July 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Spencers Arms Dash July Spencers Arms, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
Wed 1 Monthly Mile South Shields July New Crown Hotel, South Shields Results
Wed 1 Tynedale Harriers Pie n Peas 10K Ovingham Old School, Hexham, Northumberland Results
Wed 1 Forest Park Ladies 5K Birchwood Forest Park, Warrington, Cheshire Results
Wed 1 Royton Trail Race Tandle Hill Tavern, Oldham, Greater Manchester Results
Thu 2 Raging Red Bull 5 Otterspool Drive, Liverpool Results
Thu 2 Run Manchester Etihad Campus 5K & 10K July Etihad Campus, Manchester
Thu 2 Hoad Hill Fell Race Ford Park, Ulverston, Cumbria
Fri 3 Scorcher 10in10 Day 1 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Fri 3 St Aidan's 10K St Aidan's Country Park, Swillington, Leeds Results
Fri 3 Knowsley Cross Country Stadt Moers Park, Whiston, Prescot Results
Fri 3 Colin Potter Memorial 10K Darley Abbey, Derby, Derbyshire Results
Fri 3 Snowdonia Trail Series Race 3 Llanberis Llyn Padarn, Llanberis, North Wales
Sat 4 Xrunner Water Wipeout 10K & 5K National Watersports Centre, Nottingham, Notts
Sat 4 Borrowdale Trail Run Crow Park, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 4 Rat Race Man vs Coast St Michael's Mount, Marazion, Cornwall Results
Sat 4 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Railway Station, Wolverhampton Results
Sat 4 Scorcher 10in10 Day 2 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sat 4 No Walk In The Park 5K July Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 4 Chevy Chase Wooler, Northumberland Results
Sat 4 Pretty Muddy Liverpool 5K & Kids Race Sefton Park, Liverpool
Sat 4 Mizuno Endure 24 Leeds Bramham Park, Weatherby, Leeds Results
Sun 5 UKFast City of Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 5 Lymm Festival Trail Races Fun Run Lymm High School, Lymm, Cheshire Results
Sun 5 Ashbourne 5K Run In The Park Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 5 Scorcher 10in10 Day 3 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sun 5 Asda Foundation Leeds 10K University of Leeds, Leeds Results
Sun 5 Evesham Vale 10K Crown Meadow, Evesham, Worcestershire Results
Sun 5 Run Northumberland Coquet Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Rothbury, Morpeth, Northumberland Results
Sun 5 Ashbourne Half Marathon Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Derbyshire Results
Sun 5 Winterton RC Show 10 Winterton Showground, North Lincs
Sun 5 Run Harrogate 10K Harrogate Squash & Fitness Club, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 5 Brianplant 'Sting in the Tail' Caistor 10K Market Place, Caistor, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 5 Splash Out Cheshire Capesthorne Hall, Macclesfield
Sun 5 Race for Life Liverpool Sefton Park 5K & 10K Sefton Park, Liverpool
Sun 5 Great Hucklow Fell Race Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 5 Morecambe 10K Series Race 2 DW Sports Fitness, Morecambe Results
Sun 5 Lymm Festival 10K Trail Race Lymm High School, Lymm, Cheshire Results
Sun 5 Rainbow Dash Hardwick Park, Sedgefield, County Durham
Mon 6 Scorcher 10in10 Day 4 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Tue 7 Scorcher 10in10 Day 5 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Tue 7 Lambfoot Loop 10K Derwent Athletic Club, Cockermouth, Cumbria Results
Tue 7 York Road Race League Wistow 10K Wistow, Yorkshire Results
Wed 8 Scorcher 10in10 Day 6 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Wed 8 Race for Life Blackpool 5K & 10K The Prom, Blackpool
Wed 8 Colliery Canter Evening 5M & 10M Rabbit Ings Country Park, Royston, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 8 Race for Life Scarborough 5K & 10K Sealife Centre, Scarborough
Wed 8 Helen Windsor 10K Greetland All Rounders Club, Halifax Results
Wed 8 Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10K Stamfordham Village Hall, Stamfordham, Northumberland Results
Wed 8 Endmoor 10K Endmoor Village Hall, Kendal, Cumbria Results
Wed 8 Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Thu 9 Scorcher 10in10 Day 7 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Fri 10 Scorcher 10in10 Day 8 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Fri 10 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island, Northumberland Results
Fri 10 Trailblaster 6, 12, 24 & 36 Hour Races Towneley Park, Burnley Results
Sat 11 Lakeland Trails Ultra 100K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 11 Snowdon 24 Llanberis, Gwynedd, Wales
Sat 11 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sat 11 Scorcher 10in10 Day 9 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sat 11 It's A Piece Of Cake Trail Marathon & Half Marathon Cardimill Valley, Church Stretton, Shropshire
Sat 11 Lakeland Trails Ultra 55K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 11 Pretty Muddy Manchester 5K & Kids Race Heaton Park, Manchester
