October 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 2 Monthly Mile South Shields October South Shields Ferry Landing Results
Sat 5 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Nottingham National Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepoint, Nottingham Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Junior Races Bournemouth Marathon Festival Hub, Bournemouth Results
Sat 5 Ultra London 55 Foot Tunnel, Woolwich, London Results
Sat 5 The 3 Towers Ultra Marathon Sunnyhurst Woods, Darwen, Lancashire
Sat 5 No Walk in the Park 5K October Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sat 5 Abney 5K Trail October Cheadle, Greater Manchester
Sat 5 Rivington Trail Half Marathon Rivington, Horwich, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 5 Willowbrook Halewood 5K October Halewood Park Visitor Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 5 Chorley 6 Hours Road Race Astley Park, Chorley, Lancashire Results
Sat 5 Muddy Dog Challenge Newcastle Racecourse, Newcastle
Sat 5 Coniston Trail Run 10K Coniston Hall Landing Point, Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 5 Goyt Valley Striders Trail Race Goyt Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 5 Coniston Trail Challenge 15K Coniston Hall Landing Point, Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 5 Coniston Trail Race 15K Coniston Hall Landing Point, Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supersonic 10K Bournemouth Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supernova 5K Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 6 Great Cumbrian Run Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sun 6 TEN TEN TEN Sheffield 10K & 2.5K Fun Run Endcliffe Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 6 Rainford 10K Rainford High, Rainford, Merseyside Results
Sun 6 Williams BMW Rochdale Half Marathon & 10K Town Hall, Rochdale, Lancs Results
Sun 6 Limestone Way Ultra Trail Run Ashbourne Leisure Centre, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Half Marathon Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Shrewsbury Half Marathon Shropshire Showground, Shrewsbury, Shropshire Results
Sun 6 Hedgehog Half Marathon Normanby Hall Country Park, Burton-upon-Stather Results
Sun 6 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Jersey, Channel Islands Results
Sun 6 Leicester Marathon & Half Marathon Victoria Park, Leicester, Leicestershire Results
Sun 6 Bramham Park Fun Run Bramham Park, Bramham Nr Wetherby Results
Sun 6 Congleton Half Marathon Congleton, Cheshire Results
Sun 6 Brooklyn Greenway Half Marathon & 5K Columbia St, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Sun 6 Shelton Striders 10K & Fun Run Boulton Lane Community Centre, Derby
Sun 6 Bridlington Half Marathon Beaconsfield Promenade, Bridlington, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 6 Kapow Super Hero Challenge Manchester Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 6 Nottingham Goose Fair Gallop 10K America Farm, Nottingham, Notts Results
Sun 6 Bournemouth Marathon Kings Park Drive, Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Penshaw 10K Penshaw Hill, City of Sunderland Results
Sun 6 West Coast Half Marathon Fairhaven Lake, Lytham St Annes Results
Sun 6 Grewelthorpe Multiterrain Race Grewelthorpe, Ripon, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 6 Turnpike Trot 10K & Rabbit Run 5K The Moors National Park Centre, Danby, North Yorks Results Results
Sun 6 King of the Hill October Marsden, Huddersfield Results
Thu 10 York 5K Series October University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Sat 12 Rowbothams Round Rotherham 50 Mile Trail Race & Relay Wath upon Dearne, Rotherham Results
Sat 12 Hellrunner Hell Up North Delamere Forest Park, Delamere Results
Sat 12 Maverick Original Oxfordshire Trail Run Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire
Sat 12 Lakes In A Day 50 Mile Ultra Caldbeck, Cumbria Results
Sat 12 Round Ripon Ultra 35 Village Hall, Studley Roger, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 12 Dark Peaks 30 Ultra Trail Hope Sports Club, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sat 12 Hereford Autumn 10K Belmont, Hereford Results
