July 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Mon 1 Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Thurstaston, Merseyside Results
Tue 2 Bridges Of The Tyne 5 Mile Road Race Newcastle Quayside, Tyne and Wear Results
Tue 2 Sustrans Cycle Trail 10 Miler Walton Hall Park, Merseyside Results
Tue 2 The Lambfoot Loop 10K Derwent Athletic Club, Cockermouth, Cumbria Results
Tue 2 Rochdale 10K Springfield Park, Rochdale, Greater Manchester Results
Tue 2 The Jane Tomlinson 5K Canal Race Methley, Leeds, Yorkshire
Wed 3 Pitstop Festival Croft on Tees, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 3 Spencers Arms Dash July Barnsley, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 3 Helen Windsor 10K Greetland All Rounders Club, Halifax Results
Wed 3 Monthly Mile South Shields July Sanddancer Pub, South Shields Results
Wed 3 Tynedale 10K Road Race Ovingham Middle School, Hexham, Northumberland Results
Wed 3 Forest Park Ladies 5K Birchwood Forest Park, Warrington, Cheshire Results
Wed 3 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series 3 Astley Park, Chorley, Lancashire Results
Thu 4 Raging Red Bull 5 Otterspool Drive, Liverpool Results
Thu 4 King of the Hill - July Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Thu 4 Huddersfield 5K Park Series Race 1 Greenhead Park, Huddersfield Results
Thu 4 Hoad Hill Fell Race Ford Park, Ulverston, Cumbria
Fri 5 St Aidan's 10K St Aidan's Country Park, Leeds, Yorkshire Results
Fri 5 Knowsley Cross Country Whiston, Prescot Results
Fri 5 Colin Potter Memorial 10K Darley Abbey, Derby, Derbyshire Results
Sat 6 Xrunner Water Wipeout 10K & 5K National Watersports Centre, Nottingham, Notts
Sat 6 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Railway Station, Wolverhampton
Sat 6 Rat Race Man vs Coast St Michael's Mount, Marazion, Cornwall
Sat 6 Abney 5K - July Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle Results
Sat 6 No Walk In The Park 5K July Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 6 Chevy Chase Wooler, Northumberland Results
Sat 6 Wirral Coastal Run Wallasey, Merseyside Results
Sat 6 Willowbrook Halewood 5K July Halewood, Liverpool Results
Sat 6 Cancer Research UK Pretty Muddy Sefton Park 5K & Kids Race Sefton Park, Liverpool
Sat 6 Heptonstall Fell Race Heptonstall, West Yorkshire
Sat 6 Borrowdale Trail Run Crow Park, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 6 Lostock Hall Carnival 5K Preston, Lancashire Results
Sat 6 Kettleshulme Rose Queen Race Kettleshulme Village Hall, Cheshire
Sat 6 Catforth Canter 5K July Catforth Village School, Lancashire Results
Sun 7 UKFast City of Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Griffin Grind 5 St Helens, Merseyside Results
Sun 7 Ashbourne 5K Run In The Park Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 7 Race for Life Chester 5K The Racecourse, Chester, Cheshire
Sun 7 Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10 Holmebrook Valley Park, Newbold, Chesterfield
Sun 7 Scafell Pike Trail Marathon Crow Park, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sun 7 Brianplant 'Sting in the Tail' Caistor 10K Market Place, Caistor, Lincolnshire
Sun 7 Asda Foundation Leeds 10K Leeds Results
Sun 7 Evesham Vale 10K Crown Meadow, Evesham, Worcestershire Results
Sun 7 Ashbourne Half Marathon Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Derbyshire Results
Sun 7 Winterton RC Show 10 Winterton Showground, North Lincs
Sun 7 Alderley Edge 10K Alderley Edge Bypass Results
Sun 7 Blackpool Summer 10K North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 7 Withernsea 3K Fun Run Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea, Yorkshire
Sun 7 Burn Valley Half Marathon Masham, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 Bottoms Up Cup Washington, Tyne and Wear
Sun 7 Northwich Festival of Running Carey Park & Marbury Park, Northwich, Cheshire
Sun 7 Great North 10K Gateshead, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 7 Brinsworth 10K Brinsworth Comprehensive School, Rotherham, South Yorkshire
Sun 7 Withernsea 5 Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea, Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 The Burner Crow Wood Park, Halifax, West Yorkshire
Sun 7 Race for Life Sefton Park 5K & 10K Sefton Park, Liverpool
Sun 7 Great Hucklow Fell Race Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 7 Morecambe 10K Series Race 2 DW Sports Fitness, Morecambe
Sun 7 Bentham Beagles Bash 10K High Bentham, North Yorkshire
Sun 7 Kilburn Feast 7 Mile Road Race Kilburn, North York Moors
Sun 7 Great North Family Run Gateshead International Stadium
Sun 7 St Anne's Carnival 5K Road Race Lord Derby Pub, St. Annes, Lancs Results
Tue 9 Ian Terry Memorial 5K Road Race Oxford Pub, Rochdale, Lancashire Results
Tue 9 East Hull Harriers Summer League July 8 Miles Skirlaugh, Village Hall
