August 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Thu 1 Scorcher 10in10 Day 7 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Fri 2 Scorcher 10in10 Day 8 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Fri 2 Power of 5K August Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Morecambe, Lancashire Results
Fri 2 Salt Cellar Fell Race Fairholmes Visitor Centre, Hope Valley Results
Sat 3 Scorcher 10in10 Day 9 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sat 3 No Walk in the Park 5K August Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sat 3 Willowbrook Halewood 5K August Halewood, Liverpool Results
Sat 3 Rat Race Girls Get Fizzical Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent, Derbyshire
Sat 3 Borrowdale Fell Race Scafell Hotel, Rosthwaite, Cumbria Results
Sat 3 Big Fun Run Gateshead 5K Saltwell Park, Gateshead
Sun 4 South Shields 10 Souter Lighthouse, South Shields Results
Sun 4 Scorcher 10in10 Day 10 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sun 4 Hardmoors 26.2 Farndale Trail Marathon Hutton Le Hole Results
Sun 4 The Arthur James ShakERR Roberts Park, Saltaire, West Yorks Results
Sun 4 Asda Foundation York 10K York Racecourse Results
Sun 4 Ray Harrison Memorial 10K Billingham RUFC, Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham Results
Sun 4 Bollington 10K Bollington, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire Results
Sun 4 Firefighters 5 Birkenshaw, Bradford, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 4 Bolton Abbey Trail 10K & 5K Bolton Abbey, Skipton, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 4 North Wales Half Marathon Conwy, North Wales Results
Sun 4 Saddleworth Round Cross Keys Pub, Uppermill, Lancs
Sun 4 Big Fun Run Middlesbrough 5K Albert Park, Middlesbrough
Sun 4 Riverside 10M George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster Results
Sun 4 Dog Jog Gateshead 5K Saltwell Park, Gateshead
Sun 4 Dog Jog Middlesbrough 5K Albert Park, Middlesbrough
Mon 5 Trunce Series August Race 1 Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 6 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series August Mystery Playground, Liverpool, Merseyside Results
Tue 6 Short Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion, Bradwell, Derbyshire Results
Tue 6 Ramsbottom Summer Mile & 1K Family Fun Run Ramsbottom, Greater Manchester Results
Tue 6 Morpeth 10K Tranwell Woods (south west of Morpeth) Results
Tue 6 Lilford Park Evening 5K Series Race 1 Lilford Park, Leigh
Wed 7 Flat Cap 5 Leggers Inn, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire Results
Wed 7 Spencers Arms Dash August Barnsley, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 7 Hopwood Trot 5.5 Miles Hopwood Hall College, Middleton, Greater Manchester Results
Wed 7 King of the Hill August Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Wed 7 Ice Lolly 5K Evening Series Race 1 Walker Fold, Bolton Results
Wed 7 Monthly Mile South Shields August Sanddancer Pub, South Shields Results
Wed 7 Astley Park Trail & Junior Park Trail Series 4 Astley Park, Chorley, Lancashire Results
Wed 7 Pies & Peas 5 Miles Royal British Legion, Moulton, Cheshire Results
Thu 8 Sale 4 x 5K Sizzlers Race 4 Wythenshawe Park, Manchester Results
Thu 8 York 5K Series August University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Fri 9 Sleaford Striders Summer 10K Screddington Community Centre, Sleaford, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 10 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Yorkshire Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, York, North Yorkshire
Sat 10 WoMan v Barge Tunnel end, Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Sat 10 Erewash Half Marathon Long Eaton, Nottingham, Notts Results
Sat 10 Try on the Tyne 10K Baltic Square, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear Results
Sat 10 Gateshead Trail 10K Blaydon Rugby Club, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear Results
Sat 10 Big Fun Run Sheffield 5k Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield
Sat 10 Dog Jog Sheffield 5K Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield
Sat 10 Catforth Canter 5K August Catforth Village School Results
Sun 11 Newark Half Marathon Newark Town Centre Results
Sun 11 Dog Jog Derby 5K Markeaton Park, Derby
Sun 11 Chocolate 10K The Knavesmire, York Results
Sun 11 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon North Wall Quay & New Wapping St, Dublin Results
Sun 11 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon and Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 11 Saddleworth 6.2 Tame Valley Squash & Tennis Club, nr Saddleworth Results
Sun 11 Tatton 10K August Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sun 11 Leigh Community 10K Leigh Results
Sun 11 City of Preston 5 Mile Walmer Bridge Village Hall, Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 11 City of Preston 10 Mile Walmer Bridge Village Hall, Preston, Lancashire Results
Sun 11 Darlington 10K & Junior 3K Run Dolphin Centre, Darlington, County Durham Results
Sun 11 Boulsworth Fell Race Trawden Recreation Ground, Colne, East Lancashire Results