Sat 12 Gruesome Twosome 10K Swallow, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 12 Gruesome Twosome Half Marathon Play Park, Swallow, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 12 Active Northumberland Kielder 10K Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sat 12 Active Northumberland Kielder Run Bike Run Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sat 12 Standish Hall Trail Race October Britannia Hotel, Wigan, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 12 Wakefield Hospice Night Run 10K Wakefield, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 13 Spires & Steeples Challenge 26 Lincoln Castle, Lincolnshire
Sun 13 Manchester Half Marathon Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester Results
Sun 13 Active Northumberland Kielder Marathon Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 13 Hardmoors 26.2 Fryupdale Trail Marathon Yorkshire Cycle Hub, Whitby, Yorkshire
Sun 13 Palma de Mallorca Marathon, Half & 10K Mallorca, Spain Results
Sun 13 BAA Boston Half Marathon Boston, USA Results
Sun 13 Great Birmingham Run Birmingham Results
Sun 13 Run for Wildlife 5K Yorkshire Wildlife Park, Doncaster, South Yorkshire Results
Sun 13 Virgin Sport Oxford Half Marathon Broad Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 13 Farndon 10K Farndon Sports & Social Club, Chester Results
Sun 13 Gin Pit 5 Miners Welfare Club, Gin Pit Village, Manchester Results
Sun 13 Sheffield City 10K Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 13 Anderton Boat Lift Half Marathon Anderton, Northwich, Cheshire Results
Sun 13 Active Northumberland Kielder Half Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder, Northumberland Results
Sun 13 Autumn Breaker 10K Stanley Park Arena, Blackpool Results
Sun 13 Viking Way 5K Gosforth, Cumbria Results
Sun 13 Spires & Steeples Challenge 13 Lincoln Cathedral, Lincolnshire
Sun 13 Richmond Castle 10K Market Place, Richmond, Yorkshire Results
Sun 13 Morecambe 10K Series Race 3 DW Sports Fitness, Morecambe Results
Sun 13 Penrith Rotary 10K Trail Run Lowther Castle, Penrith
Thu 17 Autumn Handicap 10K National Sports Centre, Douglas, Isle of Man
Fri 18 Supernova 5K London Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 19 Warrington RC 5 MIle Series October Collier's Moss nr St Helens Results
Sat 19 Newcastle Stampede Saturday Newcastle Racecourse Results
Sat 19 Muddy Dog Challenge Leeds Harewood House, Leeds
Sat 19 Great Langdale Marathon & Half Marathon Stickle Barn Tavern, Great Langdale, Cumbria Results
Sun 20 TCS Amsterdam Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 20 Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 20 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Italy Results
Sun 20 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Edinburgh Royal Mile, Edinburgh Results
Sun 20 Newcastle Stampede Sunday Newcastle Racecourse Results
Sun 20 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan, USA Results
Sun 20 Bramley 10K Bramley, Leeds Results
Sun 20 Holmfirth 10K Community Sports Centre, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 20 Run Northumberland Castles Marathon & Half Marathon Bamburgh Castle, Northumberland Results
Sun 20 Chesterfield Half Marathon & Fun Run Queen's Park, Chesterfield Results
Sun 20 Hamsterley Forest 10K & Half Marathon Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland Results
Sun 20 City of Preston 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 20 Beat The Reaper Croxteth Country Park, Liverpool Results
Sun 20 ASDA Foundation Yorkshire 10 Mile University of York Results
Sun 20 Isle of Axholme Half Marathon Market Place, Epworth, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 20 Lytham Green Drive Five Lytham Primary School, Lytham, St Annes Results
Sun 20 Heart of Eden Half Marathon Appleby Sports Hall, Battlebarrow, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria
Sun 20 Medal Muddle October Parade Gardens, North Parade, Hoylake
