K & Fun Run Scout Headquarters, Pentland Rd, Dronfield Woodhouse Results
Sun 1 Run Harrogate 10K Harrogate Squash & Fitness Club Results
Sun 1 Halifax Marathon & Half Marathon The Shay, Halifax Results
Sun 1 Norton 9 Doncaster, South Yorkshire Results
Sun 1 Owston Ferry 10K Coronation Hall, Owston Ferry Results
Sun 1 Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10 Holmebrook Valley Park, Newbold, Chesterfield
Sun 1 Withernsea 5 Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea Results
Sun 1 Trawden 7 Mile Multi Terrain Race Trawden Recreation Ground, Lancashire Results
Sun 1 Great Hucklow Fell Race Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 1 Race for Life Clumber Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Clumber Park, Worksop Results
Sun 1 Joan Rhodes & Fred Norris Memorial 5K Cams Lane Track, Radcliffe Results
Sun 1 Lymm Festival 5K Trail Race Lymm High School Results
Sun 1 ASDA Foundation Lincoln 10K Lincoln Results
Sun 1 Lymm Festival 10K Trail Race Lymm High School Results
Mon 2 Trunce Series - July Race 1 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Mon 2 Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Thurstaston, Merseyside Results
Tue 3 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - July Liverpool
Tue 3 Bridges Of The Tyne 5 Mile Road Race Newcastle Quayside Results
Tue 3 Sustrans Cycle Trail 10 Miler Walton Hall Park, Merseyside Results
Tue 3 The Lambfoot Loop 10K Derwent Athletic Club, Cockermouth Results
Tue 3 Rochdale 10K Springfield Park, Rochdale Results
Tue 3 The Jane Tomlinson 5K Canal Race Methley, Leeds Results
Tue 3 York Road Race League Wistow 10K Wistow Results
Wed 4 Pitstop Festival Croft on Tees, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 4 Spencers Arms Dash - July Barugh Green, Barnsley Results
Wed 4 Race for Life 5K Barnsley Locke Park, Barnsley
Wed 4 King of the Hill - July Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Wed 4 Monthly Mile South Shields July Sanddancer Pub, South Shields Results
Wed 4 Helen Windsor 10K Greetland All Rounders Club, Halifax Results
Wed 4 Tynedale 10K Road Race Ovingham Middle School, Hexham Results
Wed 4 Forest Park Ladies 5K Birchwood Forest Park, Warrington Results
Wed 4 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series - 3 Astley Park, Chorley Results
Wed 4 The Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Thu 5 Cuerden Valley Badger 10K Trail Race 2 Bamber Bridge, Preston Results
Thu 5 Raging Red Bull 5 Otterspool Drive, Liverpool Results
Thu 5 Forton School Fun Run Forton Primary School, Lancashire
Thu 5 Tockholes Evening Tockholes, nr. Darwen, Lancashire Results
Thu 5 Sale 4 x 5K Sizzlers - 1 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Thu 5 Huddersfield 5K Park Series - Race 1 Greenhead Park, Huddersfield Results
Thu 5 Hoad Hill Fell Race Ford Park, Ulverston
Fri 6 Trail Weekend - Peak District Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Fri 6 East Leeds 10K St Aidan's Country Park, Leeds Results
Fri 6 Knowsley Cross Country Whiston, Prescot Results
Fri 6 Colin Potter Memorial 10K Darley Abbey, Derby Results
Sat 7 Xrunner Water Wipeout 10K & 5K National Watersports Centre, Nottingham
Sat 7 Rat Race Man vs Coast Marazion Beach, Cornwall
Sat 7 Muddy Dog Challenge Manchester Ashley Hall, Ashley, Altrincham
Sat 7 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 26K Peak District Results
Sat 7 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 16K Peak District Results
Sat 7 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 46K Peak District Results
Sat 7 Abney 5K - July Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle Results
