October 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 3 Monthly Mile South Shields October South Shields Ferry Landing Results
Sat 6 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Nottingham Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Sat 6 Spartan Race Beast Windsor Rapley Farm, Bracknell Road, Bagshot Results
Sat 6 The 3 Towers Ultra Marathon Sunnyhurst Woods, Darwen
Sat 6 Round Ripon Ultra 35 Village Hall, Studley Roger Results
Sat 6 Dark Peaks 30 Ultra Trail Hope Sports Club, Hope Valley Results
Sat 6 No Walk in the Park 5K October Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 6 Abney 5K Trail - October Cheadle, Greater Manchester
Sat 6 Rivington Trail Half Marathon Rivington, Horwich Results
Sat 6 Sunflowers Halewood 5K October Halewood Park Visitor Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 6 Chorley 6 Hours Road Race Astley Park, Chorley Results
Sat 6 Reaper Midlands Day and Night Heart of England Conference Centre, Coventry
Sat 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Junior Races Bournemouth Marathon Festival Hub, Bournemouth Results
Sat 6 Active Northumberland Kielder Run Bike Run Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sat 6 Active Northumberland Kielder 10K Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sat 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival 10K Bournemouth Results
Sat 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supernova 5K Bournemouth Results
Sun 7 Chicago Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 7 Spartan Race Super Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot Results
Sun 7 33rd SPAR Budapest Marathon Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 7 Spartan Race Sprint Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot Results
Sun 7 BAA Boston Half Marathon Boston, USA Results
Sun 7 Limestone Way Ultra Trail Run Ashbourne Leisure Centre, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Sun 7 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Half Marathon Bournemouth Results
Sun 7 Hedgehog Half Marathon Normanby Hall Country Park, North Lincs Results
Sun 7 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Jersey, Channel Islands Results
Sun 7 MBNA Chester Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 7 Congleton Half Marathon Congleton, Cheshire Results
Sun 7 Forest & Moors Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Dalby Forest, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 Virgin Sport Oxford Half Marathon Broad Street, Oxford Results
Sun 7 Bridlington Half Marathon Bridlington, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 7 Great Cumbrian Run Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sun 7 TEN TEN TEN Sheffield 10K & 2.5K Fun Run Endcliffe Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 7 Williams BMW Rochdale Half Marathon & 10K Rochdale Results
Sun 7 Nottingham Goose Fair Gallop 10K Underwood Villa FC, Nottingham Results
Sun 7 Bournemouth Marathon Kings Park Drive, Bournemouth Results
Sun 7 West Coast Half Marathon Fairhaven Lake, Lytham St Annes Results
Sun 7 Active Northumberland Kielder Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 7 MBNA Chester Metric Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 7 Rainford 10K Rainford Results
Sun 7 Challenge Smeekley Smeekley Woods, Holmsfield, Dronfield, Derbyshire
Sun 7 Turnpike Trot The Moors National Park Centre, Danby Results
Sun 7 Caton Windmills 10K St Paul's Hall, Brookhouse near Caton, Lancs
Sun 7 Active Northumberland Kielder Half Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder Results
Thu 11 York 5K Series October University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Sat 13 Hellrunner Hell Up North Delamere Forest Park, Delamere Results
Sat 13 Newcastle Stampede Saturday Newcastle Racecourse Results
Sat 13 Lakes in a Day 50-mile Ultra Run Caldbeck, Cumbria Results
Sat 13 The Maverick Original Oxfordshire Trail Run Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sat 13 Gruesome Twosome Half Marathon Swallow, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 13 Gruesome Twosome 10K Swallow, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 13 Helvellyn Trail Run 10K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 13 Helvellyn Sport Trail 5K Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 13 Helvellyn Trail Challenge 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 13 Helvellyn Trail Race 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 14 Alder Hey 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 14 Newcastle Stampede Sunday Newcastle Racecourse Results
Sun 14 Ullswater Trail Run 10K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 14 Great Birmingham Run Birmingham Results
Sun 14 Run for Wildlife 5K Yorkshire Wildlife Park, Doncaster Results
Sun 14 RunThrough Tatton 10K Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire Results
Sun 14 Manchester Half Marathon Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester Results
Sun 14 Leicester Marathon & Half Marathon Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Sun 14 Farndon 10K Farndon Sports & Social Club, Chester Results