Sat 11 Lakeland Trails Ultra 23K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 11 Blackpool Colour Run Starr Gate Beach, Blackpool
Sat 11 Pilling 10K Series Race 3 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Lancs
Sat 11 Lakeland Trails Ultra 14K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 11 Crich Monument Race Fete Green, Crich, Derbyshire
Sun 12 Snowdonia Trail Marathon Llanberis, Wales Results
Sun 12 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 12 Scorcher 10in10 Day 10 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Manchester 5K & 10K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 12 Blackpool Summer 10K North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 12 Burn Valley Half Marathon Market Square, Masham, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Carlisle 5K & 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sun 12 Ilkley Half Marathon West Holmes Field, Ilkley, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 12 Towneley Park 10K Road Race Towneley Park, Burnley, Lancashire Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Haydock 5K & 10K Haydock Park Racecourse, Newton-Le-Willows
Sun 12 Hexham Half Marathon Hexham, Northumberland Results
Tue 14 Wizard 5 Alderley Edge, Cheshire Results
Wed 15 Doncaster Vets 5K Doncaster Town Centre, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 15 Run Northumberland Wallington 10K Wallington Courtyard, Wallington, Morpeth Results
Wed 15 Lancaster 10K Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Lancaster Results
Wed 15 Doncaster Open 5K Doncaster Town Centre, South Yorkshire Results
Thu 16 Hardwick 10K Pilsley Primary School, Pilsley, Derbyshire Results
Thu 16 Durham City Run 10K & 5K Palace Green, Durham Results
Sat 18 Sir Titus Trot Caroline Street Club, Saltaire, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 18 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Morecambe Bay, Morecambe, Lancashire Results
Sat 18 Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon Show Ground, Bishop Wilton, East Yorkshire Results
Sat 18 Wirral Way Summer 10K Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Merseyside
Sat 18 Run Durham Hamsterley Half Marathon & 10K Hamsterley Forest, County Durham Results
Sun 19 Round Donny Run School For The Deaf, Doncaster Results
Sun 19 Wirral Way Summer Half Marathon Hooton Train Station, Willaston, Cheshire Results
Sun 19 Tatton 10K July Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 19 Mossley 10K Mossley AFC's Seel Park Results
Sun 19 Race for Life Chester 5K The Cheshire - County Sports Club, Chester
Sun 19 Orsted Great Grimsby 10K Town Hall, Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 19 Dalby Conquer the Forest 10K & Half Marathon Challenge Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorks Results
Sun 19 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell Harbour, Beadnell, Northumberland Results
Sun 19 Pendle Running Festival Trail Race Barley, Pendle, Lancashire Results
Sun 19 Darlington Trail 10K & Junior Run South Park, Darlington, County Durham Results
Sun 19 Brighouse Running Festival 2K & 4K The Calder Pub, Brighouse, West Yorks Results
Tue 21 Madagascar Ultra Trail Diego Suarez, Madagascar
Tue 21 York Road Race League Heslington 10K Heslington, Yorkshire Results
Tue 21 Mobberley 'Round the Runway' Race Manchester Airport Mobberley, Cheshire Results
Wed 22 Nottingham 5K Summer Series July Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Wed 22 Greenway 5K Padiham Greenway, Burnley, Lancashire Results
Thu 23 Run Media City 5K & 10K July Media City, Salford Results
Fri 24 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Lake District, Cumbria Results
Sat 25 Denholme Doddle Denholme, Bradford, West Yorkshire
Sat 25 Montane Lakeland 50 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 25 Tolkien Trail 10K Village Hall, Hurst Green, Lancs Results
Sun 26 Solway Coast Marathon White Heather Hotel, Wigton, Cumbria Results
Sun 26 Run Yorkshire Ryedale Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Ampleforth College, York Results
Sun 26 Helena Tipping Wrexham 10K The Club House, Wrexham Industrial Estate Results
Sun 26 Castle Howard 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon Castle Howard, York Results
Sun 26 Avenue Run 5K & 1.5K Race 7 NE Derbyshire DC Offices, Wingerworth
Sun 26 Run Aintree 5K, 10K & Half Marathon July Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool
Sun 26 James Herriot Country Trail Run 14K Castle Bolton, nr Leyburn, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 26 Lancaster 5K Summer Series June 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster, Lancashire
Wed 29 Wirral Seaside Run July race Leasowe Lighthouse, Moreton, Wirral Results
Thu 30 Saltaire Stampede Saltaire Brewery, Shipley Results