September 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Grand Tour of Skiddaw Dalston, Cumbria Results
Sat 1 Kielder Challenge Walk/Run The Lakeside Way, Northumberland
Sat 1 No Walk in the Park 5K - September Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 1 Run Heaton 5K September Heaton Park, Manchester Results
Sat 1 Abney 5K Trail - September Cheadle, Greater Manchester
Sat 1 Run Heaton 10K September Heaton Park, Manchester Results
Sat 1 Run Heaton Half Marathon September Heaton Park, Manchester Results
Sat 1 Sunflowers Halewood 5K September Halewood Park Visitor Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 1 Longshaw Sheepdog Fell Race Longshaw Lodge
Sat 1 Derwentwater Trail Run 10K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 1 Derwentwater Sport Trail 5K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 1 Alderney Half Marathon Alderney, The Channel Islands
Sat 1 Derwentwater Challenge 15K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 1 Derwentwater Trail Race 15K Fitz Park, Keswick, Lake District Results
Sat 1 Bassingham Bash Lincoln
Sun 2 Middlesbrough Tees Pride 10K & 3K Oakfields Community College, Acklam, Middlesborough Results
Sun 2 Peak District Trail Running Autumn Series Round 1 Castleton Village Hall, Castleton, North Derbyshire Results
Sun 2 Carlisle Half Marathon & 10K Brunton Park Football Stadium, Carlisle Results
Sun 2 Trafford 10K Partington Leisure Centre Results
Sun 2 Saxilby 5K & 2K Fun Run Saxilby, Lincoln Results
Sun 2 South Cheshire 20 Shavington Sports Centre, Crewe Results
Sun 2 Stockport Hatters Half Marathon Stockport County AFC Results
Sun 2 Major Stone Half Marathon Village Hall, Lockington Results
Sun 2 Active Forest Sherwood Pines 10K Sherwood Pines Forest, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 2 Hamsterley Forest Marathon Visitor Centre, Hamsterley Forest, Durham Results
Sun 2 Wilne 10K Draycott, Derbyshire Results
Sun 2 Dream Trail 5K Race Dream Parkland, St Helens Results
Sun 2 Garstang Half Marathon Garstang Sports & Social Club, Preston Results
Sun 2 Kirkwood Hospice 5K & 10K Trail Run Leeds Road Sports Complex, Huddersfield Results
Sun 2 Tholthorpe 10K Tholthorpe, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 2 Golden Ball 20 3-1-5 Health Club, Caton Road, Lancaster Results Results
Sun 2 Dream Trail 10K Race Dream Parkland, St Helens Results
Sun 2 Wetherby Run 10K Wetherby Racecourse Results
Mon 3 Trunce Series - September Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 4 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series - September Liverpool
Tue 4 Gosforth 10K Gosforth Playing Field Pavilion, Gosforth, Tyne and Wear Results
Wed 5 Monthly Mile South Shields September South Shields, Tyne and Wear Results
Wed 5 Spencers Arms Dash - September Rotherham Results
Wed 5 King of the Hill - September Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Wed 5 Autumn Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club Results
Thu 6 Hades Hill Race Red Lion Inn, Whitworth Results
Fri 7 Arrowe Park 5 Miler Arrowe Park, Wirral Results
Sat 8 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 8 Inflatable 5K - Newark Newark Showground
Sat 8 Tatton 10K September Tatton Park, Cheshire Results
Sat 8 Thurstaton 8-mile Multi Terrain Thurstaton Country Park, Wirral Results
Sat 8 Marple 10K Marple, Stockport Results
Sat 8 Big Fun Run Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park Birmingham
Sat 8 The Great Westmorland Trail Race Crosby Garrett Village Hall, nr. Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria Results
Sun 9 UKFast City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon Budapest Results
Sun 9 Great North Run Newcastle Results
Sun 9 Jersey Spartan Half Marathon, Relay & Fun Run FB Fields, St Clement, Jersey Results
Sun 9 Vale of York Half Marathon Sherburn Aero Club, Sherburn-in-Elmet, Leeds Results
Sun 9 Wirral Half Marathon and 10K Coastal Drive, New Brighton Results
Sun 9 Montane Trail 13 Delamere Delamere Forest Results
Sun 9 Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon Haworth Primary School Results