Tue 9 Wizard 5 Alderley Edge, Cheshire Results
Tue 9 Caldervale 4 Mile Supper Run Caldervale Village Hall, Garstang, Lancashire Results
Tue 9 York Road Race League Wistow 10K Wistow, Yorkshire Results
Wed 10 Race for Life Blackpool 5K & 10K The Prom, Blackpool, Lancs
Wed 10 Race for Life Scarborough 5K & 10K Sealife Centre, Scarborough
Wed 10 Doncaster Open 5K Doncaster Town Centre, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 10 Castle Eden 5K Wolf Run Trail Peterlee, Durham, County Durham Results
Wed 10 Royton Trail Race Tandle Hill Tavern, Oldham, Greater Manchester Results
Wed 10 Doncaster Vets 5K Doncaster Town Centre, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 10 Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10K Stamfordham Village Hall, Stamfordham, Northumberland
Wed 10 Endmoor 10K Endmoor Village Hall, Kendal, Lake District Results
Wed 10 The Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Thu 11 Radcliffe AC Bull Hill 5.5 Mile Fell Race Red Lion, Hawkshaw, Greater Manchester Results
Thu 11 Sunderland 5K Road Race Silksworth Sports Complex, Sunderland Results
Thu 11 York 5K Series July University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Thu 11 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers Race 2 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Thu 11 Huddersfield 5K Park Series Race 2 Greenhead Park, Huddersfield Results
Fri 12 Walkington 10K Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire Results
Sat 13 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sat 13 The Maverick X Peak District Trail Races Peak District Results
Sat 13 The Piece Of Cake Trail Run Blackley, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 13 Theos Inflatable 5K Hesley Wood Scout Camp, Sheffield
Sat 13 Cancer Research UK Pretty Muddy Manchester 5K & Kids Race Heaton Park, Manchester
Sat 13 Wirral Way 10K Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Cheshire Results
Sat 13 Trailblaster 6, 12 & 24 Hour Races Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sat 13 Big Fun Run Nottingham 5K Victoria Embankment Park, Nottingham, Notts
Sat 13 AleAthlon Holywell Green, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 13 Warton 10K Archbishop Hutton’s Primary School, Warton, Lancashire
Sat 13 Crich Monument Race Fete Green, Crich, Derbyshire Results
Sat 13 Dog Jog Nottingham 5K Victoria Embankment Park, Nottingham, Notts
Sun 14 Snowdonia Trail Marathon Llanberis, Wales
Sun 14 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 14 Hexham Half Marathon Hexham, Northumberland
Sun 14 Wirral Way Summer Half Marathon Hooton Train Station, Willaston, Cheshire Results
Sun 14 Mossley 10K Mossley AFC's Seel Park Results
Sun 14 Bramham Run 10K Bramham, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 14 Race for Life Carlisle 5K & 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sun 14 Darlington Trail 10K & Junior Run South Park, Darlington, County Durham
Sun 14 Dalby Conquer the Forest 10K & Half Marathon Challenge Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorks Results
Sun 14 Ilkley Half Marathon West Holmes Field, Ilkley, West Yorkshire
Sun 14 Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 14 Race for Life Manchester 5K & 10K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 14 Burton Leonard 10K Burton Leonard, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 14 Kelso 10K Floors Castle Estate, Kelso
Sun 14 Towneley Park 10K Road Race Towneley Park, Burnley, Lancashire Results
Sun 14 Toss O' Coin The Toss O' Coin Pub, Huddersfield
Sun 14 Big Fun Run Leeds 5K Middleton Park, Leeds
Sun 14 Race for Life Haydock Park 5K & 10K The Racecourse, Haydock, Lancs
Sun 14 Pretty Muddy 5K Carlisle Bitts Park, Carlisle
Mon 15 Madagascar Ultra Trail Diego Suarez, Madagascar
Mon 15 Trunce Series July Race 1 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 16 Whitehaven Harbour 5K Whitehaven Harbour, Cumbria Results
Wed 17 Priory 10K Nostell Priory, Wakefield, West Yorkshire Results
Wed 17 Scunthorpe Annual 10K Appleby Frodingham Sports & Social Club, Scunthorpe, North Lincs
Wed 17 Summer Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 17 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee July Race Rivington Village Club, Bolton, Greater Manchester Results
Wed 17 Black Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race Daisy Nook, Tameside, Manchester Results
Wed 17 Run Northumberland Wallington 10K Wallington Courtyard, Wallington, Morpeth Results
Thu 18 Hardwick 10K Pilsley, Derbyshire Results
Thu 18 Huddersfield 5K Park Series Race 3 Greenhead Park, Huddersfield Results
Fri 19 Newcastle Frontrunners LGBT 5K Race Town Moor, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear
Fri 19 Dave Phillips Run - July Peel, Isle of Man
Sat 20 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Morecambe Bay, Lancashire