Sun 14 Spires & Steeples Challenge 26 Lincoln Castle
Sun 14 ASDA Foundation Yorkshire Marathon University of York, Yorkshire Results
Sun 14 Gin Pit 5 Miners Welfare Club, Gin Pit Village Results
Sun 14 Sheffield City 10K Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 14 Anderton Boat Lift Half Marathon Anderton Boat Lift, Anderton, Northwich Results
Sun 14 Aviemore Half Marathon Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 14 Aviemore 10K Aviemore Results
Sun 14 ASDA Foundation Yorkshire 10 Mile University of York Results
Sun 14 Ullswater Trail Challenge 14K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 14 Autumn Breaker 10K Stanley Park Arena, Blackpool Results
Sun 14 Spires & Steeples Challenge 13 Lincoln Cathedral
Sun 14 Richmond Castle 10K Market Place, Richmond Results
Sun 14 Morecambe Charity 5K Brew Me Sunshine, Morecambe Results
Sun 14 Penrith Rotary 10K Trail Run Lowther Castle, Penrith Results
Sun 14 Isle of Wight Marathon COWES (Isle of Wight Community Club) Results
Sun 14 Ullswater Trail Race 14K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 20 Rowbothams Round Rotherham 50 Mile Trail Race & Relay Wath upon Dearne, Rotherham Results
Sat 20 Ennerdale Trail Run Ennerdale
Sat 20 Hereford Autumn 10K Near ASDA, Belmont, Hereford
Sat 20 Tough10 Peak District Castleton, Derbyshire
Sat 20 Big Fun Run Gateshead 5K Saltwell Park
Sat 20 Dog Jog Gateshead 5K Saltwell Park, Gateshead
Sun 21 TCS Amsterdam Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 21 Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 21 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Italy Results
Sun 21 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Edinburgh Royal Mile, Edinburgh Results
Sun 21 Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Sun 21 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan, USA Results
Sun 21 Hardmoors 26.2 Osmotherley Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Osmotherley Village Hall
Sun 21 Chesterfield Half Marathon & Fun Run Chesterfield Results
Sun 21 Run Northumberland Castles Marathon & Half Marathon Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland Results
Sun 21 Chianti Marathon Chianti, Italy Results
Sun 21 Mablethorpe Marathon Mablethorpe, Lincs
Sun 21 Mablethorpe 5K Mablethorpe, Lincs
Sun 21 Holmfirth 10K Community Sports Centre, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 21 Mablethorpe Half Marathon Mablethorpe, Lincs
Sun 21 Holmfirth 15 Mile Holmfirth, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 21 McCain Yorkshire Coast 10K & Fun Run Scarborough Spa Complex Results
Sun 21 Beat The Reaper Croxteth Country Park, Liverpool Results
Sun 21 Thoresby 10 Thoresby Hall, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 21 Isle of Axholme Half Marathon Market Place, Epworth, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 21 Lytham Green Drive Five Lytham, St Annes Results
Sun 21 Heart of Eden Half Marathon Appleby Sports Hall, Battlebarrow, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria
Sun 21 Big Fun Run Middlesbrough 5K Albert Park, Middlesbrough
Sun 21 Zombie Run UK Witton Castle, County Durham
Sun 21 Dog Jog Middlesbrough 5K Albert Park, Middlesbrough
Wed 24 Leeds 5K Series 9 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds
Fri 26 Marine Corps Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 26 Supernova 5K London Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 27 The Original Mountain Marathon North West England Results
Sat 27 Jedburgh - Three Peaks Ultra Jed Thistle Club Rooms Results
Sat 27 Jedburgh Cani-sports Scotland 7K Thistle Pavilion, Jedburgh Results
Sat 27 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis Results
Sat 27 Goyt Valley Striders 30th Anniversary Trail Race Goyt Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 27 Time 2 Trick Or Treat 4 Mile Trail Race Bolton Results
Sat 27 Glow in the Park Manchester Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 28 Venice Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 28 BMW Frankfurt Marathon Frankfurt, Germany Results
Sun 28 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 28 Brigg 10K Poppy Race Town Centre, Brigg, North Lincs
Sun 28 ECHO Scouse 5K Liverpool
Sun 28 Milltown to Moors Oldham Half Oldham Leisure Centre Results
Sun 28 Accrington 10K Walton Arms, Altham Accrington, Lancs Results
Sun 28 Locke Park 10 Miler Locke Park, Redcar Results
Sun 28 Worksop Halloween Half Marathon Outwood Academy, Portland, Worksop Results
Sun 28 Locke Park 20 Mile Locke Park, Redcar
Sun 28 Wilton Arms Serpent 6 Mile Trail Race Bolton Results
Sun 28 Haltemprice 10K Haltemprice
Sun 28 Bridgnorth 10K Bridgnorth Results
Sun 28 Jedburgh 10K The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 28 Jedburgh Half Marathon The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 28 Fairclough 5 Stanah Country Park, Thornton Results
Sun 28 Run2Respect Sunderland Silksworth Sports Complex, Sunderland
Sun 28 Lancaster Castle Jail Break 10K Lancaster Castle, Castle Parade, Lancaster