Sun 9 Wigan 10K Wigan Town Centre Results
Sun 9 Ribble Way Run Half Marathon Trail The Dolphin Inn, Longton, Preston Results
Sun 9 Montane Trail 10 Delamere Delamere Forest Results
Sun 9 East Coast Classic 10K Athletics Club, Sherwood Fields, Mablethorpe Results
Sun 9 Bawtry Forest Trail Race Martin Lane, Bawtry, Doncaster Results
Sun 9 Ribble Way Run 10K Trail The Dolphin Inn, Longton, Preston Results
Sun 9 Shepley 10K Shepley Cricket Club, Shepley, West Yorkshire Results
Wed 12 Barrow Bridge Village 5K Series Race 2 Barrow Bridge Results
Thu 13 David Emanuel Cowm 5K Trail Race Cock & Magpie, Rochdale Results
Thu 13 York 5K Series September University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Fri 14 EHM - Friday 5K Night Run Warrington, Cheshire Results
Sat 15 Meanwood Valley Trail Race Leeds Results
Sat 15 Spartan Race Beast & Ultra Perth South Inch Results
Sat 15 York Race For Life 5K & 10K Racecourse, York
Sat 15 Gauntlet Games Manchester Heaton Park, Manchester
Sat 15 Petra Desert Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 15 Hardmoors 60 Guisborough Rugby Club, Belmangate Results
Sat 15 Robin Hood 100 South Wheatley Village Hall, Retford, Notts
Sat 15 Up Hill Down Dale Bala Trail Running Festival 10K Gorwelion, Bala, Gwynedd Results
Sat 15 Eaton Park 10K Eaton Estate, Chester Results
Sat 15 Cross Keys Road & Fell Relay Cross Keys Pub, Uppermill
Sat 15 Leeds Golden Mile Carnegie Sports Centre, Leeds Results
Sat 15 Up Hill Down Dale Bala Trail Running Festival Half Marathon Gorwelion, Bala, Gwynedd Results
Sun 16 Sydney Marathon & Running Festival Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 16 Grimsthorpe Castle 10K Grimsthorpe Castle Estate, Bourne Results
Sun 16 Spartan Race Sprint Perth South Inch Results
Sun 16 Spartan Race Super Perth South Inch Results
Sun 16 ABP Humber Coastal Half Marathon & 5K Cleethorpes Results
Sun 16 The Cumbria Way Ultra Ford Park, Ulverston Results
Sun 16 The Ponton Plod 27 Great Ponton, Grantham
Sun 16 The Ponton Plod 17 Gt Ponton, Grantham
Sun 16 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 16 Mansfield 5K & 10K Mansfield, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 16 EHM 10K Race Warrington Results
Sun 16 EHM Half Marathon Warrington Results
Sun 16 The Ponton Plod 12 Great Ponton, Grantham
Sun 16 Asda Foundation Bury 10K The Rock Shopping Centre, Bury Results
Sun 16 York Pretty Muddy & Pretty Muddy Kids Racecourse, York
Sun 16 Sandbach U16s 2K Bradwall Village Hall, Sandbach, Cheshire
Sun 16 Yarrow River Splash 10K Trail Run Flaming Grill Pub, Chorley Results
Sun 16 Calke Abbey 10K Calke Abbey, Ticknall, Derbyshire Results
Sun 16 Race for Life Lowther Castle 5K, 10K, Pretty Muddy & Pretty Muddy Kids Lowther Castle, Penrith
Sun 16 The Big Stockport Run 10K St. Petersgate, Stockport Results
Sun 16 Sedgefield Serpentine Trail Race Sedgefield, Co. Durham Results
Sun 16 Stainland Trail The Recreation Ground, Halifax Results
Sun 16 Moss Valley Madness Eckington School, near Sheffield Results
Sun 16 Tadcaster 10 Westgate, Tadcaster Results
Sun 16 Cumberland Ale 10 Derwent AC Club House, Cockermouth Results
Sun 16 Paras 10 Catterick Catterick Garrison Results
Sun 16 Essar Sutton Six 10K Village Hall, Guilden Sutton, Chester Results
Sun 16 Sandbach 10K Bradwall Village Hall, Sandbach, Cheshire Results
Sun 16 Lancaster Castle Marathon & 10K Lancaster Castle, Castle Parade, Lancaster Results
Sun 16 Hoylake 10K Hoylake Community Centre Results
Sun 16 Copenhagen Half Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 16 Malton & Norton Rotary Trail Races Malton, North Yorkshire
Wed 19 James Riley Memorial Cowm 5K Race Cock & Magpie, Whitworth
Fri 21 Peak District Challenge Gold 100K Ultra Hathersage Memorial Hall, Peak District
Fri 21 Peak District Challenge Silver 75K Hope Valley, Peak District
Sat 22 Peak District Challenge Bronze 50K Hathersage, Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 22 Vladivostok International Marathon Vladivostok, Russia
Sat 22 Peak District Challenge Copper 25K Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 22 Meerbrook 15K Meerbrook Village Hall, near Leek, Staffordshire Results
