July 2019

View race listings by month

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 2 Bridges Of The Tyne 5 Mile Road Race Newcastle Quayside, Tyne and Wear Results
Tue 2 Rochdale 10K Springfield Park, Rochdale, Greater Manchester Results
Tue 2 Jane Tomlinson 5K Canal Race Methley, Leeds, Yorkshire Results
Tue 2 Harrogate District Summer League Race 4 Yorkshire Results
Wed 3 Pitstop Festival Croft on Tees, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 3 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series 3 Astley Park, Chorley, Lancashire Results
Thu 4 King of the Hill July Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Sat 6 Pateley Summer Jumble Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire
Sat 6 Wirral Coastal Run Wallasey, Merseyside Results
Sat 6 Willowbrook Halewood 5K July Halewood, Liverpool Results
Sat 6 Heptonstall Fell Race Heptonstall, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 6 Lostock Hall Carnival 5K Preston, Lancashire Results
Sat 6 Kettleshulme Rose Queen Race Village Hall, Kettleshulme, Cheshire Results
Sat 6 Catforth Canter 5K July Catforth Village School, Lancashire Results
Sun 7 Griffin Grind 5 St Helens, Merseyside Results
Sun 7 Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10 Holmebrook Valley Park, Newbold, Chesterfield Results
Sun 7 Withernsea 3K Fun Run Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea, Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 Bottoms Up Cup Washington, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 7 Northwich Festival of Running Carey Park & Marbury Park, Northwich, Cheshire Results
Sun 7 Brinsworth 10K Brinsworth Comprehensive School, Rotherham, South Yorkshire
Sun 7 Withernsea 5 Pier Towers, Central Promenade, Withernsea, Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 The Burner Crow Wood Park, Halifax, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 St Anne's Carnival 5K Road Race Lord Derby Pub, St. Annes, Lancs Results
Sun 7 Hendon Brook Race Nelson, Lancashire Results
Sun 7 Bentham Beagles Bash 10K High Bentham, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 Kilburn Feast 7 Mile Road Race Kilburn, North York Moors
Tue 9 Ian Terry Memorial 5K Road Race Oxford Pub, Rochdale, Lancashire Results
Tue 9 East Hull Harriers Summer League July 8 Miles Skirlaugh, Village Hall Results
Tue 9 Caldervale 4 Mile Supper Run Caldervale Village Hall, Garstang, Lancashire Results
Wed 10 Castle Eden 5K Wolf Run Trail Peterlee, Durham, County Durham Results
Thu 11 Radcliffe AC Bull Hill 5.5 Mile Fell Race Red Lion, Hawkshaw, Greater Manchester Results
Thu 11 York 5K Series July University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Thu 11 Sale 4 x 5K Sizzlers Race 2 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Fri 12 Walkington 10K Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire Results
Fri 12 Pretty Muddy 5K Carlisle Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sat 13 Holme Howler 10K Holme, Carnforth, Lancashire Results
Sat 13 Duncombe Park Trail Races Day 1 Duncombe Park, Helmsley, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 13 AleAthlon Holywell Green, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 13 Warton 10K Archbishop Hutton’s Primary School, Warton, Lancashire Results
Sun 14 Duncombe Park Trail Races Day 2 Duncombe Park, Helmsley, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 14 Bramham Run 10K Bramham, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 14 Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 14 Kelso 10K Floors Castle Estate, Kelso
Sun 14 Toss O' Coin The Toss O' Coin Pub, Huddersfield Results
Sun 14 Big Fun Run Leeds 5K Middleton Park, Leeds
Mon 15 Trunce Series July Race 1 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 16 Whitehaven Harbour 5K Whitehaven Harbour, Cumbria Results
Wed 17 Priory 10K Nostell Priory, Wakefield, West Yorkshire Results
Wed 17 Scunthorpe Annual 10K Appleby Frodingham Sports & Social Club, Scunthorpe, North Lincs Results
Wed 17 Summer Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 17 Harrogate District Summer League Race 5 Sicklinghall, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 17 Horwich RMI Harriers 5M Jubilee July Race Rivington Village Club, Bolton, Greater Manchester Results
Wed 17 Black Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race Daisy Nook, Tameside, Manchester Results
Fri 19 Newcastle Frontrunners LGBT 5K Race Town Moor, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear Results
Fri 19 Dave Phillips Run July Peel, Isle of Man
Sat 20 Elswick Express 10 Mile Village Hall, Elswick, Lancashire Results
Sat 20 Pendle Running Festival 10K Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 20 Pendle Running Festival Half Marathon Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sat 20 Bingley Show 10K Race Show Field, Myrtle Park, Bingley Results
Sat 20 401 Festival of Running Sherwood Pines, Mansfield, Notts Results
Sun 21 Castle Howard 10K & Half Marathon Castle Howard, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 21 GrimReaper Ultra Marathon Grimsthorpe Castle, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 21 Penwortham Bypass 10k, 5K & Fun Run Penwortham, Preston Results
Sun 21 Holme Moss Fell Race Cartworth Moor Cricket Club, nr. Holmfirth, West Yorkshire
Sun 21 Oldham 7K Alexandra Park, Oldham Results
Sun 21 Coniston Country Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race Coniston Hall, Cumbria Results
Sun 21 Dog Jog Leeds 5K Roundhay Park, Leeds
Sun 21 Brighouse Running Festival 10K The Calder Pub, Brighouse, West Yorks Results
Tue 23 East Hull Harriers Summer League July 4 Miles Haven Arms, Hedon Results
Wed 24 Foodbank 5K Race 2 Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire Results
Wed 24 Leeds 5K Series 6 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Wed 24 Harrock Hill Race Series 3 Farmers Arms, Bispham, Lancashire Results
Thu 25 Sale 4 x 5k Sizzlers Race 3 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Sat 27 Gyrn Gallop Rhiwlas Community Centre, Oswestry, Shropshire Results
Sun 28 Three Peaks of Chinley Paper Mill, Whitehough, Chinley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 28 Wirral Hunted 10K Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Cheshire
Sun 28 Caldervale Summer 10 Village Hall, Caldervale, Lancs Results
Sun 28 Two Nations Run Paxton House, Paxton, Berwickshire
Sun 28 The Rougemont Chase 7.4K Weeton, Harrogate, North Yorkshire
Tue 30 South Cheshire Race Series 3 Queens Park, Crewe, Cheshire
Tue 30 Lincoln 5K Series 3 Yarborough Leisure Centre, Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Wed 31 Liverpool Sefton Park 5 Miler Aigburth People's Hall, Liverpool, Merseyside Results