Sun 11 Askern 10 Mile Road Race Askern, Nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire Results
Mon 12 Peel Hill Race Peel, Isle of Man
Tue 13 Lilford Park Evening 5K Series Race 2 Lilford Park, Leigh
Wed 14 Gateshead Harriers & AC Quayside 5K Gateshead, Tyne and Wear Results
Wed 14 Ice Lolly 5K Evening Series Race 2 Walker Fold, Bolton Results
Wed 14 Run Northumberland Nunnykirk 10K Nunnykirk Hall, Morpeth Results
Wed 14 Eccles Pike Race Buxworth, Derbyshire Results
Thu 15 Oswestry Olympians Chirk Castle Relay Chirk Castle, Chirk, Denbighshire
Fri 16 Night of the Supermile Normanby Hall, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire
Fri 16 Peel Heritage Trail Peel, Isle of Man
Fri 16 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 16 Hell On The Humber Hessle, East Yorkshire
Sat 17 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest The Lakes Shap Abbey, Shap, Penrith
Sat 17 Pendle 3 Peaks Barley Village Hall, Barley, Burnley Results
Sat 17 Woodland Warrior Wilsons Running Track, Clayton Le Moors, Lancs
Sat 17 Time2Run 24 Hour North West Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Cheshire Results
Sat 17 Race The Lights 5K & 10K North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 18 Birchwood 10K Birchwood Mall, Warrington, Cheshire Results
Sun 18 Branches & Bays 10K Hawthorn Village, County Durham Results
Sun 18 Fleetwood Half Marathon Marine Hall Gardens, Fleetwood Results
Sun 18 Tour of Norland Moor Race Copley Cricket Ground, Halifax, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 18 Scorton Feast Memorial 10K Scorton, North Yorkshire
Sun 18 Tynedale 10 Mile Jelly Tea Race Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland Results
Sun 18 Escrick 10K Run Carrs Meadow, Escrick, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 18 Riverside Half Marathon George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster Results
Mon 19 Trunce Series August Race 2 Wagon & Horses Pub, Oxon Results
Tue 20 Lilford Park Evening 5K Series Race 3 Lilford Park, Leigh
Tue 20 Highwood Hobble Barnsley, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 21 Ulverston Summer 10K Glaxo Smithkline Sports Club, Ulverston, Cumbria Results
Wed 21 Ice Lolly 5K Evening Series Race 3 Walker Fold, Bolton Results
Wed 21 Ellesmere Port RC 5K Road Race Capenhurst Sports Ground, Chester, Cheshire Results
Wed 21 Foodbank 5K Race 3 Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire Results
Wed 21 Sessay Swift 6K Thirsk, North Yorkshire Results
Thu 22 Stan Curran 5K Cowm Race Cock & Magpie, Rochdale, Lancashire Results
Fri 23 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K & Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 24 Overload Obstacle Run Mercaston Lane, Brailsford, Derbyshire
Sat 24 Liverpool to Leeds Canal Race Eldonian Village Hall, Liverpool
Sat 24 Big Fun Run Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park, Moseley, Birmingham
Sat 24 Pilling 10K Series Race 4 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Preston
Sat 24 Race The Tide Muncaster Castle, Ravenglass, Cumbria
Sat 24 Double or Quit 5 & 10 Shipley Park Visitors Centre, Heanor, Derbyshire Results
Sun 25 Kong Mini Mountain Marathon Round 3 TBC (Lake District) Results
Sun 25 Great Aberdeen Run Aberdeen City Centre Results
Sun 25 Pennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race Leigh Sports Village, Leigh, Greater Manchester
Sun 25 Sport In Action 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle, Cumbria Results
Mon 26 btr Road Runners Medal Muddle August Parade Gardens, North Parade, Hoylake

Enter Now

Mon 26 Denby Dash Upper Denby, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Tue 27 Littleborough Lions 5K Fun Run Conservative Club, Littleborough, Greater Manchester
Tue 27 Lilford Park Evening 5K Series Race 4 Lilford Park, Leigh
Tue 27 Lincoln 5K Series 4 Yarborough Leisure Centre, Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Wed 28 Wirral Seaside Run August Race North Wirral Country Park Results
Wed 28 Nottingham 5K Summer Series August Colwick Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 28 Higham Hurtle August Higham Recreation Ground, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
Wed 28 Ice Lolly 5K Evening Series Race 4 Walker Fold, Bolton
Wed 28 Leeds 5K Series 7 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Wed 28 Harrock Hill Race Series 4 Farmers Arms, Bispham, Lancashire Results
Wed 28 Blackpool Night Run The Promenade, Blackpool
Thu 29 Run MediaCity 5K & 10K August MediaCityUK, Salford Results
Thu 29 Watergate 5K Watergate Park, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear
Fri 30 Peak District 100, 50 & 33 Peveril Centre, Castleton, Derbyshire
Fri 30 Knowsley Summer Series - The Fab Four Race 4 Environment Cenre, Halewood, Liverpool
Sat 31 Grand Tour of Skiddaw Dalston, Cumbria Results
Sat 31 Kielder Challenge Walk/Run The Lakeside Way, Northumberland
Sat 31 Longshaw Sheepdog Fell Race Longshaw Lodge, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Sat 31 Alderney Half Marathon Alderney, The Channel Islands
Sat 31 Bassingham Bash Basingham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire