December 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 No Walk In the Park 5K December Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 1 Abney 5K Trail December Cheadle, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 1 Sunflowers Halewood 5K December The Environment Centre, Liverpool Results
Sat 1 Nottingham Christmas Marathon National Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham Results
Sat 1 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 December Race Silkstone Sports Pavilion, Barnsley Results
Sun 2 Valencia Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 2 Nottingham Christmas 5K & Fun Run National Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham Results
Sun 2 Running Grand Prix Oulton Park, Cheshire 5K, 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon December Oulton Park, Tarporley, Cheshire Results
Sun 2 Percy Pud 10K Loxley Road, Sheffield Results
Sun 2 BTR Liverpool Santa Dash 5K Liverpool City Centre
Sun 2 Myerscough 10 Myerscough College, Bilsborrow, Preston Results
Sun 2 Epilepsy Action Reindeer Stampede 5K Lister Park, Bradford
Sun 2 Run Durham Winter 10K & 5K Dalton Park Shopping Outlet, Durham Results
Sun 2 Skegness Coasters 10K Southview Leisure Park, Skegness Results
Sun 2 Jingle Bell Jog Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 2 Edwinstowe Christmas 10K Trail Race Edwinstowe, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 2 Manchester Christmas Pudding 5 Mile Dash Wythenshawe Park, South Manchester Results
Sun 2 Lancaster University Santa Dash Lancaster University
Sun 2 Nottingham Christmas Half Marathon National Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham Results
Sun 2 3-1-5 Lancaster Half Marathon & 5K Fun Run 3-1-5 Health Club, Caton Road, Lancaster
Sun 2 Hoad Hill Christmas Pudding 10K Glaxo Sports Club, Ulverston Results
Sun 2 Lancashire Mind Mental Elf Witton Park, Blackburn Results
Sun 2 Blyth Sands Race The Dave Stephens Centre, Blyth Beach Results
Wed 5 Monthly Mile South Shields December South Shields, Tyne and Wear Results
Fri 7 Up Hill Down Dale Exodus Ultra Marathon Llangadog, Carmarthenshire
Sat 8 Petzl Night Runner Grizedale Forest Grizedal Visitor Centre, Hawkshead Results
Sat 8 Lanzarote International Marathon Las Palmas, Spain Results
Sat 8 Wheatley 10 South Wheatley, Retford, Notts
Sat 8 Great Langdale Christmas Pudding 10K Great Langdale, Cumbria Results
Sun 9 Telford 10K Telford Town Park Results
Sun 9 Barbados Marathon Barbados Results
Sun 9 Singapore Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Hardmoors 26.2 Roseberry Topping Guisborough Sea Cadets, Belmangate, Guisborough
Sun 9 Derby Runner Bolsover 10K Bolsover School, Chesterfield Results
Sun 9 Tatton Yule Yomp 10K Egerton Youth Club, Knutsford Results
Sun 9 Stockport 10 Woodbank Stadium, Offerton, Stockport Results
Sun 9 Longridge Xmas Pudding 7 Civic Hall, Longridge, Preston Results
Sun 9 Hoof It 10K Haydock Park Racecourse
Sun 9 Carlisle Santa Dash Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sun 9 Bah Humbug 10K South Leeds Stadium Results
Sun 9 Turbary Tinsel 10K & Family Fun Run Epworth, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 9 Fell 'em Doon Festive 5K Ashington Community Woods, Northumberland Results
Sun 9 Great Yorkshire Pieathlon Longwood, Huddersfield Results
Sun 9 Beccles Turkey Trot Beccles, Suffolk Results
Sat 15 Hurst Green Turkey Trot Bayley Arms, Hurst Green, Lancs Results
Sat 15 Newark Showground Christmas Challenge - Day 1 Newark Showground
Sat 15 Lancaster Winter Series 5K & 10K Race 2 3-1-5 Health Club, Caton Road, Lancaster
Sat 15 Mad Bull Torch Run 2 The Village Green Tea Room, Rivington, Chorley
Sun 16 Newark Showground Christmas Challenge - Day 2 Newark Showground
Sun 16 Travellers 6 The Pie Hall, Denby Dale, Huddersfield
Sun 16 Santa's Special Kimberworth, Rotherham, South Yorkshire
Sun 16 Loftus Poultry Run Loftus Leisure Centre, Cleveland Results
Sun 16 Cleethorpes Santa Stride Cleethorpes Discovery Centre
Sat 22 Saltwell 10K Saltwell Park, Gateshead Results
Sun 23 Chesterfield Unit 1 Santa Fun Run & Walk Queen's Park Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sun 23 What A Wheeze 5K Christmas Cracker Ropner Park, Hartburn Lane, Stockton on Tees
Sun 23 Santa Dash 4 Mile Trail Race Curleys Dining Rooms, Horwich, Bolton Results
Sun 23 Rudolf Red Nose 5 Mile Fire Station, Blackpool Results
Sun 23 Ward Green 6 Ward Green, Barnsley
Sun 23 Great 2018 Sheffield Santa Fun Run & Walk Meadowhall, Sheffield Results
Mon 24 Burnley Christmas Cracker Towneley Park, Burnley
Wed 26 East Hull Boxing Day 10K Hull, East Yorkshire Results
Wed 26 Leyland Boxing Day 10K Worden Park, Leyland Results
Wed 26 Essar Chester Round The Walls Race Race Course, Chester Results
Wed 26 Chevin Chase Aireborough Leisure Centre, The Green, Guiseley Results
Wed 26 Sheffield Boxing Day Turkey Trot 5K, 10K, 10M & Half Marathon Sheffield
Thu 27 Festive 4K Fun Run Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Lancaster
Thu 27 Queens Head 5K Road Race Queens Head, Belper, Derbyshire Results
Sat 29 Coley Canter Halifax, West Yorkshire
Sun 30 Ribble Valley 10K Roefield Leisure Centre, Clitheroe Results
Sun 30 Adlington Winter Warmer The Miners Arms, Adlington, Macclesfield, Cheshire Results
Sun 30 Amble's Revenge Waggon & Horses, Oxspring, Sheffield
Sun 30 Jolly Holly Jog 10K Ripon Rugby Club Results
Mon 31 Barcelona 'San Silvestre' 10K Barcelona, Spain Results
Mon 31 Liverbird Marathon Double day 1 Liverpool Results
Mon 31 Bowstones Fell Race Higher Poynton, Cheshire