Sat 7 Chevy Chase Wooler, Northumberland Results
Sat 7 Pretty Muddy Hull Costello Stadium, Hull
Sat 7 Wirral Coastal Run Wallasey, Merseyside Results
Sat 7 Sunflowers Halewood 5K July The Environment Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 7 Oxspring Hunshelf Amble Waggon & Horses Pub, Oxspring, Sheffield
Sat 7 Borrowdale Trail Run Crow Park, Keswick Results
Sat 7 Lostock Hall Carnival 5K Preston, Lancashire Results
Sat 7 Kettleshulme Fell Race Kettleshulme Village Hall, Cheshire Results
Sat 7 Catforth Canter 5K July Catforth Village School, Lancashire Results
Sun 8 UKFast We Love Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 8 Griffin Grind 5 St Helens Results
Sun 8 Ashbourne 5K Run In The Park Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 8 Ultimate Trails 55K Challenge Rothay Park, Ambleside Results
Sun 8 Tatton 10K July Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 8 Scafell Pike Trail Marathon Crow Park, Keswick Results
Sun 8 ASDA Foundation Leeds 10K Leeds Results
Sun 8 Blackpool Summer 10K North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 8 Burn Valley Half Marathon Masham, N. Yorks Results
Sun 8 Notfast Open 10K Newark Rugby Club Results
Sun 8 Brianplant 'Sting in the Tail' Caistor 10K Caistor, Lincolnshire
Sun 8 Women's Running 10K Series Nottingham Nottingham Results
Sun 8 Evesham Vale 10K Crown Meadow, Evesham Results
Sun 8 Winterton RC Show 10 Winterton, North Lincs
Sun 8 Great North 10K Gateshead Results
Sun 8 Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 8 Ashbourne Half Marathon Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Derbyshire Results
Sun 8 Castle Howard Trail Races Castle Howard, Yorkshire Results
Sun 8 Hendon Brook Race Nelson, Lancashire Results
Sun 8 Bentham Beagles Bash 10K High Bentham, North Yorkshire
Sun 8 Bottoms Up Cup Washington, Tyne and Wear
Sun 8 Race For Life Hull 5K & 10K Costello Stadium, Hull
Sun 8 Kilburn Feast 7 Mile Road Race Kilburn, North York Moors Results
Mon 9 Racing Madagascar Anivorano Du Nord
Tue 10 Ian Terry Memorial 5K Road Race Oxford Pub, Rochdale Results
Tue 10 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 8 Miles Skirlaugh, Village Hall Results
Wed 11 Race For Life Scarborough 5K & 10K Sealife Centre
Wed 11 Endmoor 10K Endmoor Village Hall, Kendal Results
Wed 11 Liverpool Sefton Park 5 Miler Aigburth People's Hall, Liverpool Results
Wed 11 Hadfield Dash Hadfield Hall, High Peak, Derbyshire
Wed 11 Manchester Road Runners Canal 10K Castlefield, Manchester Results
Thu 12 Sunderland 5K Road Race Silksworth Sports Complex Results
Thu 12 York 5K Series July University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Thu 12 Royton Trail Race Tandle Hill Tavern, Oldham Results
Thu 12 Wizard 5 Alderley Edge, Cheshire Results
Thu 12 Radcliffe AC Bull Hill 5.5 Mile Fell Race Hawkshaw Nr Ramsbottom Results
Thu 12 Caldervale 4 Mile Supper Run Caldervale Village Hall, Garstang Results
Thu 12 Huddersfield 5K Park Series - Race 2 Greenhead Park, Huddersfield Results
Fri 13 Walkington 10K Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire Results
Sat 14 Holme Howler 10K Holme, Carnforth, Lancashire Results
Sat 14 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sat 14 Inflatable 5K Nottingham Nottingham
Sat 14 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy Lincoln Kids, 5K & 10K Lincolnshire Showground, Lincoln
Sat 14 Pretty Muddy Harrogate The Stray, Harrogate
Sat 14 The Piece Of Cake Trail Run Blackley, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 14 Pretty Muddy Manchester Prestwich, Manchester