Sat 22 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 - September Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley Results
Sat 22 Coniston Trail Run 10K John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sat 22 Coniston Trail Challenge 15K John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sat 22 Wineathlon - Yorkshire Honley, Huddersfield
Sat 22 Coniston Trail Race 15K John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sat 22 Peak District Challenge Back Before Dark 10K Hathersage Memorial Hall
Sun 23 Disneyland Paris Val d'Europe Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 23 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris
Sun 23 Dam Tot Damloop Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Sun 23 Sanlam Cape Town Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 23 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast, Results
Sun 23 Scottish 10K Musselburgh Racecourse Results
Sun 23 Hull Marathon West Park, Hull Results
Sun 23 Asda Foundation Sheffield 10K Sheffield Results
Sun 23 Macclesfield Half Marathon Macclesfield Leisure Centre Results
Sun 23 Run Northumberland Matfen 10K Matfen, Northumberland Results
Sun 23 Kirkstall Abbey 7 ´╗┐Kirkstall Abbey, Leeds Results
Sun 23 Coxhoe Trail Run Coxhoe, County Durham
Sun 23 Urban Rush Manchester Portland Basin, Ashton-under-Lyne
Sun 23 Market Rasen 10K Market Rasen Raccourse, Lincs
Sun 23 Padiham 10K Padiham Leisure Centre, Burnley
Sun 23 Macclesfield 5K Macclesfield Leisure Centre Results
Sun 23 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon Inverness
Sun 23 Scottish Half Marathon Musselburgh Racecourse
Sun 23 Natterjack Seaside 10K Princes Park, Southport Results
Sun 23 Blackpool Music Run 10K Blackpool North Promenade
Sun 23 Sutton Park 10K Sutton-on-the-forest, York
Tue 25 Ron Hill's 80th Cowm 5K Cock & Magpie Pub, Rochdale Results
Wed 26 Leeds 5K Series 8 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds
Sat 29 Prima Solutions TwentyTwenty Challenge Rutland Water, Oakham
Sat 29 Lakeland Four Passes Rosthwaite Village Hall, Keswick
Sat 29 Tissington Trail Half Marathon - Saturday Tissington Trail, Derbyshire Results
Sat 29 Pilling 10K Series - Race 5 The Golden Ball Hotel, Pilling, Pre
Sat 29 Lancaster 5K Summer Series - Race 5 3-1-5 Health Club, Lancaster
Sun 30 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 10K George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 30 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half Marathon George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 30 Pontefract Half Marathon Pontefract Town Centre
Sun 30 Woodford 10K The Woodford Centre, Woodford, Stockport
Sun 30 City of Preston 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 30 Ikano Robin Hood Marathon, Half Marathon & Mini Marathon Victoria Embankment Results
Sun 30 Redcar Running Festival - 2K Fun Run Tuned In, Redcar
Sun 30 5K Colour Rush Oakwell Hall, Birstall
Sun 30 Swinton 5.25 Mile Road Race Swinton FC Clubhouse
Sun 30 Lincoln Half Marathon Lincolnshire Showground, Lincoln Results
Sun 30 Cusworth 10K Cusworth Hall, Doncaster Results
Sun 30 Redcar Running Festival - Beacon 5K Tuned In, Redcar Results
Sun 30 Sandstone Trail Race A Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sun 30 Pedro's 10K Louisa Centre, Stanley Results
Sun 30 Littleborough 10K Amateur Boxing Club, Littleborough Results
Sun 30 Prudhoe Miners 10K & Junior Run Prudhoe, Northumberland Results
Sun 30 Tissington Trail Half Marathon - Sunday The Tissington Trail, Parsley Hay, Ashbourne Results
Sun 30 Blacksheep Brewery 6hr Challenge Masham
Sun 30 Pieces of 8 10K Trail Race Penshaw Hill
Sun 30 Redcar Running Festival - Zetland 10K Tuned In, Redcar
Sun 30 Redcar Running Festival - Everyone Active Half Marathon Tuned In, Redcar
Sun 30 Western 10 Road Run Isle of Man
Sun 30 Bramham Park Fun Run Bramham Park, Bramham Nr Wetherby Results
Sun 30 Haltwhistle Half Marathon Haltwhistle, Northumberland
Sun 30 Sandstone Trail Race B Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sun 30 Burnley Fire 10K & Fun Run Burnley Community Fire Station