Sun 20 Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Wed 23 Leeds 5K Series 9 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Fri 25 Power of 5K October Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Morecambe, Lancashire Results
Sat 26 Original Mountain Marathon North West England Results
Sat 26 Jedburgh Three Peaks Ultra Jed Thistle Club Rooms Results
Sat 26 The Brexit or Exit 'Extension Tadcaster Grammar School, Tadcaster, North Yorkshire
Sat 26 Hellrunner Hell Down South Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells Results
Sat 26 Jedburgh Cani-sports Scotland 7K Thistle Pavilion, Jedburgh Results
Sat 26 Ennerdale 50K Ultra Trail Race Ennerdale Scout Centre, Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria Results
Sat 26 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis, Wales Results
Sat 26 Not Langley Not 7 Macclesfield Forest, Langley, Cheshire Results
Sat 26 Hubble Bubble Leeds Liverpool Canal Race Leeds-Liverpool Canal Results
Sat 26 Helvellyn Trail Run 10K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sat 26 Helvellyn 5K Sport Trail Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sat 26 Helvellyn Trail Challenge 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 26 Helvellyn Trail Race 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sat 26 Petzl Night Runner Delamere Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sat 26 Glow in the Park Manchester Heaton Park, Manchester
Sun 27 Locke Park 10 Miler Locke Park, Redcar Results
Sun 27 Venice Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Frankfurt Marathon Frankfurt, Germany Results
Sun 27 Marine Corps Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Wistow 10K Wistow, Selby, Yorkshire Results
Sun 27 Chengdu Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 27 Ennerdale Trail Run Ennerdale, Cumbria Results
Sun 27 Striders Trail 5 St Helens, Merseyside Results
Sun 27 DH River Run 10K Holme Head House, Carlisle Results
Sun 27 Whixley 5K & 10K Whixley Village Hall, Whixley, Yorkshire Results
Sun 27 Dave MacDonald Haltemprice 10K Kirk Ella/Swanland, nr Hull, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 27 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Ullswater Trail Run 10K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sun 27 Milltown to Moors Half Marathon Oldham Leisure Centre, Oldham, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 27 Brigg 10K Poppy Race Town Centre, Brigg, North Lincs Results
Sun 27 Run Northumberland Hexham 5K Tyne Green Rd, Hexham NE46 Results
Sun 27 Scouse 5K Liverpool
Sun 27 Age UK Leeds Abbey Dash Leeds City Centre Results
Sun 27 Oldham Half Marathon Oldham Leisure Centre, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 27 Accrington 10K Walton Arms, Altham, Accrington, Lancs Results
Sun 27 Worksop Halloween Half Marathon Outwood Academy Portland, Worksop Results
Sun 27 Run Northumberland Hexham 10K Tyne Green Rd, Hexham NE46 Results
Sun 27 Wilton Arms Serpent 6 Mile Trail Race The Wilton Arms, Bolton Results
Sun 27 North Yorkshire Colour Rush The Showground, Ripley, North Yorks
Sun 27 Temple Memorial Park 5K October Temple Park Leisure Centre, South Shields, Tyne & Wear
Sun 27 Ullswater Trail Challenge 14K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sun 27 Winsford 10K Compass Minerals, Winsford, Cheshire Results
Sun 27 The Culloden Run 17.46K Culloden Visitor Centre, Inverness Results
Sun 27 Bridgnorth 10K Bridgnorth, Shropshire Results
Sun 27 Jedburgh 10K The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 27 Jedburgh Half Marathon The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 27 Fairclough 5 Stanah Country Park, Thornton, Lancs Results
Sun 27 The Culloden Run 10K Culloden Visitor Centre, Inverness Results
Sun 27 Run2Respect Sunderland Silksworth Sports Complex, Sunderland
Sun 27 Ullswater Trail Race 14K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sun 27 Lancaster Castle Jail Break 10K Royal Kings Arms Hotel, Lancaster Results
Wed 30 Time 2 Trick Or Treat 5K Trail Race Walker Fold Car Park, Smithills, Bolton Results
Thu 31 Halloween 5K Heron's Reach, Blackpool Results