Sat 14 ComicCon/Cosplay Canter 5K, 10K & Half Marathon The Source, Meadowhall, Sheffield Results
Sat 14 Pendle Running Festival 10K Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 14 Pendle Running Festival Half Marathon Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 14 AleAthlon Holywell Green, Huddersfield Results
Sat 14 Race for Life 5K & 10K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sat 14 Crich Monument Race Fete Green, Crich, Derbyshire Results
Sat 14 Thurlstone Chase Thurlstone, Nr Sheffield Results
Sun 15 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 15 Hexham Half Marathon Hexham, Northumberland
Sun 15 Virgin Sport British 10K Piccadilly, London Results
Sun 15 Asda Foundation Burnley 10K Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sun 15 Ray Harrison Memorial 10K Road Race Billingham RUFC Results
Sun 15 Mossley 10K Mossley AFC's Seel Park Results
Sun 15 Windmill Half Marathon Fairhaven Lake, Lytham St Annes Results
Sun 15 Dalby 'Conquer the Forest' 10K/Half Marathon Challenge Dalby Forest, Pickering, N. Yorks Results
Sun 15 Bramham Run 10K Bramham, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 15 Pendle Running Festival Trail Race Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sun 15 Burton Leonard 10K Burton Leonard, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 15 Kelso 10K Floors Castle Estate, Kelso Results
Sun 15 Toss O' Coin Birdsedge Village Hall, Huddersfield Road, Birdsedge
Sun 15 Race for Life Lincoln 5K & 10K Lincolnshire Showground, Lincoln
Sun 15 Race For Life Harrogate 5K & 10K The Stray, Harrogate
Sun 15 Galloway's Colour Blast 5K Princes Park, Southport
Sun 15 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy 5K - Carlisle Bitts Park, Carlisle
Mon 16 Lancashire Scorcher Evening 5K Day 1 The Show Field, Salwick nr Preston Results
Tue 17 Lancashire Scorcher Evening 5K Day 2 The Show Field, Salwick nr Preston Results
Tue 17 Whitehaven Harbour 5K Whitehaven Results
Tue 17 York Road Race League Bishopthorpe 10K Bishopthorpe Results
Tue 17 Harrogate District Summer Race League Race 4 Harrogate Hockey Club, Ainsty Road, Harrogate Results
Wed 18 Priory 10K Nostell Priory, Wakefield Results
Wed 18 Black Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race Daisy Nook, Tameside, Manchester Results
Wed 18 Doncaster Open 5K Doncaster Town Centre Results
Wed 18 Nottingham 5K Summer Series July Colwick Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 18 Scunthorpe Annual 10K Road Race Brumby Hall Sports & Social Club, Scunthorpe Results
Wed 18 Lancashire Scorcher Evening 5K Day 3 The Show Field, Salwick nr Preston Results
Wed 18 Summer Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club Results
Wed 18 Durham City 10K & 5K Durham Results
Wed 18 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee July Race Rivington Village Club Results
Wed 18 Doncaster Vets 5K Doncaster Town Centre Results
Wed 18 Run Northumberland Wallington 10K Wallington Hall, Cambo Results
Thu 19 Hardwick 10K Pilsley, Derbyshire Results
Thu 19 Lancashire Scorcher Evening 5K Day 4 The Show Field, Salwick nr Preston Results
Thu 19 Run MediaCity 5K & 10K July MediaCityUK, Salford Results
Thu 19 Scorton Supper Run Scorton Village, Lancashire
Thu 19 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers - 2 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Thu 19 Leicester 5K Summer Series - July Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Thu 19 Huddersfield 5K Park Series - Race 3 Greenhead Park, Huddersfield Results
Fri 20 Lancashire Scorcher Evening 5K Day 5 The Show Field, Salwick nr Preston Results
Sat 21 Denholme Doddle Denholme, Bradford