Sat 20 Denholme Doddle Denholme, Bradford, West Yorkshire
Sat 20 Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon Bishop Wilton, East Yorkshire Results
Sat 20 Race for Life Cholmondeley Castle 5K & 10K Cholmondeley Castle, Cheshire
Sat 20 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy Halifax Savile Park, Halifax,
Sat 20 Elswick Express 10 Mile Village Hall, Elswick, Lancashire Results
Sat 20 Pendle Running Festival 10K Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 20 Pendle Running Festival Half Marathon Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 20 Bingley Show 10K Race Show Field, Myrtle Park, Bingley Results
Sat 20 401 Festival of Running 2019 Sherwood Pines, Mansfield, Notts
Sat 20 Cancer Research UK Cholmondeley Castle Prettty Muddy 5K & Kids Race Cholmondeley Castle, Cheshire
Sun 21 Castle Howard 10K & Half Marathon Castle Howard, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 21 Round Donny Run Town Fields Sports Club, Doncaster
Sun 21 Asda Foundation Burnley 10K Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sun 21 Windmill Half Marathon Fairhaven Lake, Lytham St Annes
Sun 21 Orsted Great Grimsby 10K Town Hall, Great Grimsby, Lincs Results
Sun 21 Castle Howard Half Marathon Castle Howard, Yorkshire
Sun 21 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Sun 21 Pendle Running Festival Trail Race Barley, Pendle, Lancashire
Sun 21 Solway Coast Marathon The White Heather Hotel, Wigton, Cumbria
Sun 21 Run Durham Hamsterley Half Marathon & 10K Hamsterley Forest, County Durham
Sun 21 Penwortham Bypass 10k, 5K & Fun Run Penwortham, Preston
Sun 21 Holme Moss Fell Race Cartworth Moor Cricket Club, nr. Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
Sun 21 Coniston Country Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race Coniston Hall, Cumbria Results
Sun 21 Dog Jog Leeds 5K Roundhay Park, Leeds
Sun 21 RunAintree Aintree, Liverpool
Sun 21 Brighouse Running Festival 2K & 4K The Calder Pub, Brighouse, West Yorks Results
Sun 21 Brighouse Running Festival 10K The Calder Pub, Brighouse, West Yorks Results
Tue 23 East Hull Harriers Summer League - July 4 Miles Haven Arms, Hedon Results
Tue 23 York Road Race League Bishopthorpe 10K Bishopthorpe, Yorkshire Results
Wed 24 Nottingham 5K Summer Series July Colwick Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 24 Foodbank 5K Race 2 Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
Wed 24 Leeds 5K Series 6 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Wed 24 Lancaster 10K Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Lancaster Results
Wed 24 Greenway 5K Padiham Greenway, Burnley, Lancashire Results
Thu 25 Durham City 10K & 5K Durham, County Durham Results
Thu 25 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers Race 3 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Thu 25 Huddersfield 5K Park Series Race 4 Greenhead Park, Huddersfield Results
Fri 26 Scorcher 10 in 10 Day 1 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Fri 26 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 27 Scorcher 10 in 10 Day 2 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sat 27 Heckington 10 Heckington Showground, Sleaford, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 27 Pilling 10K Series Race 3 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Preston
Sat 27 Montane Lakeland 50 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 27 Gyrn Gallop Rhiwlas Community Centre, Oswestry, Shropshire Results
Sun 28 Three Peaks of Chinley Paper Mill, Whitehough, Chinley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 28 Scorcher 10 in 10 Day 3 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sun 28 Run Heaton 5K, 10K & Half Marathon July Heaton Park, Manchester Results
Sun 28 Run Yorkshire Ryedale Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Ampleforth College, York
Sun 28 Wirral Hunted 10K Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Cheshire
Sun 28 Helena Tipping Wrexham 10K The Club House, Wrexham Industrial Estate Results
Sun 28 James Herriot Country Trail Run 14K Bolton Castle, nr Leyburn, North Yorkshire
Sun 28 Caldervale Summer 10 Caldervale, Near Garstang, Lancs Results
Sun 28 Redcar 10K/5K Road Race Redcar, North Yorkshire
Sun 28 The Rougemont Chase 7.4K Weeton, Harrogate, North Yorkshire
Mon 29 Scorcher 10 in 10 Day 4 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Tue 30 Scorcher 10 in 10 Day 5 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Tue 30 South Cheshire Race Series - 3 Queens Park, Crewe, Cheshire
Wed 31 Scorcher 10 in 10 Day 6 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Wed 31 Wirral Seaside Run July race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 31 Liverpool Sefton Park 5 Miler Aigburth People's Hall, Liverpool, Merseyside Results