Sat 21 Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon Bishop Wilton, East Yorkshire Results
Sat 21 Elswick Express 10 Mile Village Hall, Elswick Results
Sat 21 North Wales Half Marathon Conwy, North Wales Results
Sat 21 Big Fun Run Leeds 5K Roundhay Country Park, Leeds
Sat 21 Dog Jog Leeds 5K Roundhay Park, Leeds
Sat 21 Lancashire Scorcher Evening 5K Day 6 The Show Field, Salwick nr Preston Results
Sun 22 Castle Howard 10K & Half Marathon Castle Howard, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 22 The Arthur James ShakERR Roberts Park, Saltaire, West Yorks Results
Sun 22 Orsted Great Grimsby 10K Great Grimsby Town Hall Results
Sun 22 Brinsworth 10K Brinsworth Comprehensive School, Rotherham
Sun 22 Dalbeattie Dash Half Marathon Dalbeattie, Kirkcudbrightshire
Sun 22 Towneley Park 10K Road Race Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sun 22 Holme Moss Fell Race Cartworth Moor Cricket Club, nr. Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
Sun 22 Big Fun Run Nottingham 5K Colwick Country Park, Nottingham
Sun 22 Coniston Country Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race Coniston Hall, Cumbria Results
Sun 22 Dog Jog Nottingham 5K Colwick Country Park, Nottingham
Sun 22 Lancashire Scorcher Evening 5K Day 7 The Show Field, Salwick nr Preston Results
Mon 23 Trunce Series - July Race 2 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 24 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 4 Miles Haven Arms, Hedon Results
Wed 25 Wirral Seaside Run - July race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 25 Foodbank 5K - Race 2 Bramhall, Stockport Results
Wed 25 Run by Erewash Valley RC Navigation Inn, Breaston, Derby Results
Wed 25 Leeds 5K Series 6 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Wed 25 Lancaster 10K Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Lancaster Results
Wed 25 Greenway 5K Padiham Greenway, Burnley Results
Wed 25 Harrock Hill Race Series - 3 Farmers Arms, Bispham Results
Thu 26 Huddersfield 5K Park Series - Race 4 Greenhead Park, Huddersfield Results
Fri 27 Montane Lakeland 50 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Fri 27 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 28 Heckington 10 Heckington Showground, Sleaford Results
Sat 28 Leigh Weekend On The Track Marathon Leigh Sports Village, Leigh, Lancs Results
Sat 28 Leigh Weekend On The Track Half Marathon Leigh Sports Village, Leigh, Lancs Results
Sat 28 Pilling 10K Series - Race 3 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Preston Results
Sat 28 Gyrn Gallop Rhiwlas Community Centre, Oswestry Results
Sat 28 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - Race 3 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster Results
Sun 29 Run Aintree 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool Results
Sun 29 Three Peaks of Chinley Paper Mill, Whitehough, Chinley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 29 Wirral Hunted Church Farm, Thurstaston, Wirral
Sun 29 Leigh Weekend On The Track 6 Hour Challenge Leigh Sports Village, Leigh, Lancs Results
Sun 29 Helena Tipping Wrexham 10K The Club House, Wrexham Industrial Estate Results
Sun 29 Run Yorkshire Ryedale Running Festival Ampleforth College, East Lane, York Results
Sun 29 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Sun 29 Caldervale Summer 10 Caldervale, Near Garstang, Lancs Results
Sun 29 James Herriot Country Trail Run 14K Bolton Castle, Leyburn Results
Sun 29 The Rougemont Chase 7.4K Weeton, Harrogate
Tue 31 South Cheshire Race Series - 3 Queens Park, Crewe
Tue 31 Vernons 5K Summer Series - Race 3 Vernon Carus Cricket & Sports Club